RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

Precinct Results - East Greenwich

Precinct: 901 - Archie Cole Jr. High School - Gym Left Side

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 12   12
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 1   1
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 33
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS Democrat 10   10
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur Chuck BARTON, III Republican 38   38
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 30
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert A. WATSON Republican 40   40
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF EAST GREENWICH
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Michael B. ISAACS Republican 50   50
John M. McGURK Republican 44   44
Henry V. BOEZI Republican 43   43
Kim A. PETTI Republican 41   41
Mathias C. WILKINSON Republican 41   41
Marilyn J. KIESEL Republican 27   27
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE TOWN OF EAST GREENWICH
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Suzanne McGee CIENKI Republican 43   43
Marilyn FRIEDEMANN Republican 43   43
Paul H. MARTIN Republican 37   37
William L. DAY Republican 29   29
Charles R. SAUER Republican 26   26
Sue P. DUFF Republican 19   19

 

Precinct: 902 - East Greenwich High School - Gym

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 7 1 8
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 3   3
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 33
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS Democrat 5 1 6
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur Chuck BARTON, III Republican 45   45
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 30
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert A. WATSON Republican 50   50
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF EAST GREENWICH
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Michael B. ISAACS Republican 54 1 55
John M. McGURK Republican 52   52
Henry V. BOEZI Republican 51   51
Mathias C. WILKINSON Republican 46   46
Kim A. PETTI Republican 44   44
Marilyn J. KIESEL Republican 28   28
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE TOWN OF EAST GREENWICH
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Suzanne McGee CIENKI Republican 67   67
Marilyn FRIEDEMANN Republican 66   66
Paul H. MARTIN Republican 55   55
William L. DAY Republican 44   44
Charles R. SAUER Republican 25   25
Sue P. DUFF Republican 17   17

 

Precinct: 903 - Swift Gymnasium

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 15 2 17
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 2   2
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Michael LENIHAN Democrat 15 2 17
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur Chuck BARTON, III Republican 80 3 83
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Shelagh T. McGOWAN Republican 58 3 61
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 30
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert A. WATSON Republican 85 3 88
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF EAST GREENWICH
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Michael B. ISAACS Republican 90 3 93
John M. McGURK Republican 82 2 84
Henry V. BOEZI Republican 79 3 82
Mathias C. WILKINSON Republican 78 2 80
Kim A. PETTI Republican 71 3 74
Marilyn J. KIESEL Republican 68 1 69
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE TOWN OF EAST GREENWICH
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Suzanne McGee CIENKI Republican 89 3 92
Marilyn FRIEDEMANN Republican 89 3 92
William L. DAY Republican 73 3 76
Paul H. MARTIN Republican 59 1 60
Charles R. SAUER Republican 54 2 56
Sue P. DUFF Republican 34   34

 

Precinct: 904 - Hanaford School - Cafeteria

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 13   13
John D. HAMILTON Democrat      
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Michael LENIHAN Democrat 13   13
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur Chuck BARTON, III Republican 153 1 154
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Shelagh T. McGOWAN Republican 112 1 113
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 30
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert A. WATSON Republican 156 1 157
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF EAST GREENWICH
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Michael B. ISAACS Republican 163 2 165
Henry V. BOEZI Republican 149 2 151
John M. McGURK Republican 142 1 143
Kim A. PETTI Republican 134 1 135
Mathias C. WILKINSON Republican 130   130
Marilyn J. KIESEL Republican 72 2 74
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE TOWN OF EAST GREENWICH
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Suzanne McGee CIENKI Republican 168 2 170
Marilyn FRIEDEMANN Republican 164 2 166
William L. DAY Republican 119 2 121
Paul H. MARTIN Republican 114 1 115
Charles R. SAUER Republican 86   86
Sue P. DUFF Republican 42   42

 

