RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

State Representative Results by District

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. McCAULEY, JR. Democrat 1,691 46 1,737 - 80.79%
Daniel J. GRZYCH Independent 404 9 413 - 19.21%
PROVIDENCE
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. McCAULEY, JR. Democrat 1,691 46 1,737 - 80.79%
Daniel J. GRZYCH Independent 404 9 413 - 19.21%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David A. SEGAL Democrat 2,946 151 3,097 - 100.00%
EAST PROVIDENCE
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David A. SEGAL Democrat 820 47 867 - 100.00%
PROVIDENCE
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David A. SEGAL Democrat 2,126 104 2,230 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edith H. AJELLO Democrat 2,968 136 3,104 - 100.00%
PROVIDENCE
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edith H. AJELLO Democrat 2,968 136 3,104 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gordon D. FOX Democrat 3,874 162 4,036 - 79.68%
Paul P. TARULLO Republican 984 45 1,029 - 20.32%
PROVIDENCE
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gordon D. FOX Democrat 3,874 162 4,036 - 79.68%
Paul P. TARULLO Republican 984 45 1,029 - 20.32%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. DeSIMONE Democrat 2,805 130 2,935 - 83.33%
Ramiro FERNANDEZ Republican 566 21 587 - 16.67%
PROVIDENCE
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. DeSIMONE Democrat 2,805 130 2,935 - 83.33%
Ramiro FERNANDEZ Republican 566 21 587 - 16.67%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter N. WASYLYK Democrat 3,109 146 3,255 - 76.50%
Louis A. DiMANNI Republican 977 23 1,000 - 23.50%
NORTH PROVIDENCE
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter N. WASYLYK Democrat 1,324 44 1,368 - 75.12%
Louis A. DiMANNI Republican 444 9 453 - 24.88%
PROVIDENCE
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter N. WASYLYK Democrat 1,785 102 1,887 - 77.53%
Louis A. DiMANNI Republican 533 14 547 - 22.47%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joanne M. GIANNINI Democrat 2,571 125 2,696 - 70.89%
Jeffrey R. SZYMANSKI Republican 1,065 42 1,107 - 29.11%
PROVIDENCE
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joanne M. GIANNINI Democrat 2,571 125 2,696 - 70.89%
Jeffrey R. SZYMANSKI Republican 1,065 42 1,107 - 29.11%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven M. COSTANTINO Democrat 2,063 86 2,149 - 88.29%
Lynell C. MASTERSON Republican 267 18 285 - 11.71%
PROVIDENCE
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven M. COSTANTINO Democrat 2,063 86 2,149 - 88.29%
Lynell C. MASTERSON Republican 267 18 285 - 11.71%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 9
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Anastasia P. WILLIAMS Democrat 1,902 95 1,997 - 87.82%
Noel O. SANCHEZ Republican 262 15 277 - 12.18%
PROVIDENCE
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Anastasia P. WILLIAMS Democrat 1,902 95 1,997 - 87.82%
Noel O. SANCHEZ Republican 262 15 277 - 12.18%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 10
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas C. SLATER Democrat 2,157 109 2,266 - 89.35%
Brian P. MAYBEN Republican 245 25 270 - 10.65%
PROVIDENCE
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas C. SLATER Democrat 2,157 109 2,266 - 89.35%
Brian P. MAYBEN Republican 245 25 270 - 10.65%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 11
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Grace DIAZ Democrat 2,488 70 2,558 - 92.11%
Teofilo VAZQUEZ Independent 207 12 219 - 7.89%
PROVIDENCE
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Grace DIAZ Democrat 2,488 70 2,558 - 92.11%
Teofilo VAZQUEZ Independent 207 12 219 - 7.89%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 12
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph S. ALMEIDA Democrat 2,168 62 2,230 - 100.00%
PROVIDENCE
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph S. ALMEIDA Democrat 2,168 62 2,230 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 13
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven F. SMITH Democrat 2,600 119 2,719 - 80.78%
Daniel J. FAGAN Republican 629 18 647 - 19.22%
JOHNSTON
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven F. SMITH Democrat 730 20 750 - 68.43%
Daniel J. FAGAN Republican 338 8 346 - 31.57%
PROVIDENCE
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven F. SMITH Democrat 1,870 99 1,969 - 86.74%
Daniel J. FAGAN Republican 291 10 301 - 13.26%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 14
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charlene LIMA Democrat 2,677 96 2,773 - 70.47%
