RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

Precinct Results - Cumberland

Precinct: 801 - Drop Zone - Civic Center

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 215 3 218
Mark BINDER Democrat 144 2 146
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 20
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Roger BADEAU Democrat 179 3 182
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 45
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 246 3 249
Rene R. MENARD Democrat 92   92
Charles E. SAVOIE Democrat 33 1 34
 
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 202 3 205
David S. IWUC Democrat 170 2 172
 
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 217 5 222
Charles D. WILK Democrat 195 3 198
R. David CRUISE Democrat 177 2 179
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 45
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond N. DEPAULT Democrat 225 3 228
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 210 1 211
Leo C. BEAUREGARD Democrat 195 2 197
Charles E. SAVOIE Democrat 181 2 183
Dennis M. AUCLAIR Democrat 158 2 160
Ronald R. CHAMPAGNE Democrat 152 3 155
Mark S. KRIEGER Democrat 148 3 151
 
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 174 2 176
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 164 3 167
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 157 1 158
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 151 3 154
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 143 1 144
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 139 3 142
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 140 2 142
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 134 1 135
Donald LARGE Democrat 133 1 134
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 128 2 130
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 127 1 128
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 120 1 121
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 119 2 121
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 120   120
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 116 1 117
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 116 1 117
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 116 1 117
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 116 1 117
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 114 2 116
Charles D. WILK Democrat 116   116
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 114 1 115
R. David CRUISE Democrat 110 2 112
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 108 1 109
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 107 1 108
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 106 1 107
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 107   107
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 106 1 107
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 105 1 106
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 106   106
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 106   106
Patricia A. SKURKA Democrat 105 1 106
Suzanne R. ALMEIDA Democrat 105   105
Edward F. McVEIGH Democrat 105   105
Robert G. McGINNIS Democrat 103 1 104
Charlene M. WILK Democrat 102   102
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 100 1 101
James F. CRUISE Democrat 100 1 101
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 99   99
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 98   98
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 96 1 97
Antonio M. SOUSA, JR. Democrat 94 1 95
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 93   93
Mark T. ENGLAND Democrat 91 1 92
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 90   90
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 86 1 87
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 84 2 86
Joseph B. HYNES Democrat 85 1 86
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 85   85
Manuel C. AMARAL, JR. Democrat 82   82
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 81 1 82
Arthur M. DaCOSTA, JR. Democrat 80 1 81
David M. DEMUTH Democrat 80   80
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 76   76
Nathan M. HANNON Democrat 74   74
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 72   72
Richard H. AITCHISON Democrat 68 1 69
Todd T. SAN BENTO Democrat 69   69

 

Precinct: 802 - Flat St. Housing

View Precinct: 801 - Drop Zone - Civic Center
View Precinct: 802 - Flat St. Housing
View Precinct: 803 - John J. McLaughlin Cumberland Hill School - Cafete
View Precinct: 804 - Cumberland Hill Fire Station
View Precinct: 805 - Garvin School
View Precinct: 806 - Calvin Presbyterian Church
View Precinct: 807 - Chimney Hill Apartments - Community Room
View Precinct: 808 - Bear Hill Village Apts. - Community Room
View Precinct: 809 - Community School
View Precinct: 810 - Diamond Hill Ski Lodge - East
View Precinct: 811 - Diamond Hill Ski Lodge - West
View Precinct: 812 - Northern Town Garage - Left Bay Area
View Precinct: 813 - Our Lady of Fatima Hall - Left Side
View Precinct: 814 - Our Lady of Fatima Hall - Right Side
View Precinct: 815 - Highland Avenue Middle School
View Precinct: 816 - One Mendon Road Housing - Community Room
View Precinct: 817 - Kent Street Garage - Right Bay Area
View Precinct: 818 - St. Joseph's Church Hall - Left Side
View Precinct: 819 - Limited Ballot

 

Precinct: 803 - John J. McLaughlin Cumberland Hill School - Cafete

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 147   147
Mark BINDER Democrat 59   59
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 20
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Roger BADEAU Democrat 147   147
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 45
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 96   96
Rene R. MENARD Democrat 88   88
Charles E. SAVOIE Democrat 34   34
 
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 108   108
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 105   105
 
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 137   137
Charles D. WILK Democrat 118   118
R. David CRUISE Democrat 96   96
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 45
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond N. DEPAULT Democrat 135   135
Leo C. BEAUREGARD Democrat 124   124
Charles E. SAVOIE Democrat 111   111
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 108   108
Dennis M. AUCLAIR Democrat 106   106
Ronald R. CHAMPAGNE Democrat 103   103
Mark S. KRIEGER Democrat 86   86
 
