RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

Precinct Results - Pawtucket

Precinct: 2601 - St. Germain Manor - Left Side

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 25 3 28
Mark BINDER Democrat 1   1
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 16
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. ISSA Democrat 14 3 17
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 46
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. CULLEN Democrat 16 1 17
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 22 2 24
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 17 1 18
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 16 1 17
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 16 1 17
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 15 1 16
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 14 1 15
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 14   14
J. William BUSALD Democrat 13   13
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 11 2 13
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 46
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kathleen A. BROWN Democrat 15 2 17
Monica HORAN Democrat 14 1 15
Edward J. BRENNAN Democrat 14   14
Edwin H. TETREAULT Democrat 12 2 14
John J. CULLEN Democrat 12 1 13
Raymond A. SHEPARD, JR. Democrat 10 1 11
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 8   8
Louis E. AZAR Democrat 7   7

 

Precinct: 2602 - Howard Rogers Post

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 74 2 76
Mark BINDER Democrat 27   27
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 17
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph A. MONTALBANO Democrat 62 1 63
James B. SPOONER Democrat 39 1 40
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 46
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. CULLEN Democrat 49 2 51
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 71 1 72
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 60   60
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 59   59
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 57   57
J. William BUSALD Democrat 48   48
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 47 1 48
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 45   45
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 44 1 45
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 43 1 44
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 46
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Monica HORAN Democrat 64 1 65
Kathleen A. BROWN Democrat 50 1 51
Edward J. BRENNAN Democrat 48 1 49
John J. CULLEN Democrat 38 1 39
Raymond A. SHEPARD, JR. Democrat 37 1 38
Edwin H. TETREAULT Democrat 37   37
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 34   34
Louis E. AZAR Democrat 26   26

 

Precinct: 2603 - St. Germain Manor - Right Side

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 46 1 47
Mark BINDER Democrat 8 1 9
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 15
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John F. McBURNEY, III Democrat 26 2 28
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 58
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William SAN BENTO, JR. Democrat 41 1 42
Richard P. BOTELHO Democrat 9 1 10
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 32 1 33
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 27 2 29
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 27 1 28
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 27 1 28
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 27 1 28
J. William BUSALD Democrat 24 1 25
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 25   25
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 24   24
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 20 1 21

 

Precinct: 2604 - Cunningham School - Gym

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 39 3 42
Mark BINDER Democrat 6   6
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 16
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. ISSA Democrat 34 3 37
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 58
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William SAN BENTO, JR. Democrat 37 3 40
Richard P. BOTELHO Democrat 6   6
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 28 3 31
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 24 3 27
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 23 3 26
J. William BUSALD Democrat 21 3 24
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 19 3 22
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 20 2 22
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 18 4 22
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 18 2 20
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 16 1 17

 

Precinct: 2605 - Baldwin School - Gym

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 84 2 86
Mark BINDER Democrat 21   21
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 15
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John F. McBURNEY, III Democrat 62 2 64
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 58
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William SAN BENTO, JR. Democrat 61 2 63
Richard P. BOTELHO Democrat 37   37
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 62   62
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 57 1 58
J. William BUSALD Democrat 53 1 54
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 53 1 54
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 52 1 53
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 50 1 51
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 48 1 49
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 42 1 43
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 41 1 42

 

Precinct: 2606 - Elwood Euart Post - Right Side

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 183 2 185
Mark BINDER Democrat 34 1 35
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 17
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph A. MONTALBANO Democrat 180 2 182
James B. SPOONER Democrat 33 1 34
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 58
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William SAN BENTO, JR. Democrat 158 2 160
Richard P. BOTELHO Democrat 56 1 57
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 169 3 172
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 143 1 144
J. William BUSALD Democrat 129 2 131
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 122 2 124
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 113   113
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 108 1 109
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 106 1 107
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 81 2 83
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 80 2 82

 

Precinct: 2607 - Nathaniel Green School - Gym

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 158 11 169
Mark BINDER Democrat 69 2 71
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 17
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph A. MONTALBANO Democrat 172 8 180
James B. SPOONER Democrat 59 5 64
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 58
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William SAN BENTO, JR. Democrat 167 9 176
Richard P. BOTELHO Democrat 62 4 66
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 184 11 195
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 154 9 163
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 148 9 157
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 128 9 137
J. William BUSALD Democrat 127 9 136
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 122 9 131
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 103 9 112
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 101 6 107
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 96 6 102

 

Precinct: 2608 - Varieur School - Gym

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 253 8 261
Mark BINDER Democrat 95   95
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 15
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John F. McBURNEY, III Democrat 182 6 188
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 59
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Patrick O'NEILL Democrat 287 4 291
John B. HARWOOD Democrat 73 4 77
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 204 4 208
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 188 3 191
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 161 3 164
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 160 3 163
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 153 4 157
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 150 2 152
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 149 3 152
J. William BUSALD Democrat 143 4 147
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 125 2 127

