RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

RI Senators & Representatives Summary by District - Democrat

Senate

CONTEST MACHINE MAIL TOTAL
SENATOR - District 1
Maryellen GOODWIN 1,026 17 1,043
SENATOR - District 2
John M RONEY 918 25 943
SENATOR - District 3
Rhoda E PERRY 1,935 46 1,981
SENATOR - District 4
Dominick J RUGGERIO 921 49 970
SENATOR - District 5
Catherine E GRAZIANO 2,685 96 2,781
SENATOR - District 6      
V Susan SOSNOWSKI 1,116 24 1,140
SENATOR - District 7
David V IGLIOZZI 1,430 149 1,579
SENATOR - District 8
Frank T CAPRIO 872 74 946
SENATOR - District 9
Charles D WALTON 993 21 1,014
SENATOR - District 10
Robert T KELLS 1,161 119 1,280
Juan M PICHARDO 1,179 7 1,186
SENATOR - District 11
Elizabeth H ROBERTS 1,313 18 1,331
SENATOR - District 12
Hanna M GALLO 1,433 20 1,453
SENATOR - District 13
Thomas J IZZO 1,337 26 1,363
SENATOR - District 14
Aram G GARABEDIAN 1,517 43 1,560
John J CASEY 734 13 747
SENATOR - District 15
James M DONELAN 1,580 28 1,608
Barbara K GAUTIERI 707 9 716
SENATOR - District 16
Michael J McCAFFREY 1,763 23 1,786
SENATOR - District 17
William A WALASKA 1,686 18 1,704
SENATOR - District 18
John C REVENS, JR 1,440 26 1,466
SENATOR - District 19
Stephen D ALVES 808 24 832
SENATOR - District 20
Leonidas P RAPTAKIS 878 8 886
SENATOR - District 21
Michael G REEVES 731 5 736
Frank R PALIN 549 0 549
SENATOR - District 22
J Michael LENIHAN 1,257 24 1,281
SENATOR - District 23
James C SHEEHAN 1,087 16 1,103
SENATOR - District 24
Patrick T McDONALD 1,394 27 1,421
SENATOR - District 25
Donna M WALSH 678 9 687
SENATOR - District 27
Paul W FOGARTY 568 33 601
SENATOR - District 28
William P TOCCO, JR 2,613 129 2,742
Joseph M POLISENA 3,276 119 3,395
SENATOR - District 29
John J TASSONI, JR 706 12 718
SENATOR - District 30
Paul S KELLY 611 8 619
SENATOR - District 31
Marc A COTE 495 36 531
SENATOR - District 32
Roger BADEAU 742 16 758
SENATOR - District 33
Daniel P CONNORS 3,346 76 3,422
SENATOR - District 34
James B SPOONER 322 9 331
Robert D OSTER 1,030 18 1,048
Brian M HUNTER 1,638 23 1,661
SENATOR - District 35
Daniel J ISSA 808 24 832
SENATOR - District 36
John A CELONA 4,736 120 4,856
SENATOR - District 37
Joseph A MONTALBANO 1,635 37 1,672
SENATOR - District 38
John F McBURNEY, III 811 54 865
SENATOR - District 39
William V IRONS 1,023 50 1,073
SENATOR - District 40
Thomas R CODERRE 833 48 881
SENATOR - District 42
Daniel DaPONTE 1,171 25 1,196
SENATOR - District 43
Michael J DAMIANI 907 41 948
SENATOR - District 45
Thomas E SKUBA 712 21 733
SENATOR - District 46
Walter S FELAG, JR 706 41 747
SENATOR - District 47
William ENOS 720 18 738
SENATOR - District 48
Steven C ATEN 498 18 516
SENATOR - District 49
M Teresa PAIVA-WEED 536 29 565
SENATOR - District 50
J Clement CICILLINE 638 29 667

