RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

Precinct Results - Providence

Precinct: 2801 - Carroll Towers - "A"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 73 1 74
Mark BINDER Democrat 6   6
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Maryellen GOODWIN Democrat 64 1 65
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. McCAULEY, JR. Democrat 70   70

 

Precinct: 2802 - Carrol Towers - "B"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 38 2 40
Mark BINDER Democrat 13   13
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Maryellen GOODWIN Democrat 45 2 47
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. McCAULEY, JR. Democrat 43 2 45

 

Precinct: 2803 - Rudolph Tavares Community Center

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 56 18 74
Mark BINDER Democrat 5   5
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Maryellen GOODWIN Democrat 52 16 68
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. McCAULEY, JR. Democrat 46 16 62

 

Precinct: 2804 - Charles Place

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 53 1 54
Mark BINDER Democrat 16   16
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Maryellen GOODWIN Democrat 44 1 45
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. McCAULEY, JR. Democrat 34 1 35

 

Precinct: 2805 - St. Pius - Church Basement - "A"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 30   30
Mark BINDER Democrat 9   9
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Dominick J. RUGGERIO Democrat 29   29
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. McCAULEY, JR. Democrat 32   32

 

Precinct: 2806 - Kizirian Elementary School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 24 2 26
Mark BINDER Democrat 7   7
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Maryellen GOODWIN Democrat 26 2 28
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. McCAULEY, JR. Democrat 25 3 28

 

Precinct: 2807 - Engine 12

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Mark BINDER Democrat 6 1 7
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 3   3
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Maryellen GOODWIN Democrat 5 1 6
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. McCAULEY, JR. Democrat 6 1 7

 

Precinct: 2808 - Vartan Gregorian School at Fox Point

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 85 6 91
Mark BINDER Democrat 28 1 29
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rhoda E. PERRY Democrat 85 7 92
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 24   24
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul E. MOURA Democrat 91 7 98
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 30   30


Precinct: 2809 - Kilmartin Plaza

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 2   2
John D. HAMILTON Democrat      
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Harold M. METTS Democrat 2   2
Chris D. LOPES Democrat      
Pedro J. ESPINAL Democrat      
Mickeda S. BARNES Democrat      
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul E. MOURA Democrat 1   1
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 1   1
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephanie M. CRUZ Democrat 2   2
Johame P. WASHINGTON Democrat 2   2
Kevin F. WOODS Democrat 2   2
Hilda M. MIAL Democrat 1   1
Melvin Douglas RIVERA Democrat 1   1
Roy C. EDWARDS Democrat 1   1
Jerry HOPPER Democrat 1   1
Everett D. CARVALHO Democrat      
Patricia M. DELGADO Democrat      
Fiordaliza Maria THEN Democrat      

 

Precinct: 2810 - Regency - "A"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 3   3
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 2   2
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 3   3
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul E. MOURA Democrat 3   3
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 3   3

 

Precinct: 2811 - Dexter Manor - "B"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 52 1 53
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 15   15
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Harold M. METTS Democrat 28   28
Chris D. LOPES Democrat 23 1 24
Pedro J. ESPINAL Democrat 17   17
Mickeda S. BARNES Democrat 2   2
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul E. MOURA Democrat 36 1 37
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 21   21
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephanie M. CRUZ Democrat 33   33
Kevin F. WOODS Democrat 21 1 22
Melvin Douglas RIVERA Democrat 20 1 21
Johame P. WASHINGTON Democrat 19   19
Hilda M. MIAL Democrat 18   18
Patricia M. DELGADO Democrat 14 1 15
Roy C. EDWARDS Democrat 13 1 14
Jerry HOPPER Democrat 11   11
Fiordaliza Maria THEN Democrat 11   11
Everett D. CARVALHO Democrat 9 1 10

 

Precinct: 2812 - Regency - "B"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 22 1 23
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 4   4
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 24 1 25
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul E. MOURA Democrat 8 1 9
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 7   7

 

Precinct: 2813 - Boys & Girls Club

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 99 14 113
Mark BINDER Democrat 14 2 16
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rhoda E. PERRY Democrat 82 15 97
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 18 1 19
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul E. MOURA Democrat 92 10 102
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 22 6 28

 

Precinct: 2814 - The Governors - "A"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 54 33 87
Mark BINDER Democrat 14 4 18
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rhoda E. PERRY Democrat 46 26 72
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 20 9 29
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul E. MOURA Democrat 43 24 67
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 27 12 39

 

Precinct: 2815 - Salvation Army

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 28 8 36
Mark BINDER Democrat 10   10
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rhoda E. PERRY Democrat 26 6 32
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 12 2 14
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul E. MOURA Democrat 24 5 29
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 14 3 17

 

Precinct: 2816 - Temple Beth-El - "A"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 13 1 14
Mark BINDER Democrat 2   2
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rhoda E. PERRY Democrat 14 1 15
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 1   1
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul E. MOURA Democrat 14 1 15
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 2   2

 

Precinct: 2817 - Ladder 8

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 26   26
Mark BINDER Democrat 6   6
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rhoda E. PERRY Democrat 26   26
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 8   8
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edith H. AJELLO Democrat 22   22
Howard E. SCHULMAN Democrat 11   11

 

Precinct: 2818 - Brown University - Main Green - Salamon Center

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 8   8
Mark BINDER Democrat 6   6
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rhoda E. PERRY Democrat 14   14
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 4   4
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edith H. AJELLO Democrat 16   16
Howard E. SCHULMAN Democrat 3   3

 

Precinct: 2819 - Cathedral of St. John

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 83 4 87
Mark BINDER Democrat 30 1 31
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rhoda E. PERRY Democrat 82 5 87
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 28   28
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edith H. AJELLO Democrat 92 3 95
Howard E. SCHULMAN Democrat 26 2 28

 

Precinct: 2820 - Hope High School - "A"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 51 2 53
Mark BINDER Democrat 22 1 23
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rhoda E. PERRY Democrat 65 3 68
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 7   7
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edith H. AJELLO Democrat 66 3 69
Howard E. SCHULMAN Democrat 11   11

 

Precinct: 2821 - Paul Bailey Pizzitola Memorial

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 80 2 82
Mark BINDER Democrat 43 1 44
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rhoda E. PERRY Democrat 91 3 94
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 25   25
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edith H. AJELLO Democrat 86 3 89
Howard E. SCHULMAN Democrat 40   40

