RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

Summary Results - Lincoln

Precinct: 1701 - Twin River Fire Station

View Precinct: 1701 - Twin River Fire Station
View Precinct: 1702 - K of C Hall
View Precinct: 1704 - Epoch Assisted Living Lincoln Place
View Precinct: 1705 - St. James School
View Precinct: 1706 - Albion Youth Center
View Precinct: 1707 - Blackstone Valley Historical Society (North Gate)
View Precinct: 1708 - Town Hall
View Precinct: 1709 - 7th Day Adventist Church
View Precinct: 1711 - Senior Center
View Precinct: 1712 - Lincoln Manor
View Precinct: 1713 - St. Basil's Church
View Precinct: 1716 - St. Jude's Parish Center
View Precinct: 1717 - Limited Ballot

 

Precinct: 1702 - K of C Hall

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 52   52
Mark BINDER Democrat 33   33
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 17
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph A. MONTALBANO Democrat 55   55
James B. SPOONER Democrat 25   25
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 44
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter J. PETRARCA Democrat 50   50
 
TOWN ADMINISTRATOR TOWN OF LINCOLN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Louis E. AZAR Democrat 59   59
Gerard F. ST. GERMAIN Democrat 19   19
 
NON-PARTISAN SCHOOL COMMITTEE AT LARGE TOWN OF LINCOLN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Julie M. ZITO Non Partisan 76   76
Elizabeth Black ROBSON Non Partisan 65   65
Jack W. PACE Non Partisan 25   25
James F. DEFFLEY, Jr. Non Partisan 14   14
Edwin H. TETREAULT Non Partisan 13   13

 

Precinct: 1704 - Epoch Assisted Living Lincoln Place

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 25   25
Mark BINDER Democrat 5   5
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 14   14
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 45
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rene R. MENARD Democrat 13   13
Charles E. SAVOIE Democrat 10   10
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 8   8
 
TOWN ADMINISTRATOR TOWN OF LINCOLN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Louis E. AZAR Democrat 13   13
Gerard F. ST. GERMAIN Democrat 13   13
 
NON-PARTISAN SCHOOL COMMITTEE AT LARGE TOWN OF LINCOLN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Julie M. ZITO Non Partisan 22   22
Elizabeth Black ROBSON Non Partisan 21   21
Jack W. PACE Non Partisan 14 1 15
Edwin H. TETREAULT Non Partisan 9   9
James F. DEFFLEY, Jr. Non Partisan 5 1 6
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 19   19
R. David CRUISE Democrat 16   16
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 16   16
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 16   16
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 16   16
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 15   15
Charles D. WILK Democrat 15   15
John J. CULLEN Democrat 12   12
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 45
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond N. DEPAULT Democrat 21   21
Charles E. SAVOIE Democrat 19   19
Mark S. KRIEGER Democrat 18   18
Ronald R. CHAMPAGNE Democrat 15   15
Leo C. BEAUREGARD Democrat 15   15
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 11   11
Dennis M. AUCLAIR Democrat 10   10

 

Precinct: 1705 - St. James School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 275 8 283
Mark BINDER Democrat 87   87
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 174 7 181
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 45
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rene R. MENARD Democrat 234 7 241
Charles E. SAVOIE Democrat 113 1 114
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 38   38
 
TOWN ADMINISTRATOR TOWN OF LINCOLN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gerard F. ST. GERMAIN Democrat 161 5 166
Louis E. AZAR Democrat 163 1 164
 
NON-PARTISAN SCHOOL COMMITTEE AT LARGE TOWN OF LINCOLN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth Black ROBSON Non Partisan 190 3 193
Julie M. ZITO Non Partisan 158 6 164
Jack W. PACE Non Partisan 139 2 141
Edwin H. TETREAULT Non Partisan 60 2 62
James F. DEFFLEY, Jr. Non Partisan 50 1 51
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 183 8 191
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 174 5 179
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 169 6 175
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 166 7 173
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 166 6 172
Charles D. WILK Democrat 165 7 172
R. David CRUISE Democrat 164 7 171
John J. CULLEN Democrat 156 2 158
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 45
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles E. SAVOIE Democrat 229 2 231
Raymond N. DEPAULT Democrat 208 7 215
Leo C. BEAUREGARD Democrat 165 8 173
Ronald R. CHAMPAGNE Democrat 160 8 168
Dennis M. AUCLAIR Democrat 160 6 166
Mark S. KRIEGER Democrat 153 8 161
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 79 1 80

 

Precinct: 1706 - Albion Youth Center

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 204 6 210
Mark BINDER Democrat 107 1 108
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 157 5 162
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 45
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rene R. MENARD Democrat 162 8 170
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 99   99
Charles E. SAVOIE Democrat 53   53
 
TOWN ADMINISTRATOR TOWN OF LINCOLN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Louis E. AZAR Democrat 159 4 163
Gerard F. ST. GERMAIN Democrat 106 3 109
 
