RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

State Representative Results by District

1 - Providence

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. McCAULEY, JR. Democrat 256  23  279 
PROVIDENCE
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. McCAULEY, JR. Democrat 256  23  279 

 

2 - East Providence, Providence

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul E. MOURA Democrat 392  57  449 
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 151  23  174 
PROVIDENCE
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul E. MOURA Democrat 312  49  361 
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 127  21  148 
EAST PROVIDENCE
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul E. MOURA Democrat 80  88 
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 24  26 

 

3 - Providence

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edith H. AJELLO Democrat 581  17  598 
Howard E. SCHULMAN Democrat 274  277 
PROVIDENCE
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edith H. AJELLO Democrat 581  17  598 
Howard E. SCHULMAN Democrat 274  277 

 

4 - Providence

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gordon D. FOX Democrat 727  32  759 
PROVIDENCE
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gordon D. FOX Democrat 727  32  759 

 

5 - Providence

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. DeSIMONE Democrat 265  13  278 
PROVIDENCE
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. DeSIMONE Democrat 265  13  278 

 

6 - North Providence, Providence

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter N. WASYLYK Democrat 800  45  845 
Domenic J. ANTONELLI Democrat 286  20  306 
NORTH PROVIDENCE
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter N. WASYLYK Democrat 417  14  431 
PROVIDENCE
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter N. WASYLYK Democrat 383  31  414 
NORTH PROVIDENCE
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Domenic J. ANTONELLI Democrat 154  157 
PROVIDENCE
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Domenic J. ANTONELLI Democrat 132  17  149 

 

7 - Providence

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joanne M. GIANNINI Democrat 619  40  659 
PROVIDENCE
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joanne M. GIANNINI Democrat 619  40  659 

 

8 - Providence

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven M. COSTANTINO Democrat 228  23  251 
PROVIDENCE
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven M. COSTANTINO Democrat 228  23  251 

 

9 - Providence

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 9
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Anastasia P. WILLIAMS Democrat 301  45  346 
PROVIDENCE
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Anastasia P. WILLIAMS Democrat 301  45  346 

 

10 - Providence

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 10
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas C. SLATER Democrat 742  102  844 
Wilbur W. JENNINGS, JR. Democrat 400  35  435 
PROVIDENCE
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas C. SLATER Democrat 742  102  844 
Wilbur W. JENNINGS, JR. Democrat 400  35  435 

 

11 - Providence

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 11
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Grace DIAZ Democrat 789  18  807 
Leon F. TEJADA Democrat 500  504 
Richardson D. OGIDAN Democrat 224  226 
PROVIDENCE
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Grace DIAZ Democrat 789  18  807 
Leon F. TEJADA Democrat 500  504 
Richardson D. OGIDAN Democrat 224  226 

 

12 - Providence

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 12
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph S. ALMEIDA Democrat 563  23  586 
Leo MEDINA Democrat 466  12  478 
PROVIDENCE
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph S. ALMEIDA Democrat 563  23  586 
Leo MEDINA Democrat 466  12  478 

 

13 - Johnston, Providence

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 13
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven F. SMITH Democrat 820  42  862 
Carla A. RICCI Democrat 455  12  467 
PROVIDENCE
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven F. SMITH Democrat 540  39  579 
Carla A. RICCI Democrat 283  291 
JOHNSTON
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven F. SMITH Democrat 280  283 
Carla A. RICCI Democrat 172  176 

 

14 - Cranston

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 14
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charlene LIMA Democrat 425  20  445 
CRANSTON
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charlene LIMA Democrat 425  20  445 

 

15 - Cranston

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 15
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank A. MONTANARO Democrat 243    243 
James F. DAVEY Republican 1,044  27  1,071 
CRANSTON
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank A. MONTANARO Democrat 243    243 
James F. DAVEY Republican 1,044  27  1,071 

 

16 - Cranston

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 16
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter G. PALUMBO Democrat 203  11  214 
Michael S. IMBRUGLIA Republican 833  19  852 
CRANSTON
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter G. PALUMBO Democrat 203  11  214 
Michael S. IMBRUGLIA Republican 833  19  852 

 

17 - Cranston

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 17
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert B. JACQUARD Democrat 209  216 
Jasper P. BEDROSIAN Republican 702  11  713 
Jeffrey B. PAGE Republican 608  14  622 
CRANSTON
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert B. JACQUARD Democrat 209  216 
Jasper P. BEDROSIAN Republican 702  11  713 
Jeffrey B. PAGE Republican 608  14  622 