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 86   86
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 72   72
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 72   72
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 70   70
Suzanne R. ALMEIDA Democrat 66   66
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 65   65
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 58   58
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 57   57
R. David CRUISE Democrat 55   55
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 52   52
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 52   52
Charles D. WILK Democrat 52   52
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 51   51
Donald LARGE Democrat 48   48
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 48   48
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 46   46
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 45   45
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 44   44
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 43   43
Patricia A. SKURKA Democrat 43   43
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 41   41
Charlene M. WILK Democrat 40   40
Manuel C. AMARAL, JR. Democrat 39   39
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 38   38
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 37   37
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 36   36
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 35   35
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 34   34
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 34   34
Joseph B. HYNES Democrat 34   34
Antonio M. SOUSA, JR. Democrat 34   34
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 33   33
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 33   33
Edward F. McVEIGH Democrat 33   33
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 32   32
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 31   31
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 31   31
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 30   30
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 30   30
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 29   29
Mark T. ENGLAND Democrat 29   29
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 29   29
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 29   29
James F. CRUISE Democrat 27   27
Robert G. McGINNIS Democrat 25   25
Arthur M. DaCOSTA, JR. Democrat 24   24
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 24   24
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 24   24
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 23   23
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 22   22
David M. DEMUTH Democrat 22   22
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 22   22
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 20   20
Richard H. AITCHISON Democrat 19   19
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 19   19
Todd T. SAN BENTO Democrat 18   18
Nathan M. HANNON Democrat 17   17

 

Precinct: 804 - Cumberland Hill Fire Station

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 86 1 87
Mark BINDER Democrat 36   36
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 20
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Roger BADEAU Democrat 77   77
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 45
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 70   70
Rene R. MENARD Democrat 47 1 48
Charles E. SAVOIE Democrat 10   10
 
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 64   64
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 60 1 61
 
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 68   68
Charles D. WILK Democrat 64 1 65
R. David CRUISE Democrat 61 1 62
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 45
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Ronald R. CHAMPAGNE Democrat 76   76
Raymond N. DEPAULT Democrat 72 1 73
Leo C. BEAUREGARD Democrat 73   73
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 70   70
Dennis M. AUCLAIR Democrat 68 1 69
Charles E. SAVOIE Democrat 59 1 60
Mark S. KRIEGER Democrat 34   34
 
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 78   78
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 70   70
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 64   64
Suzanne R. ALMEIDA Democrat 61   61
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 60   60
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 60   60
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 59   59
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 57   57
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 56   56
Patricia A. SKURKA Democrat 56   56
R. David CRUISE Democrat 56   56
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 55   55
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 54   54
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 53   53
Charles D. WILK Democrat 52 1 53
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 52   52
Donald LARGE Democrat 51   51
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 50   50
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 50   50
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 49   49
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 48   48
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 47   47
Charlene M. WILK Democrat 47   47
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 47   47
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 46   46
Mark T. ENGLAND Democrat 46   46
Edward F. McVEIGH Democrat 46   46
James F. CRUISE Democrat 44 1 45
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 45   45
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 45   45
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 44   44
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 44   44
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 44   44
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 43   43
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 43   43
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 43   43
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 43   43
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 42   42
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 42   42
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 42   42
Antonio M. SOUSA, JR. Democrat 42   42
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 41   41
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 40   40
Joseph B. HYNES Democrat 40   40
Robert G. McGINNIS Democrat 39   39
Manuel C. AMARAL, JR. Democrat 37   37
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 36   36
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 36   36
Richard H. AITCHISON Democrat 34   34
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 34   34
Nathan M. HANNON Democrat 34   34
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 33   33
David M. DEMUTH Democrat 33   33
Todd T. SAN BENTO Democrat 33   33
Arthur M. DaCOSTA, JR. Democrat 32   32
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 31   31
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 26   26

 

Precinct: 805 - Garvin School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 240 2 242
Mark BINDER Democrat 88 3 91
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 212 2 214
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 184 2 186
Donald O. REILLY, JR. Democrat 127 3 130
 
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 216 2 218
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 138 3 141
 
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 190 4 194
Charles D. WILK Democrat 183 2 185
R. David CRUISE Democrat 162 2 164
 
TOWN COUNCIL CUMBERLAND DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 180 4 184
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 155 1 156
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles D. WILK Democrat 234 3 237
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 216 2 218
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 209 3 212
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 202 3 205
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 196 3 199
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 188 3 191
John J. CULLEN Democrat 183 2 185
R. David CRUISE Democrat 178 2 180
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 155 2 157
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 152 2 154
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 150 2 152
Antonio M. SOUSA, JR. Democrat 120 3 123
R. David CRUISE Democrat 91 2 93
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 85 2 87
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 78 2 80
Deborah A. PELLETIER Democrat 70   70
 
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 207 2 209
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 182 4 186
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 170 2 172
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 168 3 171
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 160 4 164
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 161 2 163
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 161 2 163
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 158 2 160
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 152 2 154
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 147 3 150
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 146 1 147
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 144 1 145
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 136 2 138
Charles D. WILK Democrat 136 2 138
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 134 3 137
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 131 2 133
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 132   132
Antonio M. SOUSA, JR. Democrat 129 2 131
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 128 3 131
Patricia A. SKURKA Democrat 129 1 130
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 127 2 129
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 124 1 125
Charlene M. WILK Democrat 121 2 123
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 119 3 122
Mark T. ENGLAND Democrat 118 4 122
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 118 4 122
Donald LARGE Democrat 119 2 121
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 115 2 117
Manuel C. AMARAL, JR. Democrat 115 1 116
Suzanne R. ALMEIDA Democrat 115   115
R. David CRUISE Democrat 114 1 115
Edward F. McVEIGH Democrat 114   114
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 113 1 114
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 111 2 113
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 109 3 112
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 108 2 110
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 106 2 108
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 105 2 107
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 104 1 105
Arthur M. DaCOSTA, JR. Democrat 101 2 103
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 101 2 103
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 99 2 101
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 97 3 100
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 93 2 95
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 94   94
James F. CRUISE Democrat 89 1 90
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 89   89
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 85 1 86
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 83 2 85
Robert G. McGINNIS Democrat 83 1 84
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 83 1 84
Joseph B. HYNES Democrat 83   83
Todd T. SAN BENTO Democrat 81   81
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 76 1 77
Richard H. AITCHISON Democrat 75   75
David M. DEMUTH Democrat 75   75
Nathan M. HANNON Democrat 71   71

