RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

RI Senate by Senate District

DISTRICT Towns in District CANDIDATE PARTY MACH MAIL TOTAL
1 Providence Rhoda E. PERRY DEM 6,843 197 7,040
    Leo TREVINO REP 1,467 38 1,505
2 Providence Juan M. PICHARDO DEM 3,449 69 3,518
    Yvon CHANCY REP 258 7 265
    Pedro J. ESPINAL IND 336 6 342
    Rochelle Bates LEE IND 602 12 614
3 Providence Frank A. CICCONE, III DEM 3,458 175 3,633
    Brian P. MAYBEN REP 574 9 583
4 Providence Maryellen GOODWIN DEM 4,567 175 4,742
5 Providence Jeff TOSTE GRN 858 21 879
    Frank T. CAPRIO DEM 2,860 159 3,019
6 Providence Dominick J. RUGGERIO DEM 4,340 187 4,527
    Eze ASO IND 1,210 22 1,232
7 Lincoln, N. Providence John A. CELONA DEM 8,712 222 8,934
    Kevin M. NERNEY REP 2,180 44 2,224
8 E. Providence, Pawtucket William V. IRONS DEM 6,600 184 6,784
9 Barrington, Bristol David E. BATES REP 7,534 257 7,791
10 Bristol, Tiverton, Warren Walter S. FELAG, JR. DEM 6,384 250 6,634
11 Bristol, Portsmouth Charles J. LEVESQUE DEM 4,385 183 4,568
    Mary A. PARELLA REP 4,722 228 4,950
12 Little Compton, Middletown, Michael B. FORTE, JR. DEM 3,798 143 3,941
  Newport, Tiverton June N. GIBBS REP 5,132 288 5,420
13 Jamestown, Newport M. Teresa PAIVA-WEED DEM 6,045 292 6,337
    Janine M. ATAMIAN REP 2,079 112 2,191
14 E. Providence, Providence Daniel DaPONTE DEM 5,402 225 5,627
15 Pawtucket John F. McBURNEY, III DEM 4,026 131 4,157
16 Central Falls, Cumberland Daniel J. ISSA DEM 2,981 90 3,071
  Pawtucket Ernest J. CABRAL REP 574 15 589
    Wilfred R. DEMEULE ANT 161 6 167
17 Lincoln, N. Providence, Joseph A. MONTALBANO DEM 5,908 122 6,030
  Pawtucket          
18 E. Providence Michael J. DAMIANI DEM 6,514 266 6,780
19 Cumberland, Lincoln Daniel P. CONNORS DEM 6,197 130 6,327
    John F. GORMLY REP 4,246 122 4,368
20 Cumberland, Woonsocket Roger BADEAU DEM 5,102 79 5,181
    Michael E. MONIZ REP 1,731 22 1,753
21 N. Smithfield, Woonsocket Marc A. COTE DEM 4,673 156 4,829
22 N. Smithfield, Smithfield John J. TASSONI, JR. DEM 6,498 224 6,722
    Philip G. HIRONS, JR. REP 3,007 103 3,110
23 Burrillville, Glocester, Paul W. FOGARTY DEM 5,955 155 6,110
  N. Smithfield Elizabeth TETREAULT REP 2,825 66 2,891
24 Coventry, Foster, Scituate Salvatore LOMBARDI DEM 3,660 86 3,746
    Leo R. BLAIS REP 6,476 170 6,646
25 Johnston Joseph M. POLISENA DEM 8,421 283 8,704
26 Cranston Beatrice A. LANZI DEM 5,442 131 5,573
    Peter A. PAOLELLA REP 3,261 102 3,363
27 Cranston Hanna M. GALLO DEM 6,664 212 6,876
    Christopher J. KITE REP 3,268 147 3,415
28 Cranston, Warwick Elizabeth H. ROBERTS DEM 6,215 159 6,374
    Charles J. NEVOLA REP 2,528 73 2,601
29 Warwick Michael J. McCAFFREY DEM 7,936 164 8,100
30 Warwick William A. WALASKA DEM 7,189 142 7,331
31 Warwick John C. REVENS, JR. DEM 5,948 165 6,113
    Edward A. MAGRO REP 3,716 99 3,815
32 W. Warwick Stephen D. ALVES DEM 4,873 128 5,001
    John J. CLARKE, JR. REP 2,889 78 2,967
33 Coventry, E. Greenwich, Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS DEM 5,513 126 5,639
  Warwick, W. Warwick Jonathan K. FARNUM REP 3,610 95 3,705
34 Charlestown, Exeter, Hopkington, Donna M. WALSH DEM 4,120 74 4,194
  Richmond, W. Greenwich Kevin A. BREENE REP 5,168 103 5,271
35 E. Greenwich, N. Kingstown, J. Michael LENIHAN DEM 6,406 256 6,662
  Warwick William H. GILBERT REP 3,683 164 3,847
36 Narragansett, N. Kingstown James C. SHEEHAN DEM 5,767 235 6,002
    Timothy P. HAXTON REP 5,243 270 5,513
37 New Shoreham, S. Kingstown V. Susan SOSNOWSKI DEM 6,312 274 6,586
    Anna F. PRAGER REP 3,714 208 3,922
38 Charlestown, Westerly Dennis L. ALGIERE REP 8,154 297 8,451