Dorinne L. ALBRIGHT Republican 1,138 24 1,162 - 29.53%
CRANSTON
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charlene LIMA Democrat 2,677 96 2,773 - 70.47%
Dorinne L. ALBRIGHT Republican 1,138 24 1,162 - 29.53%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 15
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Nicholas Anthony MATTIELLO Democrat 3,940 141 4,081 - 63.90%
Edward E. DESAUTEL Republican 2,203 103 2,306 - 36.10%
CRANSTON
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Nicholas Anthony MATTIELLO Democrat 3,940 141 4,081 - 63.90%
Edward E. DESAUTEL Republican 2,203 103 2,306 - 36.10%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 16
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter G. PALUMBO Democrat 4,290 195 4,485 - 100.00%
CRANSTON
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter G. PALUMBO Democrat 4,290 195 4,485 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 17
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert B. JACQUARD Democrat 4,315 126 4,441 - 100.00%
CRANSTON
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert B. JACQUARD Democrat 4,315 126 4,441 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 18
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur HANDY Democrat 3,746 125 3,871 - 74.17%
Richard S. NORDLUND Republican 1,279 69 1,348 - 25.83%
CRANSTON
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur HANDY Democrat 3,746 125 3,871 - 74.17%
Richard S. NORDLUND Republican 1,279 69 1,348 - 25.83%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph McNAMARA Democrat 4,938 160 5,098 - 100.00%
CRANSTON
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph McNAMARA Democrat 515 14 529 - 100.00%
WARWICK
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph McNAMARA Democrat 4,423 146 4,569 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 20
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Alfred A. GEMMA Democrat 4,851 192 5,043 - 100.00%
WARWICK
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Alfred A. GEMMA Democrat 4,851 192 5,043 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 21
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Eileen Slattery NAUGHTON Democrat 4,445 163 4,608 - 100.00%
WARWICK
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Eileen Slattery NAUGHTON Democrat 4,445 163 4,608 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 22
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter T. GINAITT Democrat 4,300 115 4,415 - 100.00%
WARWICK
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter T. GINAITT Democrat 4,300 115 4,415 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 23
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert E. FLAHERTY Democrat 4,576 157 4,733 - 100.00%
WARWICK
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert E. FLAHERTY Democrat 4,576 157 4,733 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 24
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph A. TRILLO Republican 5,328 237 5,565 - 100.00%
WARWICK
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph A. TRILLO Republican 5,328 237 5,565 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 25
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Timothy A. WILLIAMSON Democrat 2,625 57 2,682 - 66.60%
Lewis J. PRYEOR Republican 1,302 43 1,345 - 33.40%
COVENTRY
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Timothy A. WILLIAMSON Democrat 505 9 514 - 61.85%
Lewis J. PRYEOR Republican 307 10 317 - 38.15%
WEST WARWICK
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Timothy A. WILLIAMSON Democrat 2,120 48 2,168 - 67.83%
Lewis J. PRYEOR Republican 995 33 1,028 - 32.17%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 26
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William J. MURPHY Democrat 4,148 164 4,312 - 100.00%
COVENTRY
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William J. MURPHY Democrat 952 46 998 - 100.00%
WARWICK
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William J. MURPHY Democrat 515 14 529 - 100.00%
WEST WARWICK
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William J. MURPHY Democrat 2,681 104 2,785 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 27
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patricia A. SERPA Democrat 3,260 119 3,379 - 57.74%
Mark R. FLEURY Republican 2,372 101 2,473 - 42.26%
COVENTRY
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patricia A. SERPA Democrat 554 14 568 - 64.47%
Mark R. FLEURY Republican 309 4 313 - 35.53%
WARWICK
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patricia A. SERPA Democrat 413 16 429 - 58.29%
Mark R. FLEURY Republican 286 21 307 - 41.71%