 

Precinct: 806 - Calvin Presbyterian Church

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 189 15 204
Mark BINDER Democrat 76 1 77
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 158 12 170
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 173 4 177
Donald O. REILLY, JR. Democrat 93 7 100
 
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 150 3 153
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 133 10 143
 
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 163 9 172
Charles D. WILK Democrat 158 6 164
R. David CRUISE Democrat 134 9 143
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles D. WILK Democrat 182 9 191
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 175 8 183
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 158 9 167
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 155 10 165
R. David CRUISE Democrat 145 9 154
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 145 7 152
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 131 9 140
John J. CULLEN Democrat 119 5 124
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 134 2 136
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 117 4 121
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 103 9 112
R. David CRUISE Democrat 81 5 86
Deborah A. PELLETIER Democrat 75 5 80
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 65 4 69
Antonio M. SOUSA, JR. Democrat 65 3 68
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 61 5 66
 
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 148 5 153
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 139 4 143
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 129 5 134
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 120 6 126
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 119 4 123
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 116 6 122
Charles D. WILK Democrat 117 4 121
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 118 2 120
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 109 6 115
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 107 5 112
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 109 2 111
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 105 4 109
Patricia A. SKURKA Democrat 100 8 108
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 102 5 107
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 99 6 105
Charlene M. WILK Democrat 100 5 105
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 98 6 104
Suzanne R. ALMEIDA Democrat 97 6 103
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 97 6 103
Donald LARGE Democrat 99 4 103
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 94 5 99
R. David CRUISE Democrat 94 3 97
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 89 6 95
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 89 5 94
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 88 5 93
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 88 4 92
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 85 5 90
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 86 4 90
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 79 7 86
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 82 4 86
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 83 3 86
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 81 5 86
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 80 5 85
Antonio M. SOUSA, JR. Democrat 79 6 85
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 83 2 85
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 80 4 84
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 78 5 83
Manuel C. AMARAL, JR. Democrat 76 6 82
Edward F. McVEIGH Democrat 76 5 81
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 75 5 80
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 74 6 80
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 73 5 78
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 71 3 74
James F. CRUISE Democrat 67 5 72
Mark T. ENGLAND Democrat 68 3 71
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 65 5 70
Robert G. McGINNIS Democrat 63 5 68
Arthur M. DaCOSTA, JR. Democrat 62 5 67
Joseph B. HYNES Democrat 59 5 64
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 57 5 62
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 58 4 62
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 57 3 60
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 56 3 59
Richard H. AITCHISON Democrat 52 5 57
Todd T. SAN BENTO Democrat 51 6 57
David M. DEMUTH Democrat 50 4 54
Nathan M. HANNON Democrat 49 5 54

 

Precinct: 807 - Chimney Hill Apartments - Community Room

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 232 4 236
Mark BINDER Democrat 134   134
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 199 3 202
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 180 4 184
Donald O. REILLY, JR. Democrat 168   168
 
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 263 2 265
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 123 2 125
 
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 229 2 231
Charles D. WILK Democrat 218 2 220
R. David CRUISE Democrat 162 2 164
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles D. WILK Democrat 256 3 259
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 232 2 234
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 231 2 233
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 226 2 228
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 208 2 210
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 195 1 196
John J. CULLEN Democrat 195   195
R. David CRUISE Democrat 171 2 173
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 186   186
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 166   166
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 151 2 153
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 114 2 116
Antonio M. SOUSA, JR. Democrat 97 1 98
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 85 1 86
R. David CRUISE Democrat 83 2 85
Deborah A. PELLETIER Democrat 85   85
 