 

Precinct: 2822 - Temple Beth-El - "B"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 145 1 146
Mark BINDER Democrat 72 3 75
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rhoda E. PERRY Democrat 170 4 174
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 47   47
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edith H. AJELLO Democrat 135 3 138
Howard E. SCHULMAN Democrat 90 1 91

 

Precinct: 2823 - School One

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 141 6 147
Mark BINDER Democrat 57   57
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rhoda E. PERRY Democrat 159 5 164
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 38   38
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edith H. AJELLO Democrat 123 5 128
Howard E. SCHULMAN Democrat 78   78

 

Precinct: 2824 - Martin Luther King School - "A"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 19   19
Mark BINDER Democrat 9   9
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rhoda E. PERRY Democrat 21   21
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 6   6
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edith H. AJELLO Democrat 20   20
Howard E. SCHULMAN Democrat 8   8


Precinct: 2825 - The Governors - "B"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 19   19
Mark BINDER Democrat 9   9
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rhoda E. PERRY Democrat 24   24
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 4   4
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edith H. AJELLO Democrat 21   21
Howard E. SCHULMAN Democrat 7   7


Precinct: 2826 - Jewish Community Center

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 92 7 99
Mark BINDER Democrat 29   29
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rhoda E. PERRY Democrat 99 5 104
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 19 2 21
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gordon D. FOX Democrat 79 5 84


Precinct: 2827 - Epoch

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 68 3 71
Mark BINDER Democrat 33 1 34
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rhoda E. PERRY Democrat 80 4 84
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 25   25
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gordon D. FOX Democrat 73 4 77

 

Precinct: 2828 - Engine 4

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 115   115
Mark BINDER Democrat 49   49
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rhoda E. PERRY Democrat 136   136
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 28   28
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gordon D. FOX Democrat 117   117

 

Precinct: 2829 - Martin Luther King School - "B"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 116 3 119
Mark BINDER Democrat 26   26
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Chris D. LOPES Democrat 74 2 76
Harold M. METTS Democrat 52 1 53
Pedro J. ESPINAL Democrat 15   15
Mickeda S. BARNES Democrat 6   6
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gordon D. FOX Democrat 94 3 97
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephanie M. CRUZ Democrat 63   63
Johame P. WASHINGTON Democrat 58   58
Kevin F. WOODS Democrat 43   43
Everett D. CARVALHO Democrat 41 1 42
Melvin Douglas RIVERA Democrat 39   39
Patricia M. DELGADO Democrat 38   38
Hilda M. MIAL Democrat 36   36
Jerry HOPPER Democrat 23   23
Roy C. EDWARDS Democrat 20   20
Fiordaliza Maria THEN Democrat 15   15

 

Precinct: 2830 - Church of the Redeemer

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 93 3 96
Mark BINDER Democrat 43   43
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rhoda E. PERRY Democrat 124 2 126
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 20 1 21
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gordon D. FOX Democrat 107 3 110

 

Precinct: 2831 - Armory

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 73 7 80
Mark BINDER Democrat 11   11
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Maryellen GOODWIN Democrat 45 4 49
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gordon D. FOX Democrat 65 6 71

 

Precinct: 2832 - Hillside Health Center

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 83 6 89
Mark BINDER Democrat 23 1 24
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rhoda E. PERRY Democrat 93 7 100
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 13   13
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gordon D. FOX Democrat 81 6 87

 

Precinct: 2833 - Engine #2 - "A"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 135 6 141
Mark BINDER Democrat 23 1 24
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Chris D. LOPES Democrat 88 3 91
Harold M. METTS Democrat 62 1 63
Pedro J. ESPINAL Democrat 13 3 16
Mickeda S. BARNES Democrat 2   2
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gordon D. FOX Democrat 111 5 116
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Johame P. WASHINGTON Democrat 68 3 71
Stephanie M. CRUZ Democrat 63 3 66
Patricia M. DELGADO Democrat 61 5 66
Kevin F. WOODS Democrat 58 4 62
Everett D. CARVALHO Democrat 57   57
Melvin Douglas RIVERA Democrat 36 3 39
Hilda M. MIAL Democrat 36 1 37
Jerry HOPPER Democrat 28 2 30
Roy C. EDWARDS Democrat 24 4 28
Fiordaliza Maria THEN Democrat 18 1 19


Precinct: 2834 - Windmill Street School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 49 2 51
Mark BINDER Democrat 11   11
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Dominick J. RUGGERIO Democrat 48 1 49
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. DeSIMONE Democrat 43 2 45

 

Precinct: 2835 - DaVinci Center

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 80 4 84
Mark BINDER Democrat 16   16
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Dominick J. RUGGERIO Democrat 80 4 84
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. DeSIMONE Democrat 70 3 73

 

Precinct: 2836 - St. Pius - Church Basement - "B"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 22 3 25
Mark BINDER Democrat 11   11
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Dominick J. RUGGERIO Democrat 20 2 22
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. DeSIMONE Democrat 20 2 22

 

Precinct: 2837 - RI School for the Deaf

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 28 1 29
Mark BINDER Democrat 6   6
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Dominick J. RUGGERIO Democrat 29 1 30
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. DeSIMONE Democrat 23   23

 

Precinct: 2838 - Providence College - Schneider Arena - "A"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 26   26
Mark BINDER Democrat 12   12
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Dominick J. RUGGERIO Democrat 27   27
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. DeSIMONE Democrat 31   31

 

Precinct: 2839 - Providence College - Schneider Arena - "B"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 71 6 77
Mark BINDER Democrat 22   22
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Dominick J. RUGGERIO Democrat 76 5 81
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. DeSIMONE Democrat 58 5 63

 

Precinct: 2840 - Mount Pleasant High School - "A"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 71 5 76
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 12   12
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Christopher NOCERA Democrat 52 4 56
Andrew E. GALLI Democrat 25   25
Frank A. CICCONE, III Democrat 14 1 15
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter N. WASYLYK Democrat 66 3 69
Domenic J. ANTONELLI Democrat 16 1 17
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
George W. REILLY Democrat 52 2 54
Jane M. IANNETTA Democrat 42 1 43
David J. LISKER Democrat 40   40
Frank IZZO, JR. Democrat 36 2 38
Kathryn M. TUCCI Democrat 37 1 38
Claire M. SMITH Democrat 34 2 36
Frank W. PONTARELLI Democrat 32 1 33
Robert E. FARROW Democrat 32 1 33
John C. RICCI Democrat 29 1 30
Robert J. DiMAIO Democrat 27 2 29
Daniel R. NASON Democrat 25   25
Robert J. BEVILACQUA Democrat 20 2 22
Delia C. RODRIGUEZ-MASJOAN Democrat 15 2 17