WEST WARWICK
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patricia A. SERPA Democrat 2,293 89 2,382 - 56.25%
Mark R. FLEURY Republican 1,777 76 1,853 - 43.75%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 28
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Victor G. MOFFITT Republican 3,347 103 3,450 - 51.94%
Kenneth R. DaSILVA Democrat 3,111 81 3,192 - 48.06%
COVENTRY
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Victor G. MOFFITT Republican 3,347 103 3,450 - 51.94%
Kenneth R. DaSILVA Democrat 3,111 81 3,192 - 48.06%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 29
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond J. SULLIVAN, JR. Democrat 4,475 134 4,609 - 100.00%
COVENTRY
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond J. SULLIVAN, JR. Democrat 3,023 100 3,123 - 100.00%
WEST GREENWICH
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond J. SULLIVAN, JR. Democrat 1,452 34 1,486 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 30
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert A. WATSON Republican 3,527 243 3,770 - 56.85%
Vincent D. BRADLEY Democrat 2,680 182 2,862 - 43.15%
EAST GREENWICH
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert A. WATSON Republican 3,321 231 3,552 - 56.87%
Vincent D. BRADLEY Democrat 2,515 179 2,694 - 43.13%
WEST GREENWICH
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert A. WATSON Republican 206 12 218 - 56.48%
Vincent D. BRADLEY Democrat 165 3 168 - 43.52%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 31
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth CARTER Democrat 3,273 133 3,406 - 59.07%
Carol H. HUESTON Republican 2,266 94 2,360 - 40.93%
EXETER
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth CARTER Democrat 568 24 592 - 62.25%
Carol H. HUESTON Republican 342 17 359 - 37.75%
NORTH KINGSTOWN
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth CARTER Democrat 2,705 109 2,814 - 58.44%
Carol H. HUESTON Republican 1,924 77 2,001 - 41.56%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 32
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Laurence W. EHRHARDT Republican 3,116 229 3,345 - 51.92%
Richard A. WELCH Democrat 2,965 132 3,097 - 48.08%
NORTH KINGSTOWN
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Laurence W. EHRHARDT Republican 3,116 229 3,345 - 51.92%
Richard A. WELCH Democrat 2,965 132 3,097 - 48.08%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 33
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald J. LALLY, JR. Democrat 3,454 162 3,616 - 52.42%
Karen A. SALVATORE Republican 3,115 167 3,282 - 47.58%
NARRAGANSETT
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald J. LALLY, JR. Democrat 1,873 85 1,958 - 56.52%
Karen A. SALVATORE Republican 1,418 88 1,506 - 43.48%
NORTH KINGSTOWN
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Karen A. SALVATORE Republican 621 27 648 - 58.01%
Donald J. LALLY, JR. Democrat 457 12 469 - 41.99%
SOUTH KINGSTOWN
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald J. LALLY, JR. Democrat 1,124 65 1,189 - 51.32%
Karen A. SALVATORE Republican 1,076 52 1,128 - 48.68%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 34
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David A. CAPRIO Democrat 4,230 284 4,514 - 100.00%
NARRAGANSETT
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David A. CAPRIO Democrat 2,731 223 2,954 - 100.00%
SOUTH KINGSTOWN
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David A. CAPRIO Democrat 1,499 61 1,560 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John Patrick SHANLEY, JR. Democrat 2,472 129 2,601 - 58.62%
James K. HALDEMAN Republican 1,749 87 1,836 - 41.38%
SOUTH KINGSTOWN
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John Patrick SHANLEY, JR. Democrat 2,472 129 2,601 - 58.62%
James K. HALDEMAN Republican 1,749 87 1,836 - 41.38%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 36
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donna M. WALSH Democrat 5,191 332 5,523 - 100.00%
CHARLESTOWN
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donna M. WALSH Democrat 1,938 75 2,013 - 100.00%
NEW SHOREHAM
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donna M. WALSH Democrat 632 125 757 - 100.00%
SOUTH KINGSTOWN
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donna M. WALSH Democrat 2,078 103 2,181 - 100.00%
WESTERLY
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donna M. WALSH Democrat 543 29 572 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 37
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter L. LEWISS Democrat 3,164 209 3,373 - 54.50%
George W. MARKHAM Republican 2,624 192 2,816 - 45.50%
WESTERLY
