RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

Precinct Results - North Providence

Precinct: 2401 - Fruit Hill Fire Station #2 - Right Side

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 270 16 286
Mark BINDER Democrat 132   132
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank A. CICCONE, III Democrat 163 8 171
Christopher NOCERA Democrat 160 8 168
Andrew E. GALLI Democrat 94   94
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter N. WASYLYK Democrat 288 13 301
Domenic J. ANTONELLI Democrat 103 3 106
 
COUNCIL NORTH PROVIDENCE DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Eileen M. COOK Democrat 220 10 230
Raymond L. DOUGLAS, III Democrat 192 6 198
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John C. RICCI Democrat 246 9 255
Frank W. PONTARELLI Democrat 223 10 233
Jane M. IANNETTA Democrat 207 5 212
Claire M. SMITH Democrat 194 10 204
Robert J. DiMAIO Democrat 192 10 202
Kathryn M. TUCCI Democrat 200 2 202
Frank IZZO, JR. Democrat 190 3 193
Robert J. BEVILACQUA Democrat 157 10 167
George W. REILLY Democrat 153 4 157
Daniel R. NASON Democrat 115 8 123
Delia C. RODRIGUEZ-MASJOAN Democrat 115 7 122
Robert E. FARROW Democrat 104 2 106
David J. LISKER Democrat 101 4 105

 

Precinct: 2402 - Fruit Hill Fire Station #2 - Left Side

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 123 1 124
Mark BINDER Democrat 65   65
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Dominick J. RUGGERIO Democrat 129 1 130
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter N. WASYLYK Democrat 129 1 130
Domenic J. ANTONELLI Democrat 51   51
 
COUNCIL NORTH PROVIDENCE DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Eileen M. COOK Democrat 98 1 99
Raymond L. DOUGLAS, III Democrat 97   97

 

Precinct: 2403 - Centerdale School - Gym

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 260 12 272
Mark BINDER Democrat 79 1 80
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank A. CICCONE, III Democrat 158 10 168
Christopher NOCERA Democrat 105 2 107
Andrew E. GALLI Democrat 80 1 81
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 54
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gregory J. SCHADONE Democrat 234 13 247
 
COUNCIL NORTH PROVIDENCE DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
A. Robert CERILLI Democrat 190 9 199
Mansuet J. GIUSTI, III Democrat 165 4 169
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE NORTH PROVIDENCE DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Vito MARTINELLI Democrat 180 5 185
Richard VanNIEUWENHUIZE Democrat 110 1 111
John MANSOLILLO Democrat 57 7 64
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John C. RICCI Democrat 186 6 192
Frank W. PONTARELLI Democrat 178 9 187
Robert J. DiMAIO Democrat 175 5 180
Claire M. SMITH Democrat 168 9 177
Jane M. IANNETTA Democrat 164 3 167
Robert J. BEVILACQUA Democrat 142 7 149
Frank IZZO, JR. Democrat 142 3 145
Kathryn M. TUCCI Democrat 134 2 136
George W. REILLY Democrat 110 6 116
Delia C. RODRIGUEZ-MASJOAN Democrat 91 6 97
Daniel R. NASON Democrat 89 5 94
Robert E. FARROW Democrat 76 1 77
David J. LISKER Democrat 67 3 70

 

Precinct: 2404 - James L. McGuire School - Gym

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 141 2 143
Mark BINDER Democrat 56 1 57
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Dominick J. RUGGERIO Democrat 113 1 114
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 54
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gregory J. SCHADONE Democrat 130 2 132
 
COUNCIL NORTH PROVIDENCE DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Mansuet J. GIUSTI, III Democrat 117 1 118
A. Robert CERILLI Democrat 90 1 91
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE NORTH PROVIDENCE DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Vito MARTINELLI Democrat 108   108
Richard VanNIEUWENHUIZE Democrat 74 3 77
John MANSOLILLO Democrat 20   20

 