 

Precinct: 2841 - Pleasant School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 166 39 205
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 21 2 23
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank A. CICCONE, III Democrat 98 34 132
Christopher NOCERA Democrat 62 7 69
Andrew E. GALLI Democrat 44 1 45
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter N. WASYLYK Democrat 137 26 163
Domenic J. ANTONELLI Democrat 46 15 61
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert J. BEVILACQUA Democrat 99 36 135
Robert J. DiMAIO Democrat 92 36 128
Claire M. SMITH Democrat 94 34 128
John C. RICCI Democrat 90 35 125
Frank W. PONTARELLI Democrat 82 36 118
Delia C. RODRIGUEZ-MASJOAN Democrat 62 33 95
Daniel R. NASON Democrat 56 31 87
Frank IZZO, JR. Democrat 72 4 76
Kathryn M. TUCCI Democrat 68 6 74
Jane M. IANNETTA Democrat 63 6 69
George W. REILLY Democrat 54 5 59
Robert E. FARROW Democrat 40 3 43
David J. LISKER Democrat 35 2 37


Precinct: 2842 - Manton Management - "A"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 26 1 27
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 9   9
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 35 1 36
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter N. WASYLYK Democrat 23 1 24
Domenic J. ANTONELLI Democrat 11   11


Precinct: 2843 - LaSalle Academy Field House - "A"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 11   11
Mark BINDER Democrat 6   6
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Dominick J. RUGGERIO Democrat 15   15
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter N. WASYLYK Democrat 15   15
Domenic J. ANTONELLI Democrat 3   3

 

Precinct: 2844 - Kennedy School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 68 1 69
Mark BINDER Democrat 23   23
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Dominick J. RUGGERIO Democrat 67 1 68
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter N. WASYLYK Democrat 61   61
Domenic J. ANTONELLI Democrat 35 1 36

 

Precinct: 2845 - LaSalle Academy Field House - "B"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 64   64
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 16 1 17
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Dominick J. RUGGERIO Democrat 67 1 68
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter N. WASYLYK Democrat 64 1 65
Domenic J. ANTONELLI Democrat 19   19

 

Precinct: 2846 - Housing Authority Employment Support Center

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 14   14
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 3   3
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Dominick J. RUGGERIO Democrat 12   12
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter N. WASYLYK Democrat 17   17
Domenic J. ANTONELLI Democrat 2   2

 

Precinct: 2847 - Mount Pleasant High School - "B"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 238 6 244
Mark BINDER Democrat 115   115
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Christopher NOCERA Democrat 213 4 217
Andrew E. GALLI Democrat 92 1 93
Frank A. CICCONE, III Democrat 65 1 66
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joanne M. GIANNINI Democrat 250 6 256
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kathryn M. TUCCI Democrat 198 1 199
Jane M. IANNETTA Democrat 191   191
Frank IZZO, JR. Democrat 161   161
George W. REILLY Democrat 154   154
Claire M. SMITH Democrat 146 2 148
Robert J. DiMAIO Democrat 140 2 142
Frank W. PONTARELLI Democrat 134 2 136
David J. LISKER Democrat 136   136
John C. RICCI Democrat 129 1 130
Robert J. BEVILACQUA Democrat 122 3 125
Robert E. FARROW Democrat 122 1 123
Delia C. RODRIGUEZ-MASJOAN Democrat 95 3 98
Daniel R. NASON Democrat 86 1 87

 

Precinct: 2848 - Providence Water Supply Board "B"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 89 6 95
Mark BINDER Democrat 29 1 30
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Maryellen GOODWIN Democrat 94 8 102
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joanne M. GIANNINI Democrat 94 8 102

 

Precinct: 2849 - Elmhurst Extended Care

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 61 14 75
Mark BINDER Democrat 17 2 19
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Maryellen GOODWIN Democrat 69 15 84
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joanne M. GIANNINI Democrat 67 14 81

 

Precinct: 2850 - Nathaniel Greene School - "A"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 6   6
Mark BINDER Democrat 1   1
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Maryellen GOODWIN Democrat 5   5
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joanne M. GIANNINI Democrat 6   6

 

Precinct: 2851 - Mount Pleasant High School - "C"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 25   25
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 5   5
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Christopher NOCERA Democrat 12   12
Andrew E. GALLI Democrat 11   11
Frank A. CICCONE, III Democrat 10   10
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joanne M. GIANNINI Democrat 23   23
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank IZZO, JR. Democrat 17   17
Kathryn M. TUCCI Democrat 17   17
Claire M. SMITH Democrat 14   14
John C. RICCI Democrat 13   13
Jane M. IANNETTA Democrat 13   13
Robert J. BEVILACQUA Democrat 12   12
Frank W. PONTARELLI Democrat 12   12
George W. REILLY Democrat 12   12
Robert J. DiMAIO Democrat 11   11
Delia C. RODRIGUEZ-MASJOAN Democrat 10   10
Daniel R. NASON Democrat 8   8
David J. LISKER Democrat 4   4
Robert E. FARROW Democrat 3   3

 

Precinct: 2852 - Engine #15 - "A"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 81 2 83
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 11   11
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 65 2 67
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joanne M. GIANNINI Democrat 71 2 73

 

Precinct: 2853 - Engine #15 - "B"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 66 7 73
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 15 1 16
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Maryellen GOODWIN Democrat 61 8 69
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joanne M. GIANNINI Democrat 69 8 77

 

Precinct: 2854 - Nathaniel Greene School - "B"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 33 2 35
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 9   9
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Maryellen GOODWIN Democrat 36 2 38
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joanne M. GIANNINI Democrat 39 2 41

 

Precinct: 2855 - Iglesia Pent. Puerta Church - "A"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat   1 1
John D. HAMILTON Democrat      
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Maryellen GOODWIN Democrat   1 1
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joanne M. GIANNINI Democrat      

 