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 255 1 256
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 218 1 219
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 195 2 197
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 193 1 194
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 190 1 191
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 188 2 190
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 189 1 190
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 186 2 188
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 183 2 185
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 183 1 184
Charles D. WILK Democrat 180 3 183
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 178 2 180
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 176 1 177
Donald LARGE Democrat 175 2 177
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 174 2 176
Charlene M. WILK Democrat 170 3 173
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 169 3 172
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 169 1 170
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 170   170
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 165 3 168
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 164 2 166
Patricia A. SKURKA Democrat 164 1 165
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 162 2 164
Antonio M. SOUSA, JR. Democrat 159 2 161
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 159 2 161
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 159   159
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 156 1 157
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 155 2 157
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 155 1 156
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 153 1 154
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 153 1 154
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 151 2 153
Suzanne R. ALMEIDA Democrat 152   152
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 151   151
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 148 2 150
Edward F. McVEIGH Democrat 148 1 149
Mark T. ENGLAND Democrat 147 1 148
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 146 2 148
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 147 1 148
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 144 2 146
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 143 1 144
Joseph B. HYNES Democrat 144   144
R. David CRUISE Democrat 140 2 142
Robert G. McGINNIS Democrat 139 1 140
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 139   139
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 136 1 137
Manuel C. AMARAL, JR. Democrat 131   131
James F. CRUISE Democrat 128 1 129
David M. DEMUTH Democrat 128   128
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 128   128
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 126 1 127
Arthur M. DaCOSTA, JR. Democrat 122   122
Todd T. SAN BENTO Democrat 120 1 121
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 119   119
Nathan M. HANNON Democrat 117 1 118
Richard H. AITCHISON Democrat 110   110
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 109   109

 

Precinct: 808 - Bear Hill Village Apts. - Community Room

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 171 5 176
Mark BINDER Democrat 110   110
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 127 4 131
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 171 5 176
Donald O. REILLY, JR. Democrat 103 2 105
 
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 176 2 178
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 121 5 126
 
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles D. WILK Democrat 160 5 165
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 159 4 163
R. David CRUISE Democrat 135 2 137
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles D. WILK Democrat 190 4 194
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 183 5 188
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 160 3 163
John J. CULLEN Democrat 142 2 144
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 139 1 140
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 136 2 138
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 136 2 138
R. David CRUISE Democrat 133 2 135
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 145 5 150
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 130 2 132
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 120 2 122
R. David CRUISE Democrat 89 1 90
Deborah A. PELLETIER Democrat 61   61
Antonio M. SOUSA, JR. Democrat 58 2 60
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 54 2 56
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 50 1 51
 
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 161   161
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 146 5 151
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 130 5 135
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 132 1 133
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 128 3 131
Donald LARGE Democrat 118 5 123
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 110 2 112
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 105 5 110
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 107   107
Charles D. WILK Democrat 104 2 106
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 100 2 102
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 99   99
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 98 1 99
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 95 4 99
Charlene M. WILK Democrat 92 2 94
R. David CRUISE Democrat 89 1 90
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 85 3 88
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 84 1 85
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 83 1 84
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 83   83
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 80 2 82
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 81   81
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 77 2 79
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 77 2 79
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 77 2 79
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 78   78
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 76 1 77
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 75 1 76
Edward F. McVEIGH Democrat 76   76
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 74 1 75
Patricia A. SKURKA Democrat 74 1 75
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 74 1 75
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 74   74
Robert G. McGINNIS Democrat 72 1 73
Antonio M. SOUSA, JR. Democrat 71 1 72
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 68 2 70
Suzanne R. ALMEIDA Democrat 68 1 69
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 68 1 69
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 68 1 69
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 68 1 69
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 68   68
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 67 1 68
Manuel C. AMARAL, JR. Democrat 67   67
Joseph B. HYNES Democrat 66 1 67
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 66 1 67
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 63   63
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 63   63
James F. CRUISE Democrat 62   62
Richard H. AITCHISON Democrat 61   61
Todd T. SAN BENTO Democrat 59 1 60
Mark T. ENGLAND Democrat 59   59
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 57 2 59
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 56 1 57
Nathan M. HANNON Democrat 56   56
Arthur M. DaCOSTA, JR. Democrat 53   53
David M. DEMUTH Democrat 51   51
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 50   50

 

Precinct: 809 - Community School

View Precinct: 801 - Drop Zone - Civic Center
View Precinct: 802 - Flat St. Housing
View Precinct: 803 - John J. McLaughlin Cumberland Hill School - Cafete
View Precinct: 804 - Cumberland Hill Fire Station
View Precinct: 805 - Garvin School
View Precinct: 806 - Calvin Presbyterian Church
View Precinct: 807 - Chimney Hill Apartments - Community Room
View Precinct: 808 - Bear Hill Village Apts. - Community Room
View Precinct: 809 - Community School
View Precinct: 810 - Diamond Hill Ski Lodge - East
View Precinct: 811 - Diamond Hill Ski Lodge - West
View Precinct: 812 - Northern Town Garage - Left Bay Area
View Precinct: 813 - Our Lady of Fatima Hall - Left Side
View Precinct: 814 - Our Lady of Fatima Hall - Right Side
View Precinct: 815 - Highland Avenue Middle School
View Precinct: 816 - One Mendon Road Housing - Community Room
View Precinct: 817 - Kent Street Garage - Right Bay Area
View Precinct: 818 - St. Joseph's Church Hall - Left Side
View Precinct: 819 - Limited Ballot

 

Precinct: 810 - Diamond Hill Ski Lodge - East

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 146 2 148
Mark BINDER Democrat 109 1 110
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 124 2 126
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 163 3 166
Donald O. REILLY, JR. Democrat 102   102
 
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 148 3 151
David S. IWUC Democrat 127   127
 