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter L. LEWISS Democrat 3,164 209 3,373 - 54.50%
George W. MARKHAM Republican 2,624 192 2,816 - 45.50%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 38
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Brian Patrick KENNEDY Democrat 4,184 135 4,319 - 100.00%
HOPKINTON
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Brian Patrick KENNEDY Democrat 2,396 74 2,470 - 100.00%
WESTERLY
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Brian Patrick KENNEDY Democrat 1,788 61 1,849 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 39
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph H. SCOTT Republican 4,308 122 4,430 - 100.00%
CHARLESTOWN
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph H. SCOTT Republican 779 30 809 - 100.00%
EXETER
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph H. SCOTT Republican 1,234 44 1,278 - 100.00%
RICHMOND
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph H. SCOTT Republican 2,295 48 2,343 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 40
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Nicholas GORHAM Republican 3,360 94 3,454 - 53.05%
Patrick J. CARROLL Democrat 2,969 88 3,057 - 46.95%
COVENTRY
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Nicholas GORHAM Republican 723 15 738 - 64.51%
Patrick J. CARROLL Democrat 394 12 406 - 35.49%
FOSTER
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Nicholas GORHAM Republican 1,196 32 1,228 - 54.26%
Patrick J. CARROLL Democrat 1,011 24 1,035 - 45.74%
GLOCESTER
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. CARROLL Democrat 1,564 52 1,616 - 52.06%
Nicholas GORHAM Republican 1,441 47 1,488 - 47.94%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 41
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Carol A. MUMFORD Republican 3,609 137 3,746 - 53.22%
Michael J. MARCELLO Democrat 3,203 90 3,293 - 46.78%
CRANSTON
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Carol A. MUMFORD Republican 970 29 999 - 50.87%
Michael J. MARCELLO Democrat 943 22 965 - 49.13%
SCITUATE
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Carol A. MUMFORD Republican 2,639 108 2,747 - 54.13%
Michael J. MARCELLO Democrat 2,260 68 2,328 - 45.87%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 42
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephen R. UCCI Democrat 4,755 224 4,979 - 100.00%
CRANSTON
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephen R. UCCI Democrat 1,343 50 1,393 - 100.00%
JOHNSTON
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephen R. UCCI Democrat 3,412 174 3,586 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 43
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Deborah A. FELLELA Democrat 4,689 133 4,822 - 100.00%
JOHNSTON
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Deborah A. FELLELA Democrat 4,689 133 4,822 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 44
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter J. PETRARCA Democrat 4,368 145 4,513 - 64.90%
Andrew R. BERG Republican 2,351 90 2,441 - 35.10%
JOHNSTON
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter J. PETRARCA Democrat 641 17 658 - 61.38%
Andrew R. BERG Republican 396 18 414 - 38.62%
LINCOLN
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter J. PETRARCA Democrat 986 25 1,011 - 63.95%
Andrew R. BERG Republican 541 29 570 - 36.05%
SMITHFIELD
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter J. PETRARCA Democrat 2,741 103 2,844 - 66.12%
Andrew R. BERG Republican 1,414 43 1,457 - 33.88%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 45
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rene R. MENARD Democrat 4,428 151 4,579 - 100.00%
CUMBERLAND
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rene R. MENARD Democrat 2,284 67 2,351 - 100.00%
LINCOLN
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rene R. MENARD Democrat 2,144 84 2,228 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 46
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William J. McMANUS Republican 2,718 100 2,818 - 50.14%
Ronald A. LOPARTO Democrat 2,749 53 2,802 - 49.86%
LINCOLN
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William J. McMANUS Republican 2,586 95 2,681 - 53.33%
Ronald A. LOPARTO Democrat 2,302 44 2,346 - 46.67%
PAWTUCKET
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Ronald A. LOPARTO Democrat 447 9 456 - 76.90%
William J. McMANUS Republican 132 5 137 - 23.10%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 47
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edwin R. PACHECO Democrat 3,883 162 4,045 - 100.00%
BURRILLVILLE