Precinct: 2856 - Nathaniel Greene School - "C"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 10 3 13
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 4   4
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Maryellen GOODWIN Democrat 13 3 16
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven M. COSTANTINO Democrat 13 2 15

 

Precinct: 2857 - Carroll Towers - "C"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 2   2
John D. HAMILTON Democrat   1 1
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Harold M. METTS Democrat 1   1
Chris D. LOPES Democrat 1   1
Pedro J. ESPINAL Democrat      
Mickeda S. BARNES Democrat      
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven M. COSTANTINO Democrat 1 1 2
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Everett D. CARVALHO Democrat 2   2
Patricia M. DELGADO Democrat 2   2
Melvin Douglas RIVERA Democrat 1   1
Johame P. WASHINGTON Democrat 1   1
Kevin F. WOODS Democrat 1   1
Roy C. EDWARDS Democrat 1   1
Jerry HOPPER Democrat 1   1
Fiordaliza Maria THEN Democrat 1   1
Stephanie M. CRUZ Democrat      
Hilda M. MIAL Democrat      

 

Precinct: 2858 - Iglesia Pent. Puerta Church - "B"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 3   3
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 2   2
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Maryellen GOODWIN Democrat 2   2
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven M. COSTANTINO Democrat 4   4

 

Precinct: 2859 - Manton Management - "B"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 4   4
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 1   1
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 3   3
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven M. COSTANTINO Democrat 2   2

 

Precinct: 2860 - Regency - "C"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 16 1 17
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 1   1
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 12 1 13
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven M. COSTANTINO Democrat 11 1 12

 

Precinct: 2861 - Carl G. Lauro School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 30 12 42
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 7 2 9
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 33 14 47
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven M. COSTANTINO Democrat 26 15 41

 

Precinct: 2862 - Dominica Manor

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 80 3 83
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 15   15
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 86 3 89
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven M. COSTANTINO Democrat 79 3 82

 

Precinct: 2863 - Parenti Villa House

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 62 1 63
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 18   18
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 71 1 72
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven M. COSTANTINO Democrat 69   69

 

Precinct: 2864 - Olney Towers

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 29 1 30
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 9   9
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 31 1 32
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven M. COSTANTINO Democrat 17 1 18


Precinct: 2865 - Engine #6 - "A"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 20   20
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 6   6
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 18   18
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 9
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Anastasia P. WILLIAMS Democrat 19 1 20

 

Precinct: 2866 - Pocasset Manor Association Aged Home

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 65 12 77
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 26 2 28
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 62 12 74
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 9
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Anastasia P. WILLIAMS Democrat 60 12 72

 

Precinct: 2867 - Manton Management - "C"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 7 1 8
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 1   1
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 6 1 7
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 9
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Anastasia P. WILLIAMS Democrat 8 1 9

 

Precinct: 2868 - Westminster Place

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 96 5 101
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 27 6 33
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Harold M. METTS Democrat 63 3 66
Pedro J. ESPINAL Democrat 54 2 56
Chris D. LOPES Democrat 22 4 26
Mickeda S. BARNES Democrat   1 1
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 9
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Anastasia P. WILLIAMS Democrat 71 9 80
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephanie M. CRUZ Democrat 55 6 61
Kevin F. WOODS Democrat 45 6 51
Melvin Douglas RIVERA Democrat 43 5 48
Johame P. WASHINGTON Democrat 39 7 46
Patricia M. DELGADO Democrat 39 5 44
Hilda M. MIAL Democrat 32 2 34
Roy C. EDWARDS Democrat 27 3 30
Jerry HOPPER Democrat 27 1 28
Fiordaliza Maria THEN Democrat 23 3 26
Everett D. CARVALHO Democrat 17 3 20

 

Precinct: 2869 - Aaron Briggs Apartments

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 56 13 69
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 10 5 15
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 59 18 77
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 9
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Anastasia P. WILLIAMS Democrat 55 18 73

 

Precinct: 2870 - Joslin Recreation Center

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 14   14
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 2   2
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 15   15
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 9
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Anastasia P. WILLIAMS Democrat 13   13

 

Precinct: 2871 - Marvin Gardens - "A"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 37 2 39
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 12   12
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Juan M. PICHARDO Democrat 36 1 37
Rochelle LEE Democrat 10 1 11
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 9
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Anastasia P. WILLIAMS Democrat 31 2 33
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Abigail MESA Democrat 25 1 26
Rafael BLANCO Democrat 25 1 26
Maryelyn ACEVEDO Democrat 24   24
Thomas A. FOLEY Democrat 19 2 21
Eulogio ACEVEDO Democrat 20   20
Roosevelt BENTON Democrat 16 2 18
Julius KOLAWOLE Democrat 12 1 13

 

Precinct: 2872 - Roger Williams Park - Casino

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 164 8 172
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 28   28
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Juan M. PICHARDO Democrat 152 8 160
Rochelle LEE Democrat 57   57
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 10
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas C. SLATER Democrat 161 9 170
Wilbur W. JENNINGS, JR. Democrat 56   56
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas A. FOLEY Democrat 121 8 129
Abigail MESA Democrat 111 8 119
Roosevelt BENTON Democrat 107 7 114
Rafael BLANCO Democrat 96 7 103
Julius KOLAWOLE Democrat 87 8 95
Maryelyn ACEVEDO Democrat 67 1 68
Eulogio ACEVEDO Democrat 49   49
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 10
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Scott A. SLATER Democrat 141 8 149
Victoria GREIG Democrat 86 8 94
Antonia MENDOZA Democrat 86 8 94
Aridia JENNINGS Democrat 73   73
Isidro de LEON Democrat 43   43
John OAKES Democrat 40   40

 

Precinct: 2873 - Roger Williams Park Greenhouse

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 20   20
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 6   6
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Juan M. PICHARDO Democrat 20   20
Rochelle LEE Democrat 5   5
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 10
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas C. SLATER Democrat 20   20
Wilbur W. JENNINGS, JR. Democrat 7   7
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas A. FOLEY Democrat 19   19
Roosevelt BENTON Democrat 15   15
Abigail MESA Democrat 13   13
Julius KOLAWOLE Democrat 12   12
Rafael BLANCO Democrat 10   10
Maryelyn ACEVEDO Democrat 6   6
Eulogio ACEVEDO Democrat 5   5
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 10
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Scott A. SLATER Democrat 18   18
Victoria GREIG Democrat 11   11
Aridia JENNINGS Democrat 9   9
Antonia MENDOZA Democrat 8   8
John OAKES Democrat 7   7
Isidro de LEON Democrat 3   3