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 163 1 164
Charles D. WILK Democrat 160 1 161
R. David CRUISE Democrat 115 2 117
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles D. WILK Democrat 190 1 191
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 175 2 177
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 160 2 162
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 148   148
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 145   145
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 142 1 143
John J. CULLEN Democrat 138   138
R. David CRUISE Democrat 127 2 129
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 148 3 151
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 98   98
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 96   96
R. David CRUISE Democrat 86 2 88
Deborah A. PELLETIER Democrat 81 1 82
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 59 2 61
Antonio M. SOUSA, JR. Democrat 61   61
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 56 1 57
 
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 145 2 147
David S. IWUC Democrat 147   147
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 136 1 137
Donald LARGE Democrat 135   135
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 132 1 133
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 123 2 125
Charles D. WILK Democrat 122   122
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 117 1 118
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 116   116
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 108   108
Charlene M. WILK Democrat 108   108
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 106   106
R. David CRUISE Democrat 103 1 104
Patricia A. SKURKA Democrat 103   103
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 95 1 96
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 94 1 95
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 94   94
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 93   93
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 93   93
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 91 1 92
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 90 1 91
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 89 2 91
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 91   91
Edward F. McVEIGH Democrat 89 1 90
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 89   89
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 88   88
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 88   88
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 88   88
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 87   87
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 86 1 87
Suzanne R. ALMEIDA Democrat 86   86
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 86   86
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 84 1 85
James F. CRUISE Democrat 84 1 85
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 83   83
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 81   81
Manuel C. AMARAL, JR. Democrat 80   80
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 80   80
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 78 1 79
Robert G. McGINNIS Democrat 79   79
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 77 1 78
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 78   78
Joseph B. HYNES Democrat 77 1 78
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 78   78
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 75 1 76
Mark T. ENGLAND Democrat 75 1 76
Antonio M. SOUSA, JR. Democrat 73 1 74
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 72 1 73
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 70   70
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 68   68
David M. DEMUTH Democrat 66   66
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 62   62
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 62   62
Arthur M. DaCOSTA, JR. Democrat 59   59
Nathan M. HANNON Democrat 58 1 59
Richard H. AITCHISON Democrat 55   55
Todd T. SAN BENTO Democrat 53   53

 

Precinct: 811 - Diamond Hill Ski Lodge - West

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 146 1 147
Mark BINDER Democrat 100 1 101
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 20
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Roger BADEAU Democrat 127   127
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald O. REILLY, JR. Democrat 136   136
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 118 2 120
 
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 141 1 142
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 125 1 126
 
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 164 1 165
Charles D. WILK Democrat 160 1 161
R. David CRUISE Democrat 109 1 110
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 114 1 115
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 105 1 106
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 105 1 106
Deborah A. PELLETIER Democrat 97   97
R. David CRUISE Democrat 79 1 80
Antonio M. SOUSA, JR. Democrat 71   71
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 59 1 60
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 44   44
 
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 144 1 145
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 140   140
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 127 2 129
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 113 1 114
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 111 1 112
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 111   111
Donald LARGE Democrat 105 1 106
Charles D. WILK Democrat 106   106
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 104   104
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 101   101
Charlene M. WILK Democrat 97   97
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 94   94
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 91 2 93
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 90 2 92
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 91   91
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 90   90
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 90   90
Patricia A. SKURKA Democrat 88   88
Suzanne R. ALMEIDA Democrat 87   87
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 87   87
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 86   86
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 85   85
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 85   85
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 84   84
Joseph B. HYNES Democrat 83   83
Robert G. McGINNIS Democrat 83   83
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 82   82
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 81 1 82
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 80 1 81
Edward F. McVEIGH Democrat 79   79
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 78   78
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 78   78
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 77   77
Antonio M. SOUSA, JR. Democrat 76   76
David M. DEMUTH Democrat 73 1 74
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 73   73
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 72 1 73
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 73   73
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 72 1 73
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 71   71
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 70   70
R. David CRUISE Democrat 69 1 70
Manuel C. AMARAL, JR. Democrat 69   69
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 68 1 69
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 69   69
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 69   69
Mark T. ENGLAND Democrat 67   67
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 67   67
James F. CRUISE Democrat 65 1 66
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 65   65
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 59   59
Nathan M. HANNON Democrat 57 1 58
Richard H. AITCHISON Democrat 56   56
Arthur M. DaCOSTA, JR. Democrat 54   54
Todd T. SAN BENTO Democrat 54   54
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 53 1 54
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 45   45

 

Precinct: 812 - Northern Town Garage - Left Bay AreaPrecinct: 813 - Our Lady of Fatima Hall - Left Side

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 153 3 156
Mark BINDER Democrat 88   88
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 20
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Roger BADEAU Democrat 132 1 133
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 152 3 155
Donald O. REILLY, JR. Democrat 89   89
 
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 125 3 128
David S. IWUC Democrat 122   122
 
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 167 3 170
Charles D. WILK Democrat 142 1 143
R. David CRUISE Democrat 107 1 108
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 118 3 121
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 98 1 99
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 92 2 94
Deborah A. PELLETIER Democrat 80   80
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 67 1 68
Antonio M. SOUSA, JR. Democrat 65   65
R. David CRUISE Democrat 62 1 63
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 56 1 57
 