Representatives

CONTEST MACHINE MAIL TOTAL
REPRESENTATIVE - District 1
John J McCAULEY, JR 390 13 403
REPRESENTATIVE - District 2
Paul E MOURA 453 30 483
REPRESENTATIVE - District 3
Edith H AJELLO 373 7 380
REPRESENTATIVE - District 4
David N CICILLINE 1,204 32 1,236
REPRESENTATIVE - District 5
Gordon D FOX 775 19 794
Shannon M DONAHUE 217 13 230
REPRESENTATIVE - District 6
John J DeSIMONE 768 18 786
REPRESENTATIVE - District 7
Joanne M GIANNINI 971 25 996
REPRESENTATIVE - District 8
Thomas A PALANGIO 525 4 529
REPRESENTATIVE - District 9
Anastasia P WILLIAMS 435 24 459
Barbara THURMAN 204 15 219
REPRESENTATIVE - District 10
Peter N WASYLYK 1,018 26 1,044
REPRESENTATIVE - District 11
Bambilyn Breece CAMBIO 1,661 46 1,707
REPRESENTATIVE - District 12
Steven F SMITH 635 87 722
REPRESENTATIVE - District 13
Charlene LIMA 595 57 652
REPRESENTATIVE - District 14
Steven M COSTANTINO 469 40 509
REPRESENTATIVE - District 15
Mary Ann F CARROLL 368 5 373
REPRESENTATIVE - District 16
Brian Patrick KENNEDY 223 3 226
REPRESENTATIVE - District 17
Thomas C SLATER 801 61 862
REPRESENTATIVE - District 18
Marsha E CARPENTER 523 32 555
Leon F TEJADA 629 15 644
REPRESENTATIVE - District 19
Aisha W ABDULLAH-ODIASE 315 5 320
Allene R MAYNARD 297 6 303
REPRESENTATIVE - District 20
Gonzalo CUERVO 404 0 404
Joseph S ALMEIDA 428 2 430
REPRESENTATIVE - District 21
Michael S PISATURO 533 8 541
REPRESENTATIVE - District 22
Beatrice A LANZI 709 12 721
REPRESENTATIVE - District 24
Frank A MONTANARO 706 9 715
REPRESENTATIVE - District 25
Peter G PALUMBO 609 17 626
Jerry BLAU 143 11 154
REPRESENTATIVE - District 26
Robert B JACQUARD 805 10 815
REPRESENTATIVE - District 27
John S SIMONIAN 688 15 703
REPRESENTATIVE - District 28
Nancy HETHERINGTON 906 6 912
REPRESENTATIVE - District 29
Joseph McNAMARA 1,075 20 1,095
REPRESENTATIVE - District 30
Paul V SHERLOCK 835 8 843
REPRESENTATIVE - District 31
Myrna GEORGE 518 9 527
REPRESENTATIVE - District 32
Eileen Slattery NAUGHTON 865 6 871
REPRESENTATIVE - District 33
Peter T GINAITT 812 8 820
REPRESENTATIVE - District 34
Robert E FLAHERTY 924 15 939
REPRESENTATIVE - District 35
Denise C AIKEN 620 6 626
REPRESENTATIVE - District 36
Russell BRAMLEY 703 13 716
REPRESENTATIVE - District 37
H Norman KNICKLE 687 18 705
REPRESENTATIVE - District 38
Timothy A WILLIAMSON 265 6 271
REPRESENTATIVE - District 39
William J MURPHY 473 13 486
REPRESENTATIVE - District 40
Robert E RAINVILLE 424 9 433
Thomas K JONES 122 3 125
REPRESENTATIVE - District 41
Edward S INMAN, III 613 2 615
Vincent J DuBREUIL 119 0 119
REPRESENTATIVE - District 42
Stephen J ANDERSON 443 4 447
REPRESENTATIVE - District 44
Suzanne M HENSELER 567 9 576
REPRESENTATIVE - District 45
Melvoid J BENSON 696 19 715
Louis F WARD 206 4 210
REPRESENTATIVE - District 46
Kenneth CARTER 407 9 416
REPRESENTATIVE - District 47
David A CAPRIO 714 16 730
REPRESENTATIVE - District 48
Donald J LALLY, JR 686 9 695
REPRESENTATIVE - District 49
John Patrick SHANLEY, JR 601 15 616
REPRESENTATIVE - District 50
John J THOMPSON 390 27 417
