RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

Precinct Results - South Kingstown

View Precinct: 3201 - American Legion Hall

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 156 6 162
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 30   30
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 37
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
V. Susan SOSNOWSKI Democrat 154 5 159
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 33
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald J. LALLY, JR. Democrat 115 3 118
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF SOUTH KINGSTOWN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Mary S. EDDY Democrat 131 3 134
Christopher J. BERGNER Democrat 127 3 130
Kathleen A. FOGARTY Democrat 124 4 128
Paul TASICH Democrat 124 3 127
Wayne T. CAHOONE Democrat 111 3 114
Cecil Lee SMITH Democrat 102 3 105
Gerralyn C. PERRY Democrat 83 3 86
Henry H. THAYER, IV Democrat 55 2 57

 

View Precinct: 3203 - Forest Fire Station

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 92 2 94
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 12   12
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 37
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
V. Susan SOSNOWSKI Democrat 88 2 90
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 34
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David A. CAPRIO Democrat 69 2 71
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF SOUTH KINGSTOWN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Mary S. EDDY Democrat 90 3 93
Kathleen A. FOGARTY Democrat 80 2 82
Paul TASICH Democrat 72 1 73
Wayne T. CAHOONE Democrat 68 3 71
Christopher J. BERGNER Democrat 65 2 67
Cecil Lee SMITH Democrat 55   55
Gerralyn C. PERRY Democrat 45 2 47
Henry H. THAYER, IV Democrat 19 1 20

 

View Precinct: 3204 - South Kingstown High School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 98 3 101
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 27 1 28
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 37
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
V. Susan SOSNOWSKI Democrat 105 3 108
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 34
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David A. CAPRIO Democrat 80 2 82
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF SOUTH KINGSTOWN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul TASICH Democrat 87 3 90
Mary S. EDDY Democrat 85 4 89
Christopher J. BERGNER Democrat 80 3 83
Wayne T. CAHOONE Democrat 77 2 79
Kathleen A. FOGARTY Democrat 77 1 78
Cecil Lee SMITH Democrat 62 3 65
Gerralyn C. PERRY Democrat 44 1 45
Henry H. THAYER, IV Democrat 32 1 33

 

View Precinct: 3205 - Bradford R. Boss Arena

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 55   55
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 15   15
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 37
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
V. Susan SOSNOWSKI Democrat 69   69
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John Patrick SHANLEY, JR. Democrat 42   42
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF SOUTH KINGSTOWN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Mary S. EDDY Democrat 64   64
Paul TASICH Democrat 51   51
Christopher J. BERGNER Democrat 48   48
Kathleen A. FOGARTY Democrat 45   45
Cecil Lee SMITH Democrat 44   44
Wayne T. CAHOONE Democrat 43   43
Gerralyn C. PERRY Democrat 23   23
Henry H. THAYER, IV Democrat 17   17

 

View Precinct: 3207 - South Road Elementary School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 120 2 122
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 25   25
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 37
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
V. Susan SOSNOWSKI Democrat 134 2 136
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John Patrick SHANLEY, JR. Democrat 90 2 92
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF SOUTH KINGSTOWN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kathleen A. FOGARTY Democrat 116 2 118
Mary S. EDDY Democrat 108 1 109
Christopher J. BERGNER Democrat 103 2 105
Paul TASICH Democrat 99 2 101
Cecil Lee SMITH Democrat 94 2 96
Wayne T. CAHOONE Democrat 59   59
Gerralyn C. PERRY Democrat 54   54
Henry H. THAYER, IV Democrat 27   27

 

View Precinct: 3209 - Broad Rock Middle School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 212 9 221
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 45   45
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 37
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
V. Susan SOSNOWSKI Democrat 215 6 221
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John Patrick SHANLEY, JR. Democrat 162 5 167
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF SOUTH KINGSTOWN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul TASICH Democrat 189 6 195
Christopher J. BERGNER Democrat 183 8 191
Kathleen A. FOGARTY Democrat 180 8 188
Mary S. EDDY Democrat 171 7 178
Cecil Lee SMITH Democrat 155 7 162
Wayne T. CAHOONE Democrat 134 3 137
Gerralyn C. PERRY Democrat 93 4 97
Henry H. THAYER, IV Democrat 72 2 74

 

View Precinct: 3212 - Matunuck Elementary School

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat 313 5 318
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 92 1 93
 
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 37
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
V. Susan SOSNOWSKI Democrat 300 5 305
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 36
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Matthew J. McHUGH Democrat 275 4 279
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 186 2 188
 
TOWN COUNCIL TOWN OF SOUTH KINGSTOWN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Christopher J. BERGNER Democrat 312 5 317
Mary S. EDDY Democrat 297 5 302
Kathleen A. FOGARTY Democrat 289 5 294
Paul TASICH Democrat 269 4 273
Cecil Lee SMITH Democrat 257 5 262
Wayne T. CAHOONE Democrat 218 3 221
Gerralyn C. PERRY Democrat 145 2 147
Henry H. THAYER, IV Democrat 120   120

 

View Precinct: 3213 - Limited Ballot

 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James R. LANGEVIN Democrat   1 1
John D. HAMILTON Democrat