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 123 2 125
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 118 3 121
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 110 1 111
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 105 2 107
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 105 1 106
Donald LARGE Democrat 96 2 98
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 96 2 98
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 95 2 97
Charles D. WILK Democrat 95   95
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 92   92
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 88 2 90
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 84 1 85
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 82   82
Charlene M. WILK Democrat 82   82
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 79 1 80
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 80   80
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 79 1 80
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 79   79
Suzanne R. ALMEIDA Democrat 77 1 78
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 78   78
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 78   78
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 74 1 75
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 73   73
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 73   73
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 72   72
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 72   72
Antonio M. SOUSA, JR. Democrat 72   72
R. David CRUISE Democrat 71 1 72
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 69 2 71
Robert G. McGINNIS Democrat 71   71
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 69 2 71
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 69 1 70
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 70   70
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 70   70
Edward F. McVEIGH Democrat 70   70
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 67 2 69
Patricia A. SKURKA Democrat 67 2 69
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 67 1 68
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 67   67
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 66   66
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 65   65
Mark T. ENGLAND Democrat 63   63
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 60 1 61
Manuel C. AMARAL, JR. Democrat 60   60
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 60   60
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 57 1 58
James F. CRUISE Democrat 57   57
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 56 1 57
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 55   55
Joseph B. HYNES Democrat 54   54
David M. DEMUTH Democrat 49 1 50
Todd T. SAN BENTO Democrat 49   49
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 47 1 48
Arthur M. DaCOSTA, JR. Democrat 46   46
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 46   46
Nathan M. HANNON Democrat 45   45
Richard H. AITCHISON Democrat 44   44

 

Precinct: 814 - Our Lady of Fatima Hall - Right Side

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 123   123
Mark BINDER Democrat 56   56
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 16
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. ISSA Democrat 118   118
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 57
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph P. MORAN, III Democrat 99   99
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 79   79
 
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 104   104
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 81   81
 
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 100   100
R. David CRUISE Democrat 94   94
Charles D. WILK Democrat 88   88
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 57
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul D. CARR Democrat 118   118
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 87   87
Joseph J. CARVALHO Democrat 84   84
Joaquim LAWRENCE, JR. Democrat 75   75
Casey ANDRADE Democrat 69   69
Pedro CARDOSO Democrat 67   67
Paul J. SAVOIE Democrat 60   60
Thomas LAZIEH Democrat 58   58
 
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 109   109
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 91   91
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 91   91
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 89   89
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 87   87
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 86   86
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 81   81
R. David CRUISE Democrat 81   81
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 80   80
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 80   80
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 78   78
Suzanne R. ALMEIDA Democrat 77   77
Manuel C. AMARAL, JR. Democrat 76   76
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 76   76
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 75   75
Donald LARGE Democrat 75   75
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 74   74
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 73   73
Patricia A. SKURKA Democrat 73   73
Antonio M. SOUSA, JR. Democrat 73   73
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 71   71
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 69   69
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 67   67
Charles D. WILK Democrat 67   67
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 64   64
Arthur M. DaCOSTA, JR. Democrat 62   62
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 61   61
Edward F. McVEIGH Democrat 61   61
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 61   61
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 60   60
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 60   60
James F. CRUISE Democrat 59   59
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 58   58
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 57   57
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 57   57
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 56   56
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 56   56
Mark T. ENGLAND Democrat 56   56
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 56   56
Charlene M. WILK Democrat 56   56
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 55   55
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 55   55
Robert G. McGINNIS Democrat 53   53
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 53   53
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 52   52
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 49   49
Joseph B. HYNES Democrat 48   48
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 46   46
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 44   44
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 43   43
Todd T. SAN BENTO Democrat 42   42
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 40   40
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 38   38
David M. DEMUTH Democrat 37   37
Nathan M. HANNON Democrat 37   37
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 35   35
Richard H. AITCHISON Democrat 33   33
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 123   123
Mark BINDER Democrat 56   56
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 16
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. ISSA Democrat 118   118
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 57
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph P. MORAN, III Democrat 99   99
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 79   79
 
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 104   104
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 81   81
 
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 100   100
R. David CRUISE Democrat 94   94
Charles D. WILK Democrat 88   88
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 57
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul D. CARR Democrat 118   118
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 87   87
Joseph J. CARVALHO Democrat 84   84
Joaquim LAWRENCE, JR. Democrat 75   75
Casey ANDRADE Democrat 69   69
Pedro CARDOSO Democrat 67   67
Paul J. SAVOIE Democrat 60   60
Thomas LAZIEH Democrat 58   58
 