NON-PARTISAN SCHOOL COMMITTEE AT LARGE TOWN OF LINCOLN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth Black ROBSON Non Partisan 216 1 217
Julie M. ZITO Non Partisan 210 6 216
Jack W. PACE Non Partisan 91   91
James F. DEFFLEY, Jr. Non Partisan 44 3 47
Edwin H. TETREAULT Non Partisan 44   44
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 179 4 183
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 176 3 179
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 171 3 174
Charles D. WILK Democrat 168 3 171
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 166 3 169
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 166 3 169
R. David CRUISE Democrat 147 2 149
John J. CULLEN Democrat 127 4 131
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 45
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond N. DEPAULT Democrat 193 4 197
Mark S. KRIEGER Democrat 163 3 166
Charles E. SAVOIE Democrat 155 3 158
Leo C. BEAUREGARD Democrat 152 2 154
Ronald R. CHAMPAGNE Democrat 140 2 142
Dennis M. AUCLAIR Democrat 124 3 127
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 94 2 96

 

Precinct: 1707 - Blackstone Valley Historical Society (North Gate)

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 14   14
Mark BINDER Democrat 8   8
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 6   6
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 45
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 9   9
Charles E. SAVOIE Democrat 7   7
Rene R. MENARD Democrat 6   6
 
TOWN ADMINISTRATOR TOWN OF LINCOLN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Louis E. AZAR Democrat 18   18
Gerard F. ST. GERMAIN Democrat 3   3
 
NON-PARTISAN SCHOOL COMMITTEE AT LARGE TOWN OF LINCOLN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Julie M. ZITO Non Partisan 19   19
Elizabeth Black ROBSON Non Partisan 19   19
Edwin H. TETREAULT Non Partisan 6   6
James F. DEFFLEY, Jr. Non Partisan 2   2
Jack W. PACE Non Partisan 2   2
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 12   12
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 12   12
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 11   11
John J. CULLEN Democrat 10   10
R. David CRUISE Democrat 9   9
Charles D. WILK Democrat 9   9
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 8   8
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 7   7
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 45
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles E. SAVOIE Democrat 16   16
Mark S. KRIEGER Democrat 15   15
Raymond N. DEPAULT Democrat 11   11
Ronald R. CHAMPAGNE Democrat 7   7
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 7   7
Leo C. BEAUREGARD Democrat 6   6
Dennis M. AUCLAIR Democrat 5   5

 

Precinct: 1708 - Town Hall

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 67 1 68
Mark BINDER Democrat 28 1 29
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 17
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph A. MONTALBANO Democrat 60 3 63
James B. SPOONER Democrat 37   37
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 46
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. CULLEN Democrat 45   45
 
TOWN ADMINISTRATOR TOWN OF LINCOLN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Louis E. AZAR Democrat 62 3 65
Gerard F. ST. GERMAIN Democrat 33   33
 
NON-PARTISAN SCHOOL COMMITTEE AT LARGE TOWN OF LINCOLN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth Black ROBSON Non Partisan 106 3 109
Julie M. ZITO Non Partisan 98 3 101
Jack W. PACE Non Partisan 31   31
James F. DEFFLEY, Jr. Non Partisan 24   24
Edwin H. TETREAULT Non Partisan 14   14
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 46
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Louis E. AZAR Democrat 63 3 66
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 57 2 59
Kathleen A. BROWN Democrat 56 2 58
Edward J. BRENNAN Democrat 50 2 52
Monica HORAN Democrat 49 3 52
Edwin H. TETREAULT Democrat 40 1 41
John J. CULLEN Democrat 40   40
Raymond A. SHEPARD, JR. Democrat 37   37

 

Precinct: 1709 - 7th Day Adventist Church

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 117 1 118
Mark BINDER Democrat 43   43
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 17
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph A. MONTALBANO Democrat 93   93
James B. SPOONER Democrat 69 3 72
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 46
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. CULLEN Democrat 64 1 65
 
TOWN ADMINISTRATOR TOWN OF LINCOLN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Louis E. AZAR Democrat 86 3 89
Gerard F. ST. GERMAIN Democrat 50   50
 
NON-PARTISAN SCHOOL COMMITTEE AT LARGE TOWN OF LINCOLN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Julie M. ZITO Non Partisan 118 4 122
Elizabeth Black ROBSON Non Partisan 112 5 117
James F. DEFFLEY, Jr. Non Partisan 74 1 75
Jack W. PACE Non Partisan 63   63
Edwin H. TETREAULT Non Partisan 40   40
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 46
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Monica HORAN Democrat 99 3 102
Kathleen A. BROWN Democrat 78 1 79
Edward J. BRENNAN Democrat 77 1 78
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 75 3 78
Louis E. AZAR Democrat 75 2 77
Edwin H. TETREAULT Democrat 75   75
John J. CULLEN Democrat 62   62
Raymond A. SHEPARD, JR. Democrat 39   39

 

Precinct: 1711 - Senior Center

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 38 1 39
Mark BINDER Democrat 18   18
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 17
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James B. SPOONER Democrat 34 1 35
Joseph A. MONTALBANO Democrat 21   21
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 46
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. CULLEN Democrat 22   22
 