 

18 - Cranston

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 18
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur HANDY Democrat 270  276 
Robert J. CLARKIN Republican 910  20  930 
CRANSTON
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur HANDY Democrat 270  276 
Robert J. CLARKIN Republican 910  20  930 

 

19 - Cranston, Warwick

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph McNAMARA Democrat 326  21  347 
Paul J. CANNISTRA Republican 119    119 
WARWICK
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph McNAMARA Democrat 299  21  320 
CRANSTON
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph McNAMARA Democrat 27    27 
Paul J. CANNISTRA Republican 119    119 

 

20 - Warwick

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 20
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Alfred A. GEMMA Democrat 486  26  512 
WARWICK
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Alfred A. GEMMA Democrat 486  26  512 

 

21 - Warwick

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 21
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Eileen Slattery NAUGHTON Democrat 235  10  245 
WARWICK
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Eileen Slattery NAUGHTON Democrat 235  10  245 

 

22 - Warwick

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 22
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter T. GINAITT Democrat 299  17  316 
WARWICK
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter T. GINAITT Democrat 299  17  316 

 

23 - Warwick

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 23
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert E. FLAHERTY Democrat 243  250 
WARWICK
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert E. FLAHERTY Democrat 243  250 

 

24 - Warwick

There are no election results for Representative District 24 at this time. Please check back later.

25 - Coventry, West Warwick

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 25
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Timothy A. WILLIAMSON Democrat 118  119 
WEST WARWICK
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Timothy A. WILLIAMSON Democrat 70  71 
COVENTRY
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Timothy A. WILLIAMSON Democrat 48    48 

 

26 - Coventry, Warwick, West Warwick

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 26
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William J. MURPHY Democrat 162  171 
COVENTRY
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William J. MURPHY Democrat 85  87 
WEST WARWICK
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William J. MURPHY Democrat 53  58 
WARWICK
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William J. MURPHY Democrat 24  26 

 

27 - Coventry, Warwick, West Warwick

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 27
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Norman L. LANDROCHE, JR. Democrat 167  169 
COVENTRY
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Norman L. LANDROCHE, JR. Democrat 94  95 
WEST WARWICK
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Norman L. LANDROCHE, JR. Democrat 56  57 
WARWICK
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Norman L. LANDROCHE, JR. Democrat 17    17 

 

28 - Coventry

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 28
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Scott J. GUTHRIE Democrat 122  125 
COVENTRY
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Scott J. GUTHRIE Democrat 122  125 

 

29 - Coventry, West Greenwich

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 29
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond J. SULLIVAN, JR. Democrat 222    222 
COVENTRY
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond J. SULLIVAN, JR. Democrat 203    203 
WEST GREENWICH
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond J. SULLIVAN, JR. Democrat 19    19 

 

30 - East Greenwich, West Greenwich

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 30
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert A. WATSON Republican 606  11  617 
EAST GREENWICH
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert A. WATSON Republican 606  11  617 

 

31 - Exeter, North Kingstown

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 31
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth CARTER Democrat 165  10  175 
Carol H. HUESTON Republican 182  187 
NORTH KINGSTOWN
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth CARTER Democrat 154  162 
EXETER
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth CARTER Democrat 11  13 
NORTH KINGSTOWN
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Carol H. HUESTON Republican 137  142 
EXETER
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Carol H. HUESTON Republican 45    45 

 

32 - North Kingstown

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 32
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David W. ASHLEY Democrat 304  14  318 
Dale M. GROGAN Democrat 266  13  279 
Laurence W. EHRHARDT Republican 363  370 
NORTH KINGSTOWN
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David W. ASHLEY Democrat 304  14  318 
Dale M. GROGAN Democrat 266  13  279 
Laurence W. EHRHARDT Republican 363  370 

 

33 - Narragansett, North Kingstown,South Kingstown

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 33
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald J. LALLY, JR. Democrat 436  443 
Karen A. SALVATORE Republican 127  132 
NARRAGANSETT
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald J. LALLY, JR. Democrat 309  311 
SOUTH KINGSTOWN
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald J. LALLY, JR. Democrat 115  118 
NORTH KINGSTOWN
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald J. LALLY, JR. Democrat 12  14 
NARRAGANSETT
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Karen A. SALVATORE Republican 94    94 
NORTH KINGSTOWN
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Karen A. SALVATORE Republican 33  38 