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edwin R. PACHECO Democrat 3,692 158 3,850 - 100.00%
GLOCESTER
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edwin R. PACHECO Democrat 191 4 195 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 48
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond C. CHURCH Democrat 3,034 72 3,106 - 51.80%
Brian C. NEWBERRY Republican 2,821 69 2,890 - 48.20%
BURRILLVILLE
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond C. CHURCH Democrat 533 9 542 - 52.52%
Brian C. NEWBERRY Republican 478 12 490 - 47.48%
NORTH SMITHFIELD
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond C. CHURCH Democrat 2,501 63 2,564 - 51.65%
Brian C. NEWBERRY Republican 2,343 57 2,400 - 48.35%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 49
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Lisa BALDELLI-HUNT Democrat 2,442 61 2,503 - 100.00%
WOONSOCKET
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Lisa BALDELLI-HUNT Democrat 2,442 61 2,503 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 50
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jon D. BRIEN Democrat 2,801 84 2,885 - 82.01%
Harvey F. NABOZNY Republican 617 16 633 - 17.99%
WOONSOCKET
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jon D. BRIEN Democrat 2,801 84 2,885 - 82.01%
Harvey F. NABOZNY Republican 617 16 633 - 17.99%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 51
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Roger A. PICARD Democrat 3,222 87 3,309 - 100.00%
WOONSOCKET
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Roger A. PICARD Democrat 3,222 87 3,309 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rick SINGLETON Republican 3,976 142 4,118 - 57.16%
Amy K. D'ALESSANDRO Democrat 2,992 94 3,086 - 42.84%
CUMBERLAND
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rick SINGLETON Republican 3,976 142 4,118 - 57.16%
Amy K. D'ALESSANDRO Democrat 2,992 94 3,086 - 42.84%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 53
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas J. WINFIELD Democrat 3,618 200 3,818 - 70.21%
John S. ENGLISH Republican 1,536 84 1,620 - 29.79%
GLOCESTER
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas J. WINFIELD Democrat 596 16 612 - 64.22%
John S. ENGLISH Republican 324 17 341 - 35.78%
SMITHFIELD
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas J. WINFIELD Democrat 3,022 184 3,206 - 71.48%
John S. ENGLISH Republican 1,212 67 1,279 - 28.52%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 54
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gregory J. SCHADONE Democrat 3,966 109 4,075 - 77.80%
Barry SCHILLER Republican 1,136 27 1,163 - 22.20%
NORTH PROVIDENCE
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gregory J. SCHADONE Democrat 3,966 109 4,075 - 77.80%
Barry SCHILLER Republican 1,136 27 1,163 - 22.20%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 55
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur J. CORVESE Democrat 5,069 139 5,208 - 100.00%
NORTH PROVIDENCE
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur J. CORVESE Democrat 5,069 139 5,208 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 56
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Agostinho F. SILVA Democrat 1,658 34 1,692 - 100.00%
CENTRAL FALLS
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Agostinho F. SILVA Democrat 1,658 34 1,692 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 57
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth A. VAUDREUIL Democrat 3,354 74 3,428 - 100.00%
CENTRAL FALLS
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth A. VAUDREUIL Democrat 669 16 685 - 100.00%
CUMBERLAND
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth A. VAUDREUIL Democrat 2,685 58 2,743 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 58
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William SAN BENTO, JR. Democrat 2,348 51 2,399 - 100.00%
NORTH PROVIDENCE
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William SAN BENTO, JR. Democrat 185 3 188 - 100.00%
PAWTUCKET
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William SAN BENTO, JR. Democrat 2,163 48 2,211 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 59
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Patrick O'NEILL Democrat 2,367 119 2,486 - 81.67%
John T. ARCARO John John Victory 544 14 558 - 18.33%
PAWTUCKET
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Patrick O'NEILL Democrat 2,367 119 2,486 - 81.67%
John T. ARCARO John John Victory 544 14 558 - 18.33%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 60
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elaine A. CODERRE Democrat 2,086 65 2,151 - 73.41%
