RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

Warwick Congressional District - 0002

SUMMARY OF PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATES - DEMOCRATIC PARTY

Candidate Total Votes
John F. KERRY 2,405
John EDWARDS 692
Howard DEAN 86
Dennis J. KUCINICH 69
UNCOMMITTED 40
Joe LIEBERMAN 29
Wesley K. CLARK 19
WRITE-IN 16
Lyndon H. LaROUCHE, Jr. 1

 

SUMMARY OF PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATES - REPUBLICAN PARTY

Candidate Total Votes
George W. BUSH 157
UNCOMMITTED 19
WRITE-IN 5

 

SUMMARY OF PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATES - GREEN PARTY

Candidate Total Votes
David COBB 4
Kent P. MESPLAY 3
UNCOMMITTED 2
WRITE-IN 0

Summary of DEMOCRATIC Delegate Results

DELEGATES FOR CLARK DISTRICT 2

Delegate Total Votes
Maureen MAIGRET 14
Frank T. CAPRIO 13
Nathan B. SWEET 11
Jennifer A. RANDALL 10

DELEGATES FOR LIEBERMAN DISTRICT 2

Delegate Total Votes
Elaine PRIOR 27

DELEGATES FOR LaROUCHE DISTRICT 2

Delegate Total Votes
Patricia Ann PIMENTAL 1
A. Viola PETERSON 1
Costantino FAVASOLE 1

DELEGATES FOR KUCINICH DISTRICT 2

Delegate Total Votes
Eileen C. SADASIV 66

DELEGATES FOR DEAN DISTRICT 2

Delegate Total Votes
Joshua MILLER 45
Paul J. McNEIL, JR. 41
Rita H. DEANE 40
Mary Jane DiMAIO 40
Joseph R. PECKHAM 34
Jordan JACOBS 33
Elizabeth B. BRUNERO 33
Robert Ellis SMITH 30
Andrew E. GALLI 23
Timothy WELSH 22
George CURTI, JR. 21
John D. HAMILTON 21
Carl A. DUNHAM 13

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS DISTRICT 2

Delegate Total Votes
Robert A. WEYGAND 563
Eva M. MANCUSO 459
Kirk McDONOUGH 437

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED DISTRICT 2

Delegate Total Votes
Paula B.M. McFARLAND 21
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 18
Stuart B. MUNDY 16

DELEGATES FOR KERRY DISTRICT 2

Delegate Total Votes
David A. CAPRIO 1,859
L. Susan WEINER 1,739
Amy E. GABARRA 1,619
Tracey L. CUGNO 1,591
Beatrice DePASQUALE-TEMKIN 1,562
Mark SCHWAGER 1,545

Summary of REBUBLICAN Delegate Results

DELEGATES FOR BUSH DISTRICT 2

Delegate Total Votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 74
Raymond T. McKAY 52
Barbara A. TINGLE 40
Robert G. TINGLE 40
David B. TALAN 40
David A. GINGERELLA 31
Diane S. NOBLES 31
Allan W. FUNG 29
Martha A. STAMP 25
Theodore J. PRZYBYLA 22
Nikki KOUTROS 16
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 15
William A. BRACKETT 15
Scott Bill HIRST 14
Yvon CHANCY 12
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 9
Miroslaw B. KULA 7
Caswell COOKE, JR. 5