 

34 - Narragansett, South Kingstown

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 34
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David A. CAPRIO Democrat 498  17  515 
NARRAGANSETT
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David A. CAPRIO Democrat 349  13  362 
SOUTH KINGSTOWN
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David A. CAPRIO Democrat 149  153 

 

35 - South Kingstown

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John Patrick SHANLEY, JR. Democrat 294  301 
SOUTH KINGSTOWN
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John Patrick SHANLEY, JR. Democrat 294  301 

 

36 - Charlestown, New Shoreham, South Kingstown, Westerly

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 36
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Matthew J. McHUGH Democrat 590  12  602 
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 291  294 
SOUTH KINGSTOWN
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Matthew J. McHUGH Democrat 275  279 
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 186  188 
CHARLESTOWN
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Matthew J. McHUGH Democrat 158  160 
NEW SHOREHAM
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Matthew J. McHUGH Democrat 87  90 
CHARLESTOWN
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 85  86 
WESTERLY
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Matthew J. McHUGH Democrat 70  73 
John D. HAMILTON Democrat 19    19 
NEW SHOREHAM
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John D. HAMILTON Democrat  

 

37 - Westerly

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 37
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter L. LEWISS Democrat 552  38  590 
WESTERLY
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter L. LEWISS Democrat 552  38  590 

 

38 - Hopkinton, Westerly

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 38
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Brian Patrick KENNEDY Democrat 215  221 
George M. ABBOTT Republican 40  41 
WESTERLY
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Brian Patrick KENNEDY Democrat 174  179 
HOPKINTON
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Brian Patrick KENNEDY Democrat 41  42 
George M. ABBOTT Republican 40  41 

 

39 - Charlestown, Exeter, Richmond

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 39
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph H. SCOTT Republican 119  121 
EXETER
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph H. SCOTT Republican 119  121 

 

40 - Coventry, Foster, Glocester

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 40
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Nicholas GORHAM Republican 193  11  204 
FOSTER
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Nicholas GORHAM Republican 160  165 
GLOCESTER
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Nicholas GORHAM Republican 33  39 

 

41 - Cranston, Scituate

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 41
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Pamela CAROSI Democrat 117  119 
Carol A. MUMFORD Republican 427  435 
CRANSTON
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Pamela CAROSI Democrat 89  91 
SCITUATE
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Pamela CAROSI Democrat 28    28 
CRANSTON
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Carol A. MUMFORD Republican 427  435 

 

42 - Cranston, Johnston

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 42
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephen R. UCCI Democrat 1,194  59  1,253 
Mary CERRA Democrat 1,016  86  1,102 
Vincent RUSSO Democrat 165  11  176 
Diane GIARRUSSO Republican 302  309 
JOHNSTON
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephen R. UCCI Democrat 1,054  57  1,111 
Mary CERRA Democrat 888  82  970 
Vincent RUSSO Democrat 155  10  165 
CRANSTON
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephen R. UCCI Democrat 140  142 
Mary CERRA Democrat 128  132 
Vincent RUSSO Democrat 10  11 
Diane GIARRUSSO Republican 302  309 

 

43 - Johnston

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 43
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph J. VOCCOLA Democrat 1,498  37  1,535 
JOHNSTON
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph J. VOCCOLA Democrat 1,498  37  1,535 

 

44 - Johnston, Lincoln, Smithfield

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 44
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter J. PETRARCA Democrat 439  442 
JOHNSTON
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter J. PETRARCA Democrat 227  228 
LINCOLN
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter J. PETRARCA Democrat 129  130 
SMITHFIELD
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter J. PETRARCA Democrat 83  84 

 

45 - Cumberland, Lincoln

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 45
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rene R. MENARD Democrat 783  17  800 
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 701  707 
Charles E. SAVOIE Democrat 275  277 
CUMBERLAND
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 547  553 
LINCOLN
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rene R. MENARD Democrat 415  15  430 
CUMBERLAND
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rene R. MENARD Democrat 368  370 
LINCOLN
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles E. SAVOIE Democrat 183  184 
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 154    154 
CUMBERLAND
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles E. SAVOIE Democrat 92  93 

 

46 - Lincoln, Pawtucket

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 46
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. CULLEN Democrat 309  11  320 
LINCOLN
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. CULLEN Democrat 244  252 
PAWTUCKET
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. CULLEN Democrat 65  68 