REPRESENTATIVE - District 51
Peter L LEWISS 489 18 507
REPRESENTATIVE - District 52
Kenneth L FERNSTROM 335 5 340
REPRESENTATIVE - District 53
Earl BAGLEY, III 354 4 358
REPRESENTATIVE - District 54
Carol A COSTA 390 1 391
REPRESENTATIVE - District 55
Mary CERRA 1,384 119 1,503
Joseph ACCIARDO 904 45 949
Edward T CARDILLO, JR 674 23 697
REPRESENTATIVE - District 56
Joseph J VOCCOLA 1,851 48 1,899
Katherine C LISI 811 19 830
REPRESENTATIVE - District 57
Gary M HOGAN 433 8 441
REPRESENTATIVE - District 58
Rene R MENARD 1,418 32 1,450
REPRESENTATIVE - District 59
Edward J SLATTERY 478 9 487
John Douglas BARR, II 723 3 726
REPRESENTATIVE - District 60
Kevin J MITCHELL 194 21 215
REPRESENTATIVE - District 61
Robert B LOWE 253 3 256
REPRESENTATIVE - District 62
Barbara C BURLINGAME 247 21 268
REPRESENTATIVE - District 63
Gerard M MARTINEAU 320 19 339
REPRESENTATIVE - District 64
Todd R BRIEN 328 8 336
REPRESENTATIVE - District 65
Ronald C MUNSCHY 158 8 166
REPRESENTATIVE - District 66
Roger A PICARD 246 7 253
REPRESENTATIVE - District 67
Donald O REILLY, JR 1,510 34 1,544
Charles D WILK 920 17 937
REPRESENTATIVE - District 68
David S IWUC 1,866 32 1,898
REPRESENTATIVE - District 69
Thomas J WINFIELD 402 6 408
REPRESENTATIVE - District 70
Gregory J SCHADONE 1,865 78 1,943
REPRESENTATIVE - District 71
Arthur J CORVESE 2,171 38 2,209
REPRESENTATIVE - District 72
Joseph L FARIA 238 12 250
Maurice M CASTO, JR 84 4 88
REPRESENTATIVE - District 73
Joseph P MORAN, III 527 12 539
REPRESENTATIVE - District 74
William D VIEIRA, SR 624 17 641
REPRESENTATIVE - District 75
William SAN BENTO, JR 312 11 323
REPRESENTATIVE - District 76
John B HARWOOD 435 20 455
REPRESENTATIVE - District 77
Mabel M ANDERSON 580 58 638
REPRESENTATIVE - District 78
Elaine A CODERRE 337 24 361
REPRESENTATIVE - District 79
Antonio J PIRES 504 21 525
REPRESENTATIVE - District 80
Peter F KILMARTIN 545 24 569
REPRESENTATIVE - District 81
Eugene F GARVEY 634 11 645
REPRESENTATIVE - District 82
Elizabeth M DENNIGAN 581 30 611
REPRESENTATIVE - District 83
Maria J LOPES 537 23 560
Brian G COOGAN 590 12 602
REPRESENTATIVE - District 84
Henry C ROSE 530 30 560
REPRESENTATIVE - District 85
Raymond C COELHO 412 6 418
REPRESENTATIVE - District 86
Robert D SULLIVAN 418 17 435
REPRESENTATIVE - District 87
Mary A GASBARRO 406 11 417
REPRESENTATIVE - District 88
May C GRANT 416 11 427
REPRESENTATIVE - District 89
Jan MALIK 382 16 398
REPRESENTATIVE - District 90
Stephen W ROBINSON 480 22 502
Fausto C ANGUILLA 586 19 605
REPRESENTATIVE - District 91
Raymond E GALLISON, JR 275 7 282
REPRESENTATIVE - District 92
Robert Thomas OLIVEIRA 291 11 302
REPRESENTATIVE - District 93
Charles J LEVESQUE 265 14 279
REPRESENTATIVE - District 94
Michael B FORTE, JR 327 5 332
REPRESENTATIVE - District 95
John W GRISHAM 163 7 170
REPRESENTATIVE - District 96
John H MAHER 226 9 235
REPRESENTATIVE - District 97
Maxine B SHAVERS 234 15 249
REPRESENTATIVE - District 98
George R LEVESQUE 395 18 413
REPRESENTATIVE - District 100
Paul W CROWLEY 306 20 326