RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

Precinct Results - Exeter

View Precinct: 1101 - Chester Kirk Center - Phoenix House Left Side

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 15 2 17
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 1   1
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 31
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth CARTER Democrat 11 2 13
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur Chuck BARTON, III Republican 46   46
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 34
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kevin A. BREENE Republican 53   53
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 31
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Carol H. HUESTON Republican 45   45
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF EXETER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Ross L. AKER Republican 55   55
Diane Bampton ALLEN Republican 55   55
Wayne E. CROSS Republican 49   49
William J. DEVANNEY Republican 48   48
Rosamond FISHER Republican 45   45
Edward F. NATALY Republican 40   40

 

View Precinct: 1102 - Metcalf School - Cafeteria

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 14   14
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 2   2
Arthur Chuck BARTON, III Republican 47 1 48
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 34
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kevin A. BREENE Republican 57 1 58
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 39
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph H. SCOTT Republican 60 1 61
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF EXETER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Ross L. AKER Republican 58 1 59
Wayne E. CROSS Republican 56 1 57
Diane Bampton ALLEN Republican 52 1 53
William J. DEVANNEY Republican 51 1 52
Rosamond FISHER Republican 46 1 47
Edward F. NATALY Republican 33   33

 

View Precinct: 1103 - Chester Kirk Center - Phoenix House Right Side

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 15   15
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 1   1
Arthur Chuck BARTON, III Republican 65 1 66
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 34
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kevin A. BREENE Republican 72 1 73
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 39
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph H. SCOTT Republican 59 1 60
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF EXETER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Wayne E. CROSS Republican 80 1 81
Ross L. AKER Republican 80   80
William J. DEVANNEY Republican 80   80
Diane Bampton ALLEN Republican 70   70
Rosamond FISHER Republican 67 1 68
Edward F. NATALY Republican 58 2 60

 

View Precinct: 1104 - Limited Ballot

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat      
John D. HAMILTON Democrat