 

Precinct: 2874 - Division of Training - Fire Department

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 337 46 383
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 50 12 62
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Juan M. PICHARDO Democrat 295 28 323
Rochelle LEE Democrat 116 28 144
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 10
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas C. SLATER Democrat 281 42 323
Wilbur W. JENNINGS, JR. Democrat 167 15 182
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas A. FOLEY Democrat 234 30 264
Abigail MESA Democrat 192 34 226
Roosevelt BENTON Democrat 184 26 210
Rafael BLANCO Democrat 179 19 198
Julius KOLAWOLE Democrat 144 20 164
Maryelyn ACEVEDO Democrat 146 14 160
Eulogio ACEVEDO Democrat 129 16 145
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 10
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Scott A. SLATER Democrat 251 44 295
Aridia JENNINGS Democrat 192 16 208
Antonia MENDOZA Democrat 137 22 159
Victoria GREIG Democrat 121 19 140
John OAKES Democrat 110 14 124
Isidro de LEON Democrat 95 14 109

 

Precinct: 2875 - Kilmartin Plaza

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 102 37 139
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 42 6 48
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Juan M. PICHARDO Democrat 133 34 167
Rochelle LEE Democrat 35 12 47
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 10
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas C. SLATER Democrat 103 33 136
Wilbur W. JENNINGS, JR. Democrat 91 13 104
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rafael BLANCO Democrat 79 34 113
Thomas A. FOLEY Democrat 70 34 104
Abigail MESA Democrat 72 30 102
Roosevelt BENTON Democrat 64 38 102
Maryelyn ACEVEDO Democrat 79 11 90
Eulogio ACEVEDO Democrat 76 13 89
Julius KOLAWOLE Democrat 45 32 77
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 10
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Scott A. SLATER Democrat 88 34 122
Aridia JENNINGS Democrat 93 14 107
Antonia MENDOZA Democrat 60 32 92
Victoria GREIG Democrat 37 33 70
Isidro de LEON Democrat 53 12 65
John OAKES Democrat 52 13 65

 

Precinct: 2876 - Leviton Annex School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 111 12 123
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 20 4 24
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Juan M. PICHARDO Democrat 132 11 143
Rochelle LEE Democrat 30 5 35
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 10
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas C. SLATER Democrat 116 12 128
Wilbur W. JENNINGS, JR. Democrat 48 7 55
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rafael BLANCO Democrat 88 9 97
Abigail MESA Democrat 84 9 93
Thomas A. FOLEY Democrat 66 10 76
Roosevelt BENTON Democrat 63 11 74
Maryelyn ACEVEDO Democrat 60 6 66
Eulogio ACEVEDO Democrat 51 5 56
Julius KOLAWOLE Democrat 42 8 50
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 10
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Scott A. SLATER Democrat 90 12 102
Antonia MENDOZA Democrat 65 8 73
Aridia JENNINGS Democrat 55 7 62
Victoria GREIG Democrat 46 8 54
Isidro de LEON Democrat 44 6 50
John OAKES Democrat 22 5 27

 

Precinct: 2877 - West End Community Center - "B"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 17   17
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 5   5
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Juan M. PICHARDO Democrat 21 1 22
Rochelle LEE Democrat 8   8
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 10
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas C. SLATER Democrat 19 1 20
Wilbur W. JENNINGS, JR. Democrat 10   10
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Abigail MESA Democrat 15   15
Rafael BLANCO Democrat 15   15
Maryelyn ACEVEDO Democrat 12   12
Eulogio ACEVEDO Democrat 11   11
Thomas A. FOLEY Democrat 9   9
Roosevelt BENTON Democrat 9   9
Julius KOLAWOLE Democrat 6   6
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 10
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Scott A. SLATER Democrat 16 1 17
Aridia JENNINGS Democrat 10   10
Isidro de LEON Democrat 9   9
Victoria GREIG Democrat 7   7
Antonia MENDOZA Democrat 6   6
John OAKES Democrat 3   3

 

Precinct: 2878 - Parkis Place - "A"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 34 2 36
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 7   7
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Juan M. PICHARDO Democrat 31 2 33
Rochelle LEE Democrat 12   12
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 10
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas C. SLATER Democrat 25 2 27
Wilbur W. JENNINGS, JR. Democrat 16   16
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Abigail MESA Democrat 19 2 21
Rafael BLANCO Democrat 19 2 21
Thomas A. FOLEY Democrat 17 2 19
Roosevelt BENTON Democrat 17 2 19
Maryelyn ACEVEDO Democrat 17   17
Eulogio ACEVEDO Democrat 14   14
Julius KOLAWOLE Democrat 8 2 10
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 10
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Scott A. SLATER Democrat 26 2 28
Antonia MENDOZA Democrat 19 2 21
Victoria GREIG Democrat 10 2 12
Aridia JENNINGS Democrat 12   12
Isidro de LEON Democrat 7   7
John OAKES Democrat 5   5

 

Precinct: 2879 - Marvin Gardens - "B"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 18 3 21
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 4   4
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Juan M. PICHARDO Democrat 18 3 21
Rochelle LEE Democrat 4   4
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 10
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas C. SLATER Democrat 17 3 20
Wilbur W. JENNINGS, JR. Democrat 5   5
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas A. FOLEY Democrat 15 3 18
Rafael BLANCO Democrat 14 3 17
Roosevelt BENTON Democrat 14 1 15
Abigail MESA Democrat 14   14
Julius KOLAWOLE Democrat 10 3 13
Maryelyn ACEVEDO Democrat 9   9
Eulogio ACEVEDO Democrat 6   6
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 10
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Scott A. SLATER Democrat 16 2 18
Antonia MENDOZA Democrat 13 3 16
Victoria GREIG Democrat 9 3 12
Aridia JENNINGS Democrat 7   7
Isidro de LEON Democrat 5   5
John OAKES Democrat 3   3

 