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 109   109
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 91   91
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 91   91
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 89   89
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 87   87
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 86   86
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 81   81
R. David CRUISE Democrat 81   81
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 80   80
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 80   80
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 78   78
Suzanne R. ALMEIDA Democrat 77   77
Manuel C. AMARAL, JR. Democrat 76   76
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 76   76
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 75   75
Donald LARGE Democrat 75   75
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 74   74
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 73   73
Patricia A. SKURKA Democrat 73   73
Antonio M. SOUSA, JR. Democrat 73   73
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 71   71
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 69   69
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 67   67
Charles D. WILK Democrat 67   67
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 64   64
Arthur M. DaCOSTA, JR. Democrat 62   62
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 61   61
Edward F. McVEIGH Democrat 61   61
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 61   61
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 60   60
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 60   60
James F. CRUISE Democrat 59   59
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 58   58
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 57   57
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 57   57
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 56   56
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 56   56
Mark T. ENGLAND Democrat 56   56
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 56   56
Charlene M. WILK Democrat 56   56
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 55   55
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 55   55
Robert G. McGINNIS Democrat 53   53
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 53   53
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 52   52
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 49   49
Joseph B. HYNES Democrat 48   48
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 46   46
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 44   44
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 43   43
Todd T. SAN BENTO Democrat 42   42
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 40   40
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 38   38
David M. DEMUTH Democrat 37   37
Nathan M. HANNON Democrat 37   37
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 35   35
Richard H. AITCHISON Democrat 33   33

 

Precinct: 815 - Highland Avenue Middle School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 149 3 152
Mark BINDER Democrat 63   63
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 118 1 119
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 57
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph P. MORAN, III Democrat 117 1 118
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 99 2 101
 
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 133 2 135
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 87 1 88
 
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 129   129
Charles D. WILK Democrat 117 3 120
R. David CRUISE Democrat 109 1 110
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 138 1 139
Charles D. WILK Democrat 134 3 137
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 131 2 133
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 124 2 126
John J. CULLEN Democrat 120 2 122
R. David CRUISE Democrat 119 1 120
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 120   120
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 102 2 104
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 57
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul D. CARR Democrat 134 2 136
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 115 2 117
Joseph J. CARVALHO Democrat 105 2 107
Pedro CARDOSO Democrat 94 1 95
Casey ANDRADE Democrat 84 1 85
Thomas LAZIEH Democrat 75 2 77
Joaquim LAWRENCE, JR. Democrat 72 2 74
Paul J. SAVOIE Democrat 66   66
 
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 144 3 147
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 136   136
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 117 3 120
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 112 2 114
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 111 1 112
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 110 1 111
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 107 1 108
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 105 1 106
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 102 3 105
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 103 2 105
Edward F. McVEIGH Democrat 102 1 103
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 102 1 103
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 99 1 100
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 99   99
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 99   99
Donald LARGE Democrat 98   98
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 97   97
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 96 1 97
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 93   93
Patricia A. SKURKA Democrat 92 1 93
Charles D. WILK Democrat 90 1 91
Suzanne R. ALMEIDA Democrat 88 1 89
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 88 1 89
Charlene M. WILK Democrat 86 2 88
Manuel C. AMARAL, JR. Democrat 85 2 87
Mark T. ENGLAND Democrat 86 1 87
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 86 1 87
Antonio M. SOUSA, JR. Democrat 86 1 87
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 84   84
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 84   84
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 82 1 83
R. David CRUISE Democrat 80 2 82
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 81   81
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 80   80
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 78 1 79
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 77 1 78
James F. CRUISE Democrat 76 1 77
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 77   77
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 75 2 77
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 76 1 77
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 75   75
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 72   72
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 72   72
Arthur M. DaCOSTA, JR. Democrat 72   72
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 70 1 71
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 70   70
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 70   70
Robert G. McGINNIS Democrat 69   69
Joseph B. HYNES Democrat 68   68
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 67   67
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 63   63
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 62 1 63
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 60   60
David M. DEMUTH Democrat 56   56
Todd T. SAN BENTO Democrat 56   56
Nathan M. HANNON Democrat 53   53
Richard H. AITCHISON Democrat 52   52

 

Precinct: 816 - One Mendon Road Housing - Community Room

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 143 1 144
Mark BINDER Democrat 38   38
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 100 1 101
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 57
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph P. MORAN, III Democrat 92 1 93
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 83   83
 
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 124 1 125
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 71   71
 
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles D. WILK Democrat 115   115
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 99   99
R. David CRUISE Democrat 82 1 83
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles D. WILK Democrat 129 1 130
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 112 1 113
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 108 1 109
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 106 1 107
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 101 1 102
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 98 1 99
John J. CULLEN Democrat 98   98
R. David CRUISE Democrat 91 1 92
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 57
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 116   116
Paul D. CARR Democrat 107   107
Paul J. SAVOIE Democrat 77   77
Joseph J. CARVALHO Democrat 76   76
Thomas LAZIEH Democrat 71   71
Pedro CARDOSO Democrat 68   68
Casey ANDRADE Democrat 65   65
Joaquim LAWRENCE, JR. Democrat 52   52
 
