RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

Precinct Results - North Kingstown

View Precinct: 2303 - Stony Lane School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 59 2 61
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 4 1 5
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Michael LENIHAN Democrat 55 2 57
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 31
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth CARTER Democrat 53 3 56
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur Chuck BARTON, III Republican 76 1 77
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Shelagh T. McGOWAN Republican 83 2 85
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 31
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Carol H. HUESTON Republican 65 2 67
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF NORTH KINGSTOWN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. Republican 73 2 75
John A. PATTERSON Republican 64 2 66
Mark S. ZACCARIA Republican 61 3 64
Barbara M. JACKSON Republican 59 3 62
Harriet E. POWELL Republican 47 1 48
Curtis V. GIVAN Republican 44 2 46
Mark TRIPP Republican 42 2 44
Barton C. MADISON Republican 25   25

 

View Precinct: 2304 - Davisville Middle School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 54 5 59
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 5   5
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Michael LENIHAN Democrat 49 5 54
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 31
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth CARTER Democrat 48 4 52
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur Chuck BARTON, III Republican 53 1 54
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Shelagh T. McGOWAN Republican 53   53
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 31
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Carol H. HUESTON Republican 37 1 38
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF NORTH KINGSTOWN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John A. PATTERSON Republican 49 1 50
Barbara M. JACKSON Republican 48   48
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. Republican 47 1 48
Mark TRIPP Republican 41   41
Curtis V. GIVAN Republican 39 1 40
Mark S. ZACCARIA Republican 36   36
Barton C. MADISON Republican 32 1 33
Harriet E. POWELL Republican 31 1 32

 

View Precinct: 2305 - Forest Park School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 71 3 74
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 3   3
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 36
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James C. SHEEHAN Democrat 62 3 65
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 31
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth CARTER Democrat 53 1 54
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur Chuck BARTON, III Republican 35 1 36
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 36
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robin PORTER Republican 26 2 28
William J. CONNELLY Republican 26   26
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 31
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Carol H. HUESTON Republican 35 2 37
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF NORTH KINGSTOWN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John A. PATTERSON Republican 40 1 41
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. Republican 37 2 39
Barbara M. JACKSON Republican 32 2 34
Mark S. ZACCARIA Republican 29 2 31
Curtis V. GIVAN Republican 27 2 29
Mark TRIPP Republican 26   26
Harriet E. POWELL Republican 20 2 22
Barton C. MADISON Republican 13   13

 

View Precinct: 2306 - Quidnessett Elementary School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 9 1 10
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 2   2
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Michael LENIHAN Democrat 8   8
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 32
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David W. ASHLEY Democrat 8   8
Dale M. GROGAN Democrat 5 1 6
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur Chuck BARTON, III Republican 26 2 28
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Shelagh T. McGOWAN Republican 20 2 22
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 32
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Laurence W. EHRHARDT Republican 25 2 27
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF NORTH KINGSTOWN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. Republican 30 2 32
John A. PATTERSON Republican 26 2 28
Mark S. ZACCARIA Republican 24 2 26
Barbara M. JACKSON Republican 23 1 24
Barton C. MADISON Republican 15 1 16
Harriet E. POWELL Republican 13 1 14
Curtis V. GIVAN Republican 13 1 14
Mark TRIPP Republican 7   7

 

View Precinct: 2308 - Wickford Middle School

View Precinct: 2303 - Stony Lane School
View Precinct: 2304 - Davisville Middle School
View Precinct: 2305 - Forest Park School
View Precinct: 2306 - Quidnessett Elementary School
View Precinct: 2308 - Wickford Middle School
View Precinct: 2309 - Quidnessett Elementary School
View Precinct: 2310 - Cold Spring Community Center
View Precinct: 2311 - Hamilton Elementary School
View Precinct: 2313 - Slocum Grange Hall
View Precinct: 2314 - Hamilton Elementary School
View Precinct: 2315 - Limited Ballot

 