Precinct: 2880 - Park West Apartments - "B"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 275 2 277
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 60   60
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Harold M. METTS Democrat 159 2 161
Pedro J. ESPINAL Democrat 156 1 157
Chris D. LOPES Democrat 40   40
Mickeda S. BARNES Democrat 8   8
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 11
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Grace DIAZ Democrat 204 3 207
Leon F. TEJADA Democrat 110   110
Richardson D. OGIDAN Democrat 50   50
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephanie M. CRUZ Democrat 191 1 192
Patricia M. DELGADO Democrat 153   153
Melvin Douglas RIVERA Democrat 149 1 150
Hilda M. MIAL Democrat 145 2 147
Kevin F. WOODS Democrat 144 2 146
Johame P. WASHINGTON Democrat 129 1 130
Fiordaliza Maria THEN Democrat 54   54
Jerry HOPPER Democrat 52   52
Roy C. EDWARDS Democrat 49   49
Everett D. CARVALHO Democrat 42   42
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 11
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gonzalo CUERVO Democrat 166   166
Maryelyn ACEVEDO Democrat 140 1 141
Eulogio ACEVEDO Democrat 117 1 118
Matthew T. JERZYK Democrat 110   110
Araminta E. McINTOSH Democrat 80 2 82


Precinct: 2881 - Old Colony House

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 223 2 225
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 49   49
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Juan M. PICHARDO Democrat 233 1 234
Rochelle LEE Democrat 89 2 91
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 11
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Grace DIAZ Democrat 162 3 165
Leon F. TEJADA Democrat 116   116
Richardson D. OGIDAN Democrat 69   69
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Abigail MESA Democrat 139 2 141
Roosevelt BENTON Democrat 137 2 139
Rafael BLANCO Democrat 134 2 136
Thomas A. FOLEY Democrat 120 2 122
Maryelyn ACEVEDO Democrat 98   98
Julius KOLAWOLE Democrat 91 2 93
Eulogio ACEVEDO Democrat 64   64
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 11
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gonzalo CUERVO Democrat 157   157
Maryelyn ACEVEDO Democrat 116 2 118
Araminta E. McINTOSH Democrat 89 2 91
Eulogio ACEVEDO Democrat 82   82
Matthew T. JERZYK Democrat 78 2 80


Precinct: 2882 - Elmwood Community Center

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 252 13 265
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 67 2 69
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Juan M. PICHARDO Democrat 267 7 274
Rochelle LEE Democrat 92 6 98
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 11
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Grace DIAZ Democrat 218 11 229
Leon F. TEJADA Democrat 116 1 117
Richardson D. OGIDAN Democrat 55 2 57
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rafael BLANCO Democrat 211 10 221
Abigail MESA Democrat 174 9 183
Roosevelt BENTON Democrat 167 8 175
Thomas A. FOLEY Democrat 139 8 147
Maryelyn ACEVEDO Democrat 132 6 138
Julius KOLAWOLE Democrat 128 9 137
Eulogio ACEVEDO Democrat 106 5 111
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 11
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gonzalo CUERVO Democrat 207 6 213
Maryelyn ACEVEDO Democrat 150 9 159
Eulogio ACEVEDO Democrat 125 7 132
Araminta E. McINTOSH Democrat 119 7 126
Matthew T. JERZYK Democrat 107 8 115

 

Precinct: 2883 - Algonquin House

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 154   154
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 38 1 39
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Juan M. PICHARDO Democrat 162 1 163
Rochelle LEE Democrat 58   58
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 11
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Grace DIAZ Democrat 120 1 121
Leon F. TEJADA Democrat 95   95
Richardson D. OGIDAN Democrat 20   20
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rafael BLANCO Democrat 132   132
Abigail MESA Democrat 111 1 112
Maryelyn ACEVEDO Democrat 95   95
Roosevelt BENTON Democrat 94   94
Thomas A. FOLEY Democrat 91   91
Eulogio ACEVEDO Democrat 91   91
Julius KOLAWOLE Democrat 68   68
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 11
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gonzalo CUERVO Democrat 121   121
Maryelyn ACEVEDO Democrat 105 1 106
Eulogio ACEVEDO Democrat 91   91
Matthew T. JERZYK Democrat 65   65
Araminta E. McINTOSH Democrat 60   60

 

Precinct: 2884 - Elmwood Foundation

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 67   67
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 20   20
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Juan M. PICHARDO Democrat 65   65
Rochelle LEE Democrat 31   31
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 11
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Grace DIAZ Democrat 56   56
Leon F. TEJADA Democrat 28   28
Richardson D. OGIDAN Democrat 18   18
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Roosevelt BENTON Democrat 47   47
Thomas A. FOLEY Democrat 42   42
Rafael BLANCO Democrat 42   42
Abigail MESA Democrat 41   41
Julius KOLAWOLE Democrat 35   35
Maryelyn ACEVEDO Democrat 30   30
Eulogio ACEVEDO Democrat 25   25
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 11
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Maryelyn ACEVEDO Democrat 43   43
Gonzalo CUERVO Democrat 40   40
Araminta E. McINTOSH Democrat 35   35
Matthew T. JERZYK Democrat 31   31
Eulogio ACEVEDO Democrat 28   28

 

Precinct: 2885 - Parkis Place - "B"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 36   36
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 5   5
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Harold M. METTS Democrat 22   22
Pedro J. ESPINAL Democrat 17   17
Chris D. LOPES Democrat 6   6
Mickeda S. BARNES Democrat 1   1
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 11
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Grace DIAZ Democrat 20   20
Leon F. TEJADA Democrat 20   20
Richardson D. OGIDAN Democrat 9   9
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephanie M. CRUZ Democrat 25   25
Patricia M. DELGADO Democrat 20   20
Melvin Douglas RIVERA Democrat 15   15
Johame P. WASHINGTON Democrat 14   14
Kevin F. WOODS Democrat 13   13
Hilda M. MIAL Democrat 9   9
Fiordaliza Maria THEN Democrat 8   8
Roy C. EDWARDS Democrat 7   7
Jerry HOPPER Democrat 7   7
Everett D. CARVALHO Democrat 4   4
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 11
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gonzalo CUERVO Democrat 25   25
Araminta E. McINTOSH Democrat 18   18
Eulogio ACEVEDO Democrat 16   16
Maryelyn ACEVEDO Democrat 10   10
Matthew T. JERZYK Democrat 10   10

 