TOWN ADMINISTRATOR TOWN OF LINCOLN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Louis E. AZAR Democrat 33 1 34
Gerard F. ST. GERMAIN Democrat 17   17
 
NON-PARTISAN SCHOOL COMMITTEE AT LARGE TOWN OF LINCOLN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth Black ROBSON Non Partisan 44 1 45
Julie M. ZITO Non Partisan 43 1 44
Jack W. PACE Non Partisan 27 1 28
Edwin H. TETREAULT Non Partisan 17   17
James F. DEFFLEY, Jr. Non Partisan 12   12
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 46
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Monica HORAN Democrat 29   29
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 28 1 29
Kathleen A. BROWN Democrat 27 1 28
Louis E. AZAR Democrat 27 1 28
Edwin H. TETREAULT Democrat 22   22
Edward J. BRENNAN Democrat 20 1 21
John J. CULLEN Democrat 19   19
Raymond A. SHEPARD, JR. Democrat 14 1 15

 

Precinct: 1712 - Lincoln Manor

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 41   41
Mark BINDER Democrat 18 1 19
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 17
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James B. SPOONER Democrat 33 1 34
Joseph A. MONTALBANO Democrat 23   23
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 46
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. CULLEN Democrat 26 1 27
 
TOWN ADMINISTRATOR TOWN OF LINCOLN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Louis E. AZAR Democrat 31   31
Gerard F. ST. GERMAIN Democrat 24 1 25
 
NON-PARTISAN SCHOOL COMMITTEE AT LARGE TOWN OF LINCOLN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Julie M. ZITO Non Partisan 55 1 56
Elizabeth Black ROBSON Non Partisan 46 2 48
Jack W. PACE Non Partisan 23 1 24
Edwin H. TETREAULT Non Partisan 13   13
James F. DEFFLEY, Jr. Non Partisan 4   4
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 46
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kathleen A. BROWN Democrat 28 1 29
Monica HORAN Democrat 27 1 28
Edward J. BRENNAN Democrat 25 1 26
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 24 1 25
Edwin H. TETREAULT Democrat 22 1 23
Louis E. AZAR Democrat 23   23
John J. CULLEN Democrat 22   22
Raymond A. SHEPARD, JR. Democrat 21   21

 

Precinct: 1713 - St. Basil's Church

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 43   43
Mark BINDER Democrat 11   11
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 17
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph A. MONTALBANO Democrat 36   36
James B. SPOONER Democrat 16   16
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 46
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. CULLEN Democrat 21   21
 
TOWN ADMINISTRATOR TOWN OF LINCOLN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Louis E. AZAR Democrat 26   26
Gerard F. ST. GERMAIN Democrat 21   21
 
NON-PARTISAN SCHOOL COMMITTEE AT LARGE TOWN OF LINCOLN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Julie M. ZITO Non Partisan 50   50
Elizabeth Black ROBSON Non Partisan 47   47
Jack W. PACE Non Partisan 17   17
James F. DEFFLEY, Jr. Non Partisan 13   13
Edwin H. TETREAULT Non Partisan 11   11
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 46
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Monica HORAN Democrat 32   32
Kathleen A. BROWN Democrat 29   29
Louis E. AZAR Democrat 27   27
Edward J. BRENNAN Democrat 26   26
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 26   26
John J. CULLEN Democrat 18   18
Edwin H. TETREAULT Democrat 17   17
Raymond A. SHEPARD, JR. Democrat 17   17

 

Precinct: 1716 - St. Jude's Parish Center

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 96 6 102
Mark BINDER Democrat 36 1 37
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 70 4 74
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 46
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. CULLEN Democrat 66 6 72
 
TOWN ADMINISTRATOR TOWN OF LINCOLN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Louis E. AZAR Democrat 83 6 89
Gerard F. ST. GERMAIN Democrat 44   44
 
NON-PARTISAN SCHOOL COMMITTEE AT LARGE TOWN OF LINCOLN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth Black ROBSON Non Partisan 156 4 160
Julie M. ZITO Non Partisan 134 3 137
Jack W. PACE Non Partisan 62 2 64
Edwin H. TETREAULT Non Partisan 37 2 39
James F. DEFFLEY, Jr. Non Partisan 37 1 38
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 89 6 95
Charles D. WILK Democrat 76 4 80
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 70 4 74
John J. CULLEN Democrat 69 5 74
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 68 4 72
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 67 4 71
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 64 5 69
R. David CRUISE Democrat 63 2 65
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 46
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 68 5 73
Louis E. AZAR Democrat 67 3 70
Kathleen A. BROWN Democrat 61 5 66
Edward J. BRENNAN Democrat 59 3 62
Monica HORAN Democrat 57 2 59
John J. CULLEN Democrat 52 4 56
Raymond A. SHEPARD, JR. Democrat 45 5 50
Edwin H. TETREAULT Democrat 44 1 45

 

Precinct: 1717 - Limited Ballot

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat      
Mark BINDER Democrat