View Precinct: 2309 - Quidnessett Elementary School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 51 1 52
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 9 1 10
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 36
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James C. SHEEHAN Democrat 49 2 51
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 32
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David W. ASHLEY Democrat 47 2 49
Dale M. GROGAN Democrat 14   14
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur Chuck BARTON, III Republican 49 1 50
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 36
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robin PORTER Republican 41 1 42
William J. CONNELLY Republican 15   15
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 32
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Laurence W. EHRHARDT Republican 47   47
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF NORTH KINGSTOWN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John A. PATTERSON Republican 46 1 47
Barbara M. JACKSON Republican 45 1 46
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. Republican 38   38
Mark S. ZACCARIA Republican 36   36
Harriet E. POWELL Republican 29 1 30
Curtis V. GIVAN Republican 29 1 30
Barton C. MADISON Republican 23 1 24
Mark TRIPP Republican 24   24

 

View Precinct: 2310 - Cold Spring Community Center

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 197 8 205
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 35 5 40
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 36
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James C. SHEEHAN Democrat 196 10 206
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 32
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Dale M. GROGAN Democrat 145 6 151
David W. ASHLEY Democrat 99 7 106
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur Chuck BARTON, III Republican 146 1 147
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 36
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robin PORTER Republican 137 3 140
William J. CONNELLY Republican 91   91
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 32
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Laurence W. EHRHARDT Republican 169 3 172
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF NORTH KINGSTOWN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John A. PATTERSON Republican 188 2 190
Barbara M. JACKSON Republican 182 3 185
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. Republican 176 2 178
Mark S. ZACCARIA Republican 155   155
Curtis V. GIVAN Republican 122   122
Mark TRIPP Republican 99 2 101
Harriet E. POWELL Republican 87 2 89
Barton C. MADISON Republican 42   42

 

View Precinct: 2311 - Hamilton Elementary School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 101 5 106
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 27 2 29
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 36
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James C. SHEEHAN Democrat 101 6 107
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 32
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David W. ASHLEY Democrat 92 5 97
Dale M. GROGAN Democrat 47 3 50
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur Chuck BARTON, III Republican 75 3 78
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 36
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robin PORTER Republican 62 3 65
William J. CONNELLY Republican 25   25
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 32
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Laurence W. EHRHARDT Republican 73 2 75
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF NORTH KINGSTOWN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. Republican 80 1 81
John A. PATTERSON Republican 68 3 71
Barbara M. JACKSON Republican 66 2 68
Mark S. ZACCARIA Republican 62 1 63
Curtis V. GIVAN Republican 55 3 58
Harriet E. POWELL Republican 48 3 51
Mark TRIPP Republican 31 1 32
Barton C. MADISON Republican 14 1 15

 

View Precinct: 2313 - Slocum Grange Hall

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 15 2 17
John D. HAMILTON Democrat      
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Michael LENIHAN Democrat 15 2 17
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 33
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald J. LALLY, JR. Democrat 10 2 12
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur Chuck BARTON, III Republican 34 4 38
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Shelagh T. McGOWAN Republican 32 3 35
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 33
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Karen A. SALVATORE Republican 23 3 26
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF NORTH KINGSTOWN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Mark S. ZACCARIA Republican 31 2 33
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. Republican 25 3 28
Barbara M. JACKSON Republican 25 2 27
Curtis V. GIVAN Republican 24 2 26
John A. PATTERSON Republican 23 2 25
Mark TRIPP Republican 22 1 23
Harriet E. POWELL Republican 18 4 22
Barton C. MADISON Republican 10 1 11

 

View Precinct: 2314 - Hamilton Elementary School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 4   4
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 1   1
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 36
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James C. SHEEHAN Democrat 5   5
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 33
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald J. LALLY, JR. Democrat 2   2
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur Chuck BARTON, III Republican 8 2 10
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 36
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robin PORTER Republican 9 1 10
William J. CONNELLY Republican 1 1 2
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 33
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Karen A. SALVATORE Republican 10 2 12
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF NORTH KINGSTOWN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Harriet E. POWELL Republican 10 2 12
Mark S. ZACCARIA Republican 8 2 10
Barbara M. JACKSON Republican 8 1 9
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. Republican 7 2 9
John A. PATTERSON Republican 7 2 9
Curtis V. GIVAN Republican 7 1 8
Mark TRIPP Republican 4   4
Barton C. MADISON Republican 2   2

 

View Precinct: 2315 - Limited Ballot

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat   1 1
John D. HAMILTON Democrat