Precinct: 2886 - Washington Park Community Center

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 188 3 191
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 42   42
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Pedro J. ESPINAL Democrat 120 2 122
Harold M. METTS Democrat 107 1 108
Chris D. LOPES Democrat 38   38
Mickeda S. BARNES Democrat 4   4
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 12
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Leo MEDINA Democrat 143 2 145
Joseph S. ALMEIDA Democrat 123 1 124
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephanie M. CRUZ Democrat 104 2 106
Melvin Douglas RIVERA Democrat 88 2 90
Patricia M. DELGADO Democrat 88 2 90
Kevin F. WOODS Democrat 86 1 87
Johame P. WASHINGTON Democrat 73 1 74
Hilda M. MIAL Democrat 63 1 64
Roy C. EDWARDS Democrat 44 1 45
Fiordaliza Maria THEN Democrat 43 2 45
Jerry HOPPER Democrat 43 1 44
Everett D. CARVALHO Democrat 40 1 41

 

Precinct: 2887 - Engine #13

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 125 1 126
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 26   26
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Harold M. METTS Democrat 61 1 62
Pedro J. ESPINAL Democrat 49   49
Chris D. LOPES Democrat 48   48
Mickeda S. BARNES Democrat 3   3
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 12
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph S. ALMEIDA Democrat 95 1 96
Leo MEDINA Democrat 71   71
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephanie M. CRUZ Democrat 65 1 66
Melvin Douglas RIVERA Democrat 56   56
Patricia M. DELGADO Democrat 55 1 56
Johame P. WASHINGTON Democrat 47 1 48
Kevin F. WOODS Democrat 42   42
Everett D. CARVALHO Democrat 39 1 40
Hilda M. MIAL Democrat 30   30
Roy C. EDWARDS Democrat 27   27
Jerry HOPPER Democrat 22 1 23
Fiordaliza Maria THEN Democrat 21   21

 

Precinct: 2888 - Mary Fogarty School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 129 1 130
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 22 1 23
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Harold M. METTS Democrat 96   96
Pedro J. ESPINAL Democrat 56   56
Chris D. LOPES Democrat 25 2 27
Mickeda S. BARNES Democrat 3   3
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 12
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph S. ALMEIDA Democrat 110 1 111
Leo MEDINA Democrat 71 1 72
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kevin F. WOODS Democrat 73 1 74
Stephanie M. CRUZ Democrat 68   68
Patricia M. DELGADO Democrat 58   58
Johame P. WASHINGTON Democrat 55   55
Melvin Douglas RIVERA Democrat 50 1 51
Jerry HOPPER Democrat 39 1 40
Hilda M. MIAL Democrat 33   33
Roy C. EDWARDS Democrat 31 1 32
Fiordaliza Maria THEN Democrat 19   19
Everett D. CARVALHO Democrat 14 1 15

 

Precinct: 2889 - Oxford Place

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 124 4 128
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 39   39
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Harold M. METTS Democrat 74   74
Pedro J. ESPINAL Democrat 71 1 72
Chris D. LOPES Democrat 35 4 39
Mickeda S. BARNES Democrat 3   3
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 12
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Leo MEDINA Democrat 94 4 98
Joseph S. ALMEIDA Democrat 91 1 92
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephanie M. CRUZ Democrat 69 2 71
Patricia M. DELGADO Democrat 63 5 68
Melvin Douglas RIVERA Democrat 61 1 62
Kevin F. WOODS Democrat 55 1 56
Jerry HOPPER Democrat 51 2 53
Johame P. WASHINGTON Democrat 45   45
Fiordaliza Maria THEN Democrat 29 4 33
Hilda M. MIAL Democrat 32   32
Everett D. CARVALHO Democrat 24 3 27
Roy C. EDWARDS Democrat 22 2 24

 

Precinct: 2890 - Edmund Flynn School - Annex

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 99 17 116
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 34 3 37
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Harold M. METTS Democrat 85 12 97
Pedro J. ESPINAL Democrat 49 2 51
Chris D. LOPES Democrat 19 1 20
Mickeda S. BARNES Democrat   2 2
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 12
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph S. ALMEIDA Democrat 95 14 109
Leo MEDINA Democrat 50 5 55
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephanie M. CRUZ Democrat 69 10 79
Kevin F. WOODS Democrat 58 7 65
Melvin Douglas RIVERA Democrat 46 10 56
Johame P. WASHINGTON Democrat 40 8 48
Patricia M. DELGADO Democrat 42 6 48
Hilda M. MIAL Democrat 34 9 43
Jerry HOPPER Democrat 39 2 41
Roy C. EDWARDS Democrat 25 4 29
Everett D. CARVALHO Democrat 23 5 28
Fiordaliza Maria THEN Democrat 15 4 19

 

Precinct: 2891 - Edmund Flynn Elementary School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 61 5 66
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 17 1 18
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Harold M. METTS Democrat 39 4 43
Pedro J. ESPINAL Democrat 31 2 33
Chris D. LOPES Democrat 17   17
Mickeda S. BARNES Democrat 2   2
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 12
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph S. ALMEIDA Democrat 49 5 54
Leo MEDINA Democrat 37   37
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephanie M. CRUZ Democrat 27 4 31
Patricia M. DELGADO Democrat 26 1 27
Melvin Douglas RIVERA Democrat 23 3 26
Kevin F. WOODS Democrat 23 3 26
Jerry HOPPER Democrat 24 2 26
Johame P. WASHINGTON Democrat 17 6 23
Hilda M. MIAL Democrat 12 3 15
Fiordaliza Maria THEN Democrat 12   12
Roy C. EDWARDS Democrat 6 2 8
Everett D. CARVALHO Democrat 5 2 7


Precinct: 2892 - Anthony Carnevale School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 223 13 236
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 41 1 42
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank A. CICCONE, III Democrat 205 13 218
Andrew E. GALLI Democrat 47 1 48
Christopher NOCERA Democrat 30 1 31
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 13
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven F. SMITH Democrat 203 14 217
Carla A. RICCI Democrat 76 2 78
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert J. DiMAIO Democrat 173 15 188
Claire M. SMITH Democrat 173 15 188
John C. RICCI Democrat 172 15 187
Robert J. BEVILACQUA Democrat 170 13 183
Frank W. PONTARELLI Democrat 155 14 169
Delia C. RODRIGUEZ-MASJOAN Democrat 110 14 124
Daniel R. NASON Democrat 108 11 119
Frank IZZO, JR. Democrat 112 2 114
Kathryn M. TUCCI Democrat 91 3 94
Jane M. IANNETTA Democrat 78 4 82
George W. REILLY Democrat 63 2 65
Robert E. FARROW Democrat 56 2 58
David J. LISKER Democrat 41 1 42