 

47 - Burriville, Glocester

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 47
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edwin R. PACHECO Democrat 293  10  303 
Richard A. AUBIN Democrat 209  29  238 
BURRILLVILLE
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edwin R. PACHECO Democrat 293  10  303 
Richard A. AUBIN Democrat 208  28  236 
GLOCESTER
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Richard A. AUBIN Democrat
Edwin R. PACHECO Democrat      

 

48 - Burriville, North Smithfield

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 48
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond C. CHURCH Democrat 309  312 
Paul H. LAPRADE Republican 62    62 
NORTH SMITHFIELD
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond C. CHURCH Democrat 278  281 
BURRILLVILLE
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond C. CHURCH Democrat 31    31 
NORTH SMITHFIELD
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul H. LAPRADE Republican 50    50 
BURRILLVILLE
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul H. LAPRADE Republican 12    12 

 

49 - Woonsocket

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 49
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David E. LAROCHE Democrat 190  12  202 
WOONSOCKET
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David E. LAROCHE Democrat 190  12  202 

 

50 - Woonsocket

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 50
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Todd R. BRIEN Democrat 131  137 
WOONSOCKET
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Todd R. BRIEN Democrat 131  137 

 

51 - Woonsocket

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 51
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Roger A. PICARD Democrat 152  160 
WOONSOCKET
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Roger A. PICARD Democrat 152  160 

 

52 - Cumberland

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 1,325  25  1,350 
Donald O. REILLY, JR. Democrat 917  12  929 
CUMBERLAND
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 1,325  25  1,350 
Donald O. REILLY, JR. Democrat 917  12  929 

 

53 - Glocester, Smithfield

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 53
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas J. WINFIELD Democrat 106  112 
Andrew M. LYON, III Republican  
SMITHFIELD
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas J. WINFIELD Democrat 97  103 
GLOCESTER
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas J. WINFIELD Democrat  
Andrew M. LYON, III Republican  

 

54 - North Providence

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 54
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gregory J. SCHADONE Democrat 1,170  29  1,199 
NORTH PROVIDENCE
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gregory J. SCHADONE Democrat 1,170  29  1,199 

 

55 - North Providence

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 55
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur J. CORVESE Democrat 1,217  1,226 
NORTH PROVIDENCE
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur J. CORVESE Democrat 1,217  1,226 

 

56 - Central Falls

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 56
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph L. FARIA Democrat 217  17  234 
CENTRAL FALLS
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph L. FARIA Democrat 217  17  234 

 

57 - Central Falls, Cumberland

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 57
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph P. MORAN, III Democrat 840  15  855 
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 690  12  702 
CUMBERLAND
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 657  10  667 
Joseph P. MORAN, III Democrat 616  620 
CENTRAL FALLS
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph P. MORAN, III Democrat 224  11  235 
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 33  35 

 

58 - North Providence, Pawtucket

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 58
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William SAN BENTO, JR. Democrat 508  17  525 
Richard P. BOTELHO Democrat 181  187 
PAWTUCKET
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William SAN BENTO, JR. Democrat 464  17  481 
Richard P. BOTELHO Democrat 170  176 
NORTH PROVIDENCE
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William SAN BENTO, JR. Democrat 44    44 
Richard P. BOTELHO Democrat 11    11 

 

59 - Pawtucket

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 59
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Patrick O'NEILL Democrat 758  32  790 
John B. HARWOOD Democrat 352  21  373 
PAWTUCKET
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Patrick O'NEILL Democrat 758  32  790 
John B. HARWOOD Democrat 352  21  373 

 

60 - Pawtucket

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 60
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elaine A. CODERRE Democrat 395  35  430 
PAWTUCKET
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elaine A. CODERRE Democrat 395  35  430 

 

61 - Pawtucket

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 61
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter F. KILMARTIN Democrat 745  35  780 
PAWTUCKET
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter F. KILMARTIN Democrat 745  35  780 

 

62 - East Providence, Pawtucket

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 62
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth M. DENNIGAN Democrat 717  50  767 
PAWTUCKET
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth M. DENNIGAN Democrat 640  46  686 
EAST PROVIDENCE
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth M. DENNIGAN Democrat 77  81 

 

63 - East Providence, Pawtucket

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 63
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Henry C. ROSE Democrat 622  66  688 
EAST PROVIDENCE
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Henry C. ROSE Democrat 558  51  609 
PAWTUCKET
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Henry C. ROSE Democrat 64  15  79 