 

Precinct: 2609 - Towers East - Hall

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 89 5 94
Mark BINDER Democrat 15   15
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 15
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John F. McBURNEY, III Democrat 78 5 83
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 59
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Patrick O'NEILL Democrat 55 4 59
John B. HARWOOD Democrat 51 1 52
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 66 2 68
J. William BUSALD Democrat 65 3 68
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 59 5 64
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 59 2 61
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 56 4 60
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 57 3 60
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 53 2 55
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 47 4 51
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 44 4 48

 

Precinct: 2610 - Leo Matthew Senior Center

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 6   6
Mark BINDER Democrat 1   1
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 15
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John F. McBURNEY, III Democrat 3   3
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 59
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Patrick O'NEILL Democrat 6   6
John B. HARWOOD Democrat 1   1
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 4   4
J. William BUSALD Democrat 3   3
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 3   3
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 3   3
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 2   2
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 2   2
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 2   2
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 2   2
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 2   2

 

Precinct: 2611 - Advent Church - Hall

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 212 7 219
Mark BINDER Democrat 64   64
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 15
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John F. McBURNEY, III Democrat 173 3 176
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 59
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Patrick O'NEILL Democrat 180 4 184
John B. HARWOOD Democrat 116 3 119
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 167 7 174
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 160 5 165
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 160 4 164
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 158 5 163
J. William BUSALD Democrat 147 6 153
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 138 5 143
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 139 1 140
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 128 4 132
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 130 2 132

 

Precinct: 2612 - West Avenue Fire Station

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 104 7 111
Mark BINDER Democrat 33 3 36
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 15
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John F. McBURNEY, III Democrat 70 7 77
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 59
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Patrick O'NEILL Democrat 91 5 96
John B. HARWOOD Democrat 49 4 53
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 81 5 86
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 81 4 85
J. William BUSALD Democrat 76 4 80
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 71 5 76
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 67 6 73
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 62 4 66
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 58 7 65
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 60 3 63
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 42 4 46

 

Precinct: 2613 - Kennedy Housing - Hall

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 151 14 165
Mark BINDER Democrat 29 5 34
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 16
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. ISSA Democrat 93 12 105
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 59
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Patrick O'NEILL Democrat 125 12 137
John B. HARWOOD Democrat 53 7 60
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 115 11 126
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 112 13 125
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 106 14 120
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 101 15 116
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 102 11 113
J. William BUSALD Democrat 96 13 109
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 89 8 97
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 87 9 96
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 84 9 93

 

Precinct: 2614 - Woodlawn Community Center

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 4 2 6
Mark BINDER Democrat      
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 15
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John F. McBURNEY, III Democrat 2 2 4
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 59
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John B. HARWOOD Democrat 2 2 4
J. Patrick O'NEILL Democrat 2   2
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 2 2 4
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 2 1 3
J. William BUSALD Democrat 2 1 3
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 2 1 3
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 2 1 3
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 2 1 3
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 2   2
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 1 1 2
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat      

 

Precinct: 2615 - Woodlawn Community Center

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 20 3 23
Mark BINDER Democrat      
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 15
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John F. McBURNEY, III Democrat 15 3 18
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 59
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Patrick O'NEILL Democrat 12 3 15
John B. HARWOOD Democrat 7   7
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 11 3 14
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 11 3 14
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 11 2 13
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 10 3 13
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 10 1 11
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 7 2 9
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 6 3 9
J. William BUSALD Democrat 7 1 8
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 3 3 6

 

Precinct: 2616 - Curvin McCabe School - Gym

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 148 13 161
Mark BINDER Democrat 49 2 51
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James E. DOYLE, II Democrat 144 14 158
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 60
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elaine A. CODERRE Democrat 139 12 151
 
COUNCIL PAWTUCKET DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David P. MORAN Democrat 130 13 143
Kevin KAZARIAN Democrat 65 2 67
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 141 6 147
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 132 11 143
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 126 11 137
J. William BUSALD Democrat 128 9 137
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 119 9 128
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 111 10 121
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 109 10 119
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 101 5 106
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 88 10 98

 

Precinct: 2617 - Cottage Street Fire Station

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 30 3 33
Mark BINDER Democrat 20   20
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James E. DOYLE, II Democrat 32 2 34
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 60
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elaine A. CODERRE Democrat 35 3 38
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 33 2 35
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 32 2 34
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 31 2 33
J. William BUSALD Democrat 31 2 33
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 30 1 31
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 28 2 30
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 27 2 29
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 23 1 24
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 15 2 17

 