Precinct: 905 - Eldredge School - Gym

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 14 2 16
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 4   4
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Michael LENIHAN Democrat 16 2 18
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur Chuck BARTON, III Republican 68 2 70
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Shelagh T. McGOWAN Republican 55 1 56
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 30
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert A. WATSON Republican 70 2 72
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF EAST GREENWICH
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Henry V. BOEZI Republican 85 1 86
Michael B. ISAACS Republican 76 2 78
John M. McGURK Republican 71   71
Kim A. PETTI Republican 67   67
Mathias C. WILKINSON Republican 60 2 62
Marilyn J. KIESEL Republican 55   55
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE TOWN OF EAST GREENWICH
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Marilyn FRIEDEMANN Republican 78 2 80
Suzanne McGee CIENKI Republican 77 2 79
Paul H. MARTIN Republican 69   69
William L. DAY Republican 54 2 56
Charles R. SAUER Republican 42   42
Sue P. DUFF Republican 26 1 27

 

Precinct: 906 - Archie Cole Jr. High School - Gym Right Side

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 6   6
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 1   1
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Michael LENIHAN Democrat 7   7
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur Chuck BARTON, III Republican 77 2 79
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Shelagh T. McGOWAN Republican 47 2 49
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 30
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert A. WATSON Republican 86 2 88
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF EAST GREENWICH
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Michael B. ISAACS Republican 93 2 95
John M. McGURK Republican 84 2 86
Mathias C. WILKINSON Republican 75 2 77
Henry V. BOEZI Republican 69 2 71
Kim A. PETTI Republican 69 2 71
Marilyn J. KIESEL Republican 43   43
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE TOWN OF EAST GREENWICH
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Marilyn FRIEDEMANN Republican 85 2 87
Suzanne McGee CIENKI Republican 82 1 83
William L. DAY Republican 71 2 73
Paul H. MARTIN Republican 65 2 67
Charles R. SAUER Republican 51 1 52
Sue P. DUFF Republican 27   27

 

Precinct: 907 - Frenchtown School - Gym by the Door

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 9 3 12
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 5   5
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Michael LENIHAN Democrat 14 3 17
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur Chuck BARTON, III Republican 78 1 79
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Shelagh T. McGOWAN Republican 63 1 64
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 30
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert A. WATSON Republican 67 1 68
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF EAST GREENWICH
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Michael B. ISAACS Republican 84 1 85
Henry V. BOEZI Republican 70 1 71
Mathias C. WILKINSON Republican 70 1 71
John M. McGURK Republican 66   66
Kim A. PETTI Republican 64 1 65
Marilyn J. KIESEL Republican 38 1 39
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE TOWN OF EAST GREENWICH
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Marilyn FRIEDEMANN Republican 91 1 92
Suzanne McGee CIENKI Republican 89   89
William L. DAY Republican 77 1 78
Paul H. MARTIN Republican 55 1 56
Charles R. SAUER Republican 44 1 45
Sue P. DUFF Republican 24   24

 

Precinct: 908 - Frenchtown School - by the Stage

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 5 1 6
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 1   1
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Michael LENIHAN Democrat 6 1 7
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur Chuck BARTON, III Republican 50 2 52
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Shelagh T. McGOWAN Republican 38   38
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 30
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert A. WATSON Republican 52 2 54
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF EAST GREENWICH
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Henry V. BOEZI Republican 58 1 59
Michael B. ISAACS Republican 57 2 59
John M. McGURK Republican 53 2 55
Kim A. PETTI Republican 48 2 50
Marilyn J. KIESEL Republican 42 1 43
Mathias C. WILKINSON Republican 33 1 34
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE TOWN OF EAST GREENWICH
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Suzanne McGee CIENKI Republican 51   51
Marilyn FRIEDEMANN Republican 48   48
William L. DAY Republican 45 2 47
Charles R. SAUER Republican 45 2 47
Sue P. DUFF Republican 35 2 37
Paul H. MARTIN Republican 36 1 37

 

Precinct: 909 - Limited Ballot

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat      
John D. HAMILTON Democrat