Precinct: 2893 - Silver Lake Community Center

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 113 1 114
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 27   27
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank A. CICCONE, III Democrat 94 1 95
Andrew E. GALLI Democrat 29   29
Christopher NOCERA Democrat 18   18
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 13
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven F. SMITH Democrat 72 1 73
Carla A. RICCI Democrat 66   66
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Claire M. SMITH Democrat 95 1 96
John C. RICCI Democrat 89 1 90
Robert J. DiMAIO Democrat 74 1 75
Frank IZZO, JR. Democrat 71   71
Delia C. RODRIGUEZ-MASJOAN Democrat 67 1 68
Robert J. BEVILACQUA Democrat 66 1 67
Frank W. PONTARELLI Democrat 50 1 51
Jane M. IANNETTA Democrat 47   47
George W. REILLY Democrat 47   47
Kathryn M. TUCCI Democrat 47   47
Daniel R. NASON Democrat 44 1 45
David J. LISKER Democrat 28   28
Robert E. FARROW Democrat 26   26


Precinct: 2894 - St. Bartholomew's Parish

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 119 14 133
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 23   23
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank A. CICCONE, III Democrat 121 12 133
Christopher NOCERA Democrat 16   16
Andrew E. GALLI Democrat 14 1 15
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 13
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven F. SMITH Democrat 101 13 114
Carla A. RICCI Democrat 46 1 47
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert J. BEVILACQUA Democrat 86 13 99
Robert J. DiMAIO Democrat 79 13 92
John C. RICCI Democrat 72 14 86
Frank W. PONTARELLI Democrat 65 13 78
Claire M. SMITH Democrat 60 12 72
Delia C. RODRIGUEZ-MASJOAN Democrat 48 13 61
Daniel R. NASON Democrat 37 12 49
Frank IZZO, JR. Democrat 48 1 49
Kathryn M. TUCCI Democrat 31   31
Jane M. IANNETTA Democrat 27 1 28
George W. REILLY Democrat 19 1 20
Robert E. FARROW Democrat 14   14
David J. LISKER Democrat 11   11

 

Precinct: 2895 - Rosario Hall

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 152 8 160
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 18   18
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank A. CICCONE, III Democrat 145 7 152
Christopher NOCERA Democrat 22 1 23
Andrew E. GALLI Democrat 14   14
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 13
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven F. SMITH Democrat 125 7 132
Carla A. RICCI Democrat 54 1 55
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John C. RICCI Democrat 133 6 139
Robert J. BEVILACQUA Democrat 130 7 137
Robert J. DiMAIO Democrat 127 8 135
Frank W. PONTARELLI Democrat 117 6 123
Claire M. SMITH Democrat 114 7 121
Delia C. RODRIGUEZ-MASJOAN Democrat 70 7 77
Daniel R. NASON Democrat 68 6 74
Frank IZZO, JR. Democrat 74   74
Kathryn M. TUCCI Democrat 64 1 65
Jane M. IANNETTA Democrat 53 1 54
George W. REILLY Democrat 34   34
Robert E. FARROW Democrat 22 1 23
David J. LISKER Democrat 13   13

 

Precinct: 2896 - Webster Avenue School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 65 7 72
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 15 1 16
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 68 7 75
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 13
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Carla A. RICCI Democrat 41 4 45
Steven F. SMITH Democrat 39 4 43

 

Precinct: 2897 - West End Community Center - "C"

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 14   14
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 7 3 10
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Juan M. PICHARDO Democrat 19   19
Rochelle LEE Democrat 8 3 11
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 11
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Leon F. TEJADA Democrat 15 3 18
Grace DIAZ Democrat 9   9
Richardson D. OGIDAN Democrat 3   3
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Eulogio ACEVEDO Democrat 11 3 14
Roosevelt BENTON Democrat 10 3 13
Maryelyn ACEVEDO Democrat 10 3 13
Abigail MESA Democrat 9 3 12
Rafael BLANCO Democrat 12   12
Julius KOLAWOLE Democrat 6 3 9
Thomas A. FOLEY Democrat 8   8
 
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 11
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Maryelyn ACEVEDO Democrat 14 3 17
Gonzalo CUERVO Democrat 14 3 17
Eulogio ACEVEDO Democrat 12 3 15
Araminta E. McINTOSH Democrat 5   5
Matthew T. JERZYK Democrat 1   1

 

Precinct: 8100 - Avalon at the Center

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 6   6
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 1   1
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Maryellen GOODWIN Democrat 7   7
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven M. COSTANTINO Democrat 6   6


Precinct: 8101 - Martin dePores

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 6   6
John D. HAMILTON Democrat      
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Juan M. PICHARDO Democrat 6   6
Rochelle LEE Democrat 1   1
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 9
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Anastasia P. WILLIAMS Democrat 4   4
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Roosevelt BENTON Democrat 5   5
Rafael BLANCO Democrat 5   5
Abigail MESA Democrat 3   3
Maryelyn ACEVEDO Democrat 3   3
Thomas A. FOLEY Democrat 2   2
Julius KOLAWOLE Democrat 2   2
Eulogio ACEVEDO Democrat 2   2

 

Precinct: 8102 - John Hope Settlement House

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 44 2 46
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 7   7
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Harold M. METTS Democrat 26 2 28
Pedro J. ESPINAL Democrat 17   17
Chris D. LOPES Democrat 13   13
Mickeda S. BARNES Democrat 1   1
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 9
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Anastasia P. WILLIAMS Democrat 40 2 42
 
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephanie M. CRUZ Democrat 27   27
Kevin F. WOODS Democrat 22 2 24
Johame P. WASHINGTON Democrat 19 2 21
Patricia M. DELGADO Democrat 17 1 18
Melvin Douglas RIVERA Democrat 16 1 17
Hilda M. MIAL Democrat 12 1 13
Roy C. EDWARDS Democrat 11 2 13
Everett D. CARVALHO Democrat 11   11
Jerry HOPPER Democrat 11   11
Fiordaliza Maria THEN Democrat 9 1 10

 

Precinct: 8103 - Windmill School Annex 'B'

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 25 1 26
Mark BINDER Democrat 3   3
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Maryellen GOODWIN Democrat 16   16
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. DeSIMONE Democrat 20 1 21