Precinct: 2618 - Winier School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 50 3 53
Mark BINDER Democrat 20 1 21
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James E. DOYLE, II Democrat 60 4 64
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 60
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elaine A. CODERRE Democrat 43 3 46
 
COUNCIL PAWTUCKET DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David P. MORAN Democrat 43 4 47
Kevin KAZARIAN Democrat 26   26
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 45 3 48
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 44 3 47
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 43 4 47
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 42 3 45
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 41 1 42
J. William BUSALD Democrat 38 1 39
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 36 2 38
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 34 2 36
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 33 2 35

 

Precinct: 2619 - Burns Manor - Hall - Right Side

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 78 4 82
Mark BINDER Democrat 15   15
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 15
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John F. McBURNEY, III Democrat 69 4 73
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 60
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elaine A. CODERRE Democrat 72 4 76
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 66 4 70
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 51 5 56
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 51 3 54
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 49 4 53
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 48 4 52
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 49 3 52
J. William BUSALD Democrat 47 3 50
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 43 5 48
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 38 3 41

 

Precinct: 2620 - Saint Josephs Church

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 56 4 60
Mark BINDER Democrat 15 1 16
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 15
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John F. McBURNEY, III Democrat 47 2 49
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 60
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elaine A. CODERRE Democrat 60 5 65
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 51 4 55
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 46 2 48
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 43 5 48
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 43 1 44
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 39 4 43
J. William BUSALD Democrat 37 4 41
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 38 3 41
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 37 1 38
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 27 4 31

 

Precinct: 2621 - Flora Curtis School - Gym - Right Side

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 171 9 180
Mark BINDER Democrat 71 1 72
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James E. DOYLE, II Democrat 174 8 182
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 61
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter F. KILMARTIN Democrat 161 8 169
 
COUNCIL PAWTUCKET DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David P. MORAN Democrat 191 4 195
Kevin KAZARIAN Democrat 52 4 56
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 204 6 210
J. William BUSALD Democrat 178 6 184
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 170 4 174
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 159 6 165
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 158 3 161
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 148 4 152
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 146 5 151
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 109 3 112
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 103 4 107

 

Precinct: 2622 - Flora Curtis School - Gym - Left Side

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 136 12 148
Mark BINDER Democrat 46 3 49
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James E. DOYLE, II Democrat 135 11 146
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 61
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter F. KILMARTIN Democrat 118 11 129
 
COUNCIL PAWTUCKET DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David P. MORAN Democrat 145 9 154
Kevin KAZARIAN Democrat 37 5 42
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 139 13 152
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 123 10 133
J. William BUSALD Democrat 113 13 126
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 119 7 126
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 111 13 124
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 111 12 123
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 100 11 111
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 81 9 90
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 77 10 87

 

Precinct: 2623 - St. Cecilia's - Hall - Basement left side

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 83 3 86
Mark BINDER Democrat 28   28
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James E. DOYLE, II Democrat 80 2 82
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 61
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter F. KILMARTIN Democrat 84 3 87
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 80 2 82
J. William BUSALD Democrat 70 2 72
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 71 1 72
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 71   71
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 68 2 70
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 68   68
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 62 3 65
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 62 1 63
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 36   36

 

Precinct: 2624 - St. Cecilia's - Hall - Basement right side

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 73 7 80
Mark BINDER Democrat 19 2 21
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James E. DOYLE, II Democrat 57 6 63
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 61
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter F. KILMARTIN Democrat 58 4 62
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 71 5 76
J. William BUSALD Democrat 60 6 66
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 61 4 65
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 56 4 60
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 53 6 59
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 49 7 56
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 52 4 56
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 39 5 44
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 33 5 38

 

Precinct: 2625 - Goff Jr. High School - Library

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 102 2 104
Mark BINDER Democrat 35   35
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James E. DOYLE, II Democrat 103 2 105
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 61
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter F. KILMARTIN Democrat 95 1 96
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 86 2 88
J. William BUSALD Democrat 86 1 87
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 85 2 87
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 85 1 86
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 82 1 83
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 80   80
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 74 1 75
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 53   53
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 36 1 37

 

Precinct: 2626 - St. Theresa's Hall - Basement

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 219 7 226
Mark BINDER Democrat 98 3 101
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James E. DOYLE, II Democrat 214 9 223
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 61
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter F. KILMARTIN Democrat 229 8 237
 
COUNCIL PAWTUCKET DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Albert J. VITALI, JR. Democrat 188 7 195
Raymond Chip HOYAS Democrat 137 3 140
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 210 6 216
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 209 6 215
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 209 5 214
J. William BUSALD Democrat 195 7 202
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 193 7 200
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 195 5 200
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 190 5 195
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 143 7 150
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 99 5 104

 