 

64 - East Providence

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 64
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Helio MELO Democrat 927  43  970 
Brian G. COOGAN Democrat 497  20  517 
Frank DUARTE Democrat 40  42 
Kevin L. JOHNSTON Democrat 24  33 
EAST PROVIDENCE
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Helio MELO Democrat 927  43  970 
Brian G. COOGAN Democrat 497  20  517 
Frank DUARTE Democrat 40  42 
Kevin L. JOHNSTON Democrat 24  33 

 

65 - East Providence

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 65
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Orlando A. ANDREONI Democrat 220  25  245 
EAST PROVIDENCE
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Orlando A. ANDREONI Democrat 220  25  245 

 

66 - Barrington,East Providence

There are no election results for Representative District 66 at this time. Please check back later.

67 - Barrington, Warren

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 67
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jan MALIK Democrat 407  25  432 
WARREN
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jan MALIK Democrat 359  25  384 
BARRINGTON
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jan MALIK Democrat 48    48 

 

68 - Bristol, Warren

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 68
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Fausto C. ANGUILLA Democrat 208  18  226 
BRISTOL
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Fausto C. ANGUILLA Democrat 157  16  173 
WARREN
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Fausto C. ANGUILLA Democrat 51  53 

 

69 - Bristol, Portsmouth

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 69
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond E. GALLISON, JR. Democrat 163  14  177 

 

BRISTOL
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond E. GALLISON, JR. Democrat 105  11  116 
PORTSMOUTH
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond E. GALLISON, JR. Democrat 58  61 

 

70 - Portsmouth, Tiverton

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 70
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
K. Nicholas TSIONGAS Democrat 458  15  473 
John G. EDWARDS, IV Democrat 389  11  400 
TIVERTON
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
K. Nicholas TSIONGAS Democrat 368  12  380 
John G. EDWARDS, IV Democrat 332  341 
PORTSMOUTH
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
K. Nicholas TSIONGAS Democrat 90  93 
John G. EDWARDS, IV Democrat 57  59 

 

71 - Little Compton, Portsmouth, Tiverton

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 71
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Michael B. FORTE, JR. Democrat 367  13  380 
Frances A. CLARK Democrat 179  185 
John J. LOUGHLIN, II Republican 234  240 
LITTLE COMPTON
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Michael B. FORTE, JR. Democrat 136  139 
TIVERTON
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Michael B. FORTE, JR. Democrat 123  125 
PORTSMOUTH
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Michael B. FORTE, JR. Democrat 108  116 
LITTLE COMPTON
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frances A. CLARK Democrat 99  100 
PORTSMOUTH
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frances A. CLARK Democrat 46  51 
TIVERTON
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frances A. CLARK Democrat 34    34 
LITTLE COMPTON
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. LOUGHLIN, II Republican 234  240 

 

72 - Middletown, Newport, Portsmouth

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 72
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Amy G. RICE Democrat 447  24  471 
Joseph F. HOOK Democrat 300  309 

 

PORTSMOUTH
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Amy G. RICE Democrat 204  21  225 
MIDDLETOWN
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Amy G. RICE Democrat 213  216 
Joseph F. HOOK Democrat 138  140 
PORTSMOUTH
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph F. HOOK Democrat 106  112 
NEWPORT
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph F. HOOK Democrat 56  57 
Amy G. RICE Democrat 30    30 

 

73 - Middletown, Newport

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 73
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Russell JACKSON Democrat 412  421 
Maxine Bradford SHAVERS Democrat 329  18  347 

 

NEWPORT
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Russell JACKSON Democrat 407  416 
Maxine Bradford SHAVERS Democrat 322  16  338 
MIDDLETOWN
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Maxine Bradford SHAVERS Democrat
J. Russell JACKSON Democrat  

 

74 - Jamestown, Middletown

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 74
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
George R. LEVESQUE Democrat 172  14  186 
MIDDLETOWN
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
George R. LEVESQUE Democrat 90  96 
JAMESTOWN
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
George R. LEVESQUE Democrat 82  90 

 

75 - Newport

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 75
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul W. CROWLEY Democrat 611  33  644 
David R. CARLIN, III Democrat 512  16  528 
NEWPORT
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul W. CROWLEY Democrat 611  33  644 
David R. CARLIN, III Democrat 512  16  528