RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

Summary Results - Lincoln

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 1,045 24 1,069
Mark BINDER Democrat 430 4 434
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 17
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph A. MONTALBANO Democrat 354 4 358
James B. SPOONER Democrat 259 5 264
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 421 16 437
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 44
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter J. PETRARCA Democrat 129 1 130
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 45
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rene R. MENARD Democrat 415 15 430
Charles E. SAVOIE Democrat 183 1 184
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 154   154
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 46
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. CULLEN Democrat 244 8 252
TOWN ADMINISTRATOR TOWN OF LINCOLN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Louis E. AZAR Democrat 802 18 820
Gerard F. ST. GERMAIN Democrat 522 10 532
NON-PARTISAN SCHOOL COMMITTEE AT LARGE TOWN OF LINCOLN
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth Black ROBSON Non Partisan 1,100 19 1,119
Julie M. ZITO Non Partisan 1,071 24 1,095
Jack W. PACE Non Partisan 506 8 514
James F. DEFFLEY, Jr. Non Partisan 290 7 297
Edwin H. TETREAULT Non Partisan 276 4 280
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 470 15 485
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 459 15 474
Charles D. WILK Democrat 433 14 447
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 427 13 440
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 426 13 439
Michael P. CONNORS Democrat 424 15 439
R. David CRUISE Democrat 399 11 410
John J. CULLEN Democrat 374 11 385
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 45
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond N. DEPAULT Democrat 433 11 444
Charles E. SAVOIE Democrat 419 5 424
Mark S. KRIEGER Democrat 349 11 360
Leo C. BEAUREGARD Democrat 338 10 348
Ronald R. CHAMPAGNE Democrat 322 10 332
Dennis M. AUCLAIR Democrat 299 9 308
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 191 3 194
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 46
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Monica HORAN Democrat 293 9 302
Louis E. AZAR Democrat 282 9 291
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 278 12 290
Kathleen A. BROWN Democrat 279 10 289
Edward J. BRENNAN Democrat 257 8 265
Edwin H. TETREAULT Democrat 220 3 223
John J. CULLEN Democrat 213 4 217
Raymond A. SHEPARD, JR. Democrat 173 6 179