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 121 1 122
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 88 1 89
Patricia A. SKURKA Democrat 88   88
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 87 1 88
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 87   87
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 85   85
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 83 1 84
Charles D. WILK Democrat 80   80
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 79   79
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 78   78
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 78   78
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 75   75
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 75   75
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 73   73
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 73   73
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 72   72
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 71 1 72
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 71 1 72
Charlene M. WILK Democrat 72   72
Suzanne R. ALMEIDA Democrat 69 1 70
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 70   70
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 69   69
Donald LARGE Democrat 69   69
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 68 1 69
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 68   68
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 68   68
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 68   68
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 67   67
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 67   67
Edward F. McVEIGH Democrat 67   67
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 67   67
Antonio M. SOUSA, JR. Democrat 66 1 67
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 65   65
R. David CRUISE Democrat 65   65
Manuel C. AMARAL, JR. Democrat 62 1 63
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 63   63
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 63   63
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 62   62
James F. CRUISE Democrat 59 1 60
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 58   58
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 58   58
Mark T. ENGLAND Democrat 57   57
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 56   56
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 56   56
Robert G. McGINNIS Democrat 55   55
Arthur M. DaCOSTA, JR. Democrat 52 1 53
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 53   53
Todd T. SAN BENTO Democrat 53   53
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 52   52
Joseph B. HYNES Democrat 47   47
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 45   45
Richard H. AITCHISON Democrat 44   44
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 43   43
David M. DEMUTH Democrat 40   40
Nathan M. HANNON Democrat 40   40
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 40   40
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 39   39

 

Precinct: 817 - Kent Street Garage - Right Bay Area

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 255 2 257
Mark BINDER Democrat 89 2 91
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 198 3 201
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 57
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 192 4 196
Joseph P. MORAN, III Democrat 144   144
 
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 211   211
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 160 4 164
 
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 196 4 200
Charles D. WILK Democrat 184 1 185
R. David CRUISE Democrat 171 3 174
 
TOWN COUNCIL CUMBERLAND DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 182 4 186
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 162   162
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles D. WILK Democrat 225 2 227
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 219 4 223
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 207 3 210
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 201 4 205
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 196 2 198
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 185 2 187
John J. CULLEN Democrat 175 2 177
R. David CRUISE Democrat 171 3 174
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 57
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul D. CARR Democrat 201 1 202
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 175 2 177
Casey ANDRADE Democrat 151 3 154
Paul J. SAVOIE Democrat 145 2 147
Pedro CARDOSO Democrat 140 4 144
Joseph J. CARVALHO Democrat 133 2 135
Thomas LAZIEH Democrat 129 1 130
Joaquim LAWRENCE, JR. Democrat 110   110
 
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 209 2 211
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 207 4 211
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 184 4 188
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 173 4 177
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 172 4 176
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 166 4 170
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 168 2 170
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 168 1 169
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 165 1 166
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 154 1 155
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 146 2 148
Patricia A. SKURKA Democrat 145 2 147
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 142 3 145
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 140 4 144
Donald LARGE Democrat 140 4 144
Suzanne R. ALMEIDA Democrat 140 1 141
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 138 2 140
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 135 3 138
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 133 4 137
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 133 3 136
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 134 2 136
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 134 1 135
Charles D. WILK Democrat 133 2 135
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 132 3 135
Edward F. McVEIGH Democrat 132 1 133
Charlene M. WILK Democrat 128 2 130
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 125 4 129
Antonio M. SOUSA, JR. Democrat 128 1 129
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 126 2 128
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 126 1 127
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 123 3 126
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 125 1 126
James F. CRUISE Democrat 122 3 125
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 123 2 125
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 119 3 122
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 120 2 122
Manuel C. AMARAL, JR. Democrat 115 3 118
Mark T. ENGLAND Democrat 116 2 118
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 117 1 118
R. David CRUISE Democrat 115 3 118
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 110 4 114
Robert G. McGINNIS Democrat 111 2 113
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 111 2 113
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 107 4 111
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 106 4 110
Arthur M. DaCOSTA, JR. Democrat 107 2 109
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 106 1 107
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 100 4 104
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 102   102
Joseph B. HYNES Democrat 100 2 102
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 96 3 99
Todd T. SAN BENTO Democrat 94 1 95
Richard H. AITCHISON Democrat 89 1 90
David M. DEMUTH Democrat 88 1 89
Nathan M. HANNON Democrat 86 2 88
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 83 2 85
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 76 4 80

 

Precinct: 818 - St. Joseph's Church Hall - Left Side

View Precinct: 801 - Drop Zone - Civic Center
View Precinct: 802 - Flat St. Housing
View Precinct: 803 - John J. McLaughlin Cumberland Hill School - Cafete
View Precinct: 804 - Cumberland Hill Fire Station
View Precinct: 805 - Garvin School
View Precinct: 806 - Calvin Presbyterian Church
View Precinct: 807 - Chimney Hill Apartments - Community Room
View Precinct: 808 - Bear Hill Village Apts. - Community Room
View Precinct: 809 - Community School
View Precinct: 810 - Diamond Hill Ski Lodge - East
View Precinct: 811 - Diamond Hill Ski Lodge - West
View Precinct: 812 - Northern Town Garage - Left Bay Area
View Precinct: 813 - Our Lady of Fatima Hall - Left Side
View Precinct: 814 - Our Lady of Fatima Hall - Right Side
View Precinct: 815 - Highland Avenue Middle School
View Precinct: 816 - One Mendon Road Housing - Community Room
View Precinct: 817 - Kent Street Garage - Right Bay Area
View Precinct: 818 - St. Joseph's Church Hall - Left Side
View Precinct: 819 - Limited Ballot

 

Precinct: 819 - Limited Ballot

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat      
Mark BINDER Democrat