Precinct: 2627 - Fallon School - Room 7,8 or 9

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 165 8 173
Mark BINDER Democrat 75 2 77
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James E. DOYLE, II Democrat 113 6 119
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 62
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth M. DENNIGAN Democrat 201 8 209
 
COUNCIL PAWTUCKET DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Albert J. VITALI, JR. Democrat 129 5 134
Raymond Chip HOYAS Democrat 116 5 121
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. William BUSALD Democrat 177 8 185
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 177 7 184
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 171 9 180
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 157 10 167
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 155 8 163
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 151 9 160
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 149 4 153
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 114 4 118
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 89 6 95

 

Precinct: 2628 - Fallon School - Library

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 169 10 179
Mark BINDER Democrat 44 1 45
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James E. DOYLE, II Democrat 92 4 96
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 62
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth M. DENNIGAN Democrat 178 11 189
 
COUNCIL PAWTUCKET DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Albert J. VITALI, JR. Democrat 115 8 123
Raymond Chip HOYAS Democrat 103 2 105
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. William BUSALD Democrat 153 9 162
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 146 8 154
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 144 9 153
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 138 11 149
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 136 8 144
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 134 9 143
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 134 6 140
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 123 6 129
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 74 11 85

 

Precinct: 2629 - Grupo Amigos - Basement Hall

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 115 11 126
Mark BINDER Democrat 37 1 38
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 15
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John F. McBURNEY, III Democrat 68 8 76
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 62
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth M. DENNIGAN Democrat 128 11 139
 
COUNCIL PAWTUCKET DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Albert J. VITALI, JR. Democrat 74 7 81
Raymond Chip HOYAS Democrat 75 5 80
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. William BUSALD Democrat 102 10 112
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 99 10 109
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 97 7 104
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 94 6 100
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 93 7 100
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 90 8 98
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 88 8 96
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 80 8 88
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 77 4 81

 

Precinct: 2630 - Agnes Little School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 65 3 68
Mark BINDER Democrat 15   15
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 15
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John F. McBURNEY, III Democrat 55 3 58
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 62
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth M. DENNIGAN Democrat 65 3 68
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 54 1 55
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 50 3 53
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 51 2 53
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 49 3 52
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 51 1 52
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 45 4 49
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 46 2 48
J. William BUSALD Democrat 44 3 47
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 29 2 31

 

Precinct: 2631 - Independence Square - Gym

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 70 12 82
Mark BINDER Democrat 15 3 18
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 15
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John F. McBURNEY, III Democrat 59 10 69
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 62
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth M. DENNIGAN Democrat 68 13 81
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 66 10 76
J. William BUSALD Democrat 57 10 67
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 56 9 65
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 53 9 62
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 49 8 57
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 51 6 57
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 47 5 52
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 45 5 50
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 33 8 41

 

Precinct: 2632 - Blackstone Valley Center - Cafeteria

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 92 23 115
Mark BINDER Democrat 30 2 32
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 14
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel DaPONTE Democrat 75 14 89
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 63
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Henry C. ROSE Democrat 64 15 79
 
COUNCIL PAWTUCKET DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Albert J. VITALI, JR. Democrat 75 4 79
Raymond Chip HOYAS Democrat 51 18 69
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. William BUSALD Democrat 88 7 95
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 82 12 94
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 80 6 86
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 75 9 84
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 71 11 82
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 72 9 81
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 67 10 77
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 51 9 60
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 52 5 57

 

Precinct: 2633 - Assembly of God

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 28 6 34
Mark BINDER Democrat 6   6
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 15
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John F. McBURNEY, III Democrat 21 6 27
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 60
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elaine A. CODERRE Democrat 25 5 30
 
COUNCIL PAWTUCKET DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David P. MORAN Democrat 20 4 24
Kevin KAZARIAN Democrat 12 2 14
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 25 5 30
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 26 4 30
J. William BUSALD Democrat 25 4 29
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 25 4 29
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 24 3 27
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 21 2 23
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 17 5 22
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 21 1 22
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 18 3 21

 

Precinct: 2634 - Jenks Junior High School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 30 2 32
Mark BINDER Democrat 7 1 8
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James E. DOYLE, II Democrat 21 3 24
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 60
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elaine A. CODERRE Democrat 21 3 24
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE CITY OF PAWTUCKET
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Nicole A. NORDQUIST Democrat 25 2 27
Bartholomew L. WILDENHAIN Democrat 24 1 25
Alan J. TENREIRO Democrat 20 4 24
John S. BAXTER, JR. Democrat 20 3 23
Gordon M. GOULD Democrat 21 1 22
Julio SEQUEIRA, JR. Democrat 20 2 22
James T. CHELLEL, JR. Democrat 18 2 20
J. William BUSALD Democrat 17 2 19
Everett D. DUNN Democrat 14   14

 

Precinct: 2635 - Limited Ballot

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat      
Mark BINDER Democrat