Precinct: 2405 - Police / Fire Complex - Left Side

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 71 2 73
Mark BINDER Democrat 53   53
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank A. CICCONE, III Democrat 68 1 69
Christopher NOCERA Democrat 40 1 41
Andrew E. GALLI Democrat 26   26
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 54
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gregory J. SCHADONE Democrat 68 2 70
 
COUNCIL NORTH PROVIDENCE DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Mansuet J. GIUSTI, III Democrat 72 2 74
A. Robert CERILLI Democrat 61   61
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE NORTH PROVIDENCE DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Vito MARTINELLI Democrat 58 2 60
Richard VanNIEUWENHUIZE Democrat 45   45
John MANSOLILLO Democrat 23   23
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank W. PONTARELLI Democrat 71 1 72
John C. RICCI Democrat 66 2 68
Jane M. IANNETTA Democrat 66 2 68
Kathryn M. TUCCI Democrat 64 1 65
Robert J. DiMAIO Democrat 59 1 60
Frank IZZO, JR. Democrat 57 1 58
Robert J. BEVILACQUA Democrat 51 2 53
Claire M. SMITH Democrat 40 2 42
George W. REILLY Democrat 39   39
Delia C. RODRIGUEZ-MASJOAN Democrat 31 1 32
Daniel R. NASON Democrat 30 1 31
David J. LISKER Democrat 28   28
Robert E. FARROW Democrat 26   26

 

Precinct: 2406 - Greystone School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 329 3 332
Mark BINDER Democrat 132   132
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank A. CICCONE, III Democrat 256 1 257
Christopher NOCERA Democrat 113 1 114
Andrew E. GALLI Democrat 95   95
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 54
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gregory J. SCHADONE Democrat 335 2 337
 
COUNCIL NORTH PROVIDENCE DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Mansuet J. GIUSTI, III Democrat 312 3 315
A. Robert CERILLI Democrat 163   163
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE NORTH PROVIDENCE DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Vito MARTINELLI Democrat 260 1 261
Richard VanNIEUWENHUIZE Democrat 104 2 106
John MANSOLILLO Democrat 104   104
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank W. PONTARELLI Democrat 276 1 277
John C. RICCI Democrat 258 2 260
Robert J. DiMAIO Democrat 246 1 247
Jane M. IANNETTA Democrat 241 1 242
Frank IZZO, JR. Democrat 207 1 208
Claire M. SMITH Democrat 203 1 204
Kathryn M. TUCCI Democrat 199 1 200
Robert J. BEVILACQUA Democrat 197 1 198
Daniel R. NASON Democrat 157 1 158
George W. REILLY Democrat 129 2 131
Delia C. RODRIGUEZ-MASJOAN Democrat 123   123
David J. LISKER Democrat 90 1 91
Robert E. FARROW Democrat 81 1 82

 

Precinct: 2407 - Dr. Edward Ricci School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 291 6 297
Mark BINDER Democrat 100 4 104
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank A. CICCONE, III Democrat 176 5 181
Christopher NOCERA Democrat 120 2 122
Andrew E. GALLI Democrat 85 1 86
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 54
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gregory J. SCHADONE Democrat 223 5 228
 
COUNCIL NORTH PROVIDENCE DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond L. DOUGLAS, III Democrat 207 4 211
Eileen M. COOK Democrat 184 5 189
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John C. RICCI Democrat 248 3 251
Frank W. PONTARELLI Democrat 231 4 235
Robert J. DiMAIO Democrat 175 3 178
Robert J. BEVILACQUA Democrat 172 5 177
Jane M. IANNETTA Democrat 165 5 170
Frank IZZO, JR. Democrat 165 3 168
Claire M. SMITH Democrat 148 6 154
Kathryn M. TUCCI Democrat 148 6 154
George W. REILLY Democrat 143 4 147
Daniel R. NASON Democrat 96 4 100
Delia C. RODRIGUEZ-MASJOAN Democrat 88 4 92
Robert E. FARROW Democrat 76 4 80
David J. LISKER Democrat 68 1 69

 

Precinct: 2408 - North Providence High School - 2nd Gym

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 97 2 99
Mark BINDER Democrat 28   28
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Dominick J. RUGGERIO Democrat 84 2 86
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 54
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gregory J. SCHADONE Democrat 57 1 58
 
COUNCIL NORTH PROVIDENCE DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Eileen M. COOK Democrat 72 1 73
Raymond L. DOUGLAS, III Democrat 56 1 57

 

Precinct: 2409 - Police / Fire Complex - Right Side

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 159 33 192
Mark BINDER Democrat 32 3 35
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Dominick J. RUGGERIO Democrat 116 7 123
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 54
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gregory J. SCHADONE Democrat 123 4 127
 
COUNCIL NORTH PROVIDENCE DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
A. Robert CERILLI Democrat 102 18 120
Mansuet J. GIUSTI, III Democrat 88 16 104
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE NORTH PROVIDENCE DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Vito MARTINELLI Democrat 113 15 128
John MANSOLILLO Democrat 33 12 45
Richard VanNIEUWENHUIZE Democrat 39 4 43

 

Precinct: 2410 - North Providence High School - First Gym

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 204 1 205
Mark BINDER Democrat 66 1 67
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Dominick J. RUGGERIO Democrat 173 1 174
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 55
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur J. CORVESE Democrat 189 2 191
 
COUNCIL NORTH PROVIDENCE DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
A. Robert CERILLI Democrat 148 2 150
Mansuet J. GIUSTI, III Democrat 131   131
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE NORTH PROVIDENCE DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Vito MARTINELLI Democrat 144 1 145
John MANSOLILLO Democrat 55   55
Richard VanNIEUWENHUIZE Democrat 53 1 54

 

Precinct: 2411 - Birchwood School - Library

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 48 1 49
Mark BINDER Democrat 36   36
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 17
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph A. MONTALBANO Democrat 69 1 70
James B. SPOONER Democrat 22   22
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 55
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur J. CORVESE Democrat 63 1 64

 

Precinct: 2412 - Birchwood School - Gym

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 135   135
Mark BINDER Democrat 59   59
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Dominick J. RUGGERIO Democrat 150   150
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 55
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur J. CORVESE Democrat 153   153

 

Precinct: 2413 - Stephen Olney School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 114 13 127
Mark BINDER Democrat 42 1 43
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Dominick J. RUGGERIO Democrat 102 3 105
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 55
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur J. CORVESE Democrat 111 3 114
 
COUNCIL NORTH PROVIDENCE DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond L. DOUGLAS, III Democrat 100 5 105
Eileen M. COOK Democrat 58 10 68

 

Precinct: 2414 - Dr. Joseph Whelan School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 161   161
Mark BINDER Democrat 47   47
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 17
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph A. MONTALBANO Democrat 176   176
James B. SPOONER Democrat 32   32
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 55
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur J. CORVESE Democrat 163   163

 

Precinct: 2415 - Marieville School - Left Side

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 183 1 184
Mark BINDER Democrat 50   50
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 17
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph A. MONTALBANO Democrat 196 1 197
James B. SPOONER Democrat 39   39
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 55
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur J. CORVESE Democrat 171 1 172

 

Precinct: 2416 - Marieville School - Right Side

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 128 1 129
Mark BINDER Democrat 41   41
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 17
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph A. MONTALBANO Democrat 148 1 149
James B. SPOONER Democrat 25   25
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 55
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur J. CORVESE Democrat 153 1 154

 

Precinct: 2417 - Marieville Fire Station

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 193 2 195
Mark BINDER Democrat 41   41
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 17
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph A. MONTALBANO Democrat 213 2 215
James B. SPOONER Democrat 34   34
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 55
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur J. CORVESE Democrat 214 1 215

 

Precinct: 2418 - American Legion Club

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 48   48
Mark BINDER Democrat 11   11
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 17
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph A. MONTALBANO Democrat 50 1 51
James B. SPOONER Democrat 7   7
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 58
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William SAN BENTO, JR. Democrat 44   44
Richard P. BOTELHO Democrat 11   11

 

Precinct: 2419 - Limited Ballot

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat      
Mark BINDER Democrat