Brad HINES Republican 758 21 779 - 26.59%
PAWTUCKET
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elaine A. CODERRE Democrat 2,086 65 2,151 - 73.41%
Brad HINES Republican 758 21 779 - 26.59%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 61
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter F. KILMARTIN Democrat 4,272 141 4,413 - 100.00%
PAWTUCKET
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter F. KILMARTIN Democrat 4,272 141 4,413 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 62
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth M. DENNIGAN Democrat 3,658 119 3,777 - 84.93%
Paul A. DINSMORE Republican 654 16 670 - 15.07%
EAST PROVIDENCE
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth M. DENNIGAN Democrat 878 21 899 - 82.93%
Paul A. DINSMORE Republican 178 7 185 - 17.07%
PAWTUCKET
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth M. DENNIGAN Democrat 2,780 98 2,878 - 85.58%
Paul A. DINSMORE Republican 476 9 485 - 14.42%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 63
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Henry C. ROSE Democrat 4,235 212 4,447 - 100.00%
EAST PROVIDENCE
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Henry C. ROSE Democrat 3,883 189 4,072 - 100.00%
PAWTUCKET
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Henry C. ROSE Democrat 352 23 375 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 64
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Helio MELO Democrat 3,649 118 3,767 - 100.00%
EAST PROVIDENCE
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Helio MELO Democrat 3,649 118 3,767 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 65
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John A. SAVAGE Republican 4,045 149 4,194 - 100.00%
EAST PROVIDENCE
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John A. SAVAGE Republican 4,045 149 4,194 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 66
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Susan A. STORY Republican 3,577 187 3,764 - 56.22%
Kathryn D. CADIGAN Democrat 2,838 93 2,931 - 43.78%
BARRINGTON
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Susan A. STORY Republican 3,399 174 3,573 - 56.94%
Kathryn D. CADIGAN Democrat 2,618 84 2,702 - 43.06%
EAST PROVIDENCE
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kathryn D. CADIGAN Democrat 220 9 229 - 54.52%
Susan A. STORY Republican 178 13 191 - 45.48%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 67
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jan MALIK Democrat 4,008 139 4,147 - 100.00%
BARRINGTON
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jan MALIK Democrat 1,448 31 1,479 - 100.00%
WARREN
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jan MALIK Democrat 2,560 108 2,668 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 68
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Douglas W. GABLINSKE Democrat 2,937 151 3,088 - 52.30%
Robert S. HAMEL Republican 2,687 129 2,816 - 47.70%
BRISTOL
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Douglas W. GABLINSKE Democrat 2,606 134 2,740 - 53.26%
Robert S. HAMEL Republican 2,298 107 2,405 - 46.74%
WARREN
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert S. HAMEL Republican 389 22 411 - 54.15%
Douglas W. GABLINSKE Democrat 331 17 348 - 45.85%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 69
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond E. GALLISON, JR. Democrat 2,609 75 2,684 - 57.17%
Spencer A. MAGUIRE Republican 1,944 67 2,011 - 42.83%
BRISTOL
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond E. GALLISON, JR. Democrat 2,046 50 2,096 - 63.92%
Spencer A. MAGUIRE Republican 1,152 31 1,183 - 36.08%
PORTSMOUTH
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Spencer A. MAGUIRE Republican 792 36 828 - 58.47%
Raymond E. GALLISON, JR. Democrat 563 25 588 - 41.53%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 70
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph N. AMARAL Republican 4,042 164 4,206 - 100.00%
PORTSMOUTH
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph N. AMARAL Republican 848 41 889 - 100.00%
TIVERTON
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph N. AMARAL Republican 3,194 123 3,317 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 71
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. LOUGHLIN, II Republican 4,166 165 4,331 - 100.00%
LITTLE COMPTON
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. LOUGHLIN, II Republican 1,353 56 1,409 - 100.00%
PORTSMOUTH
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. LOUGHLIN, II Republican 1,545 81 1,626 - 100.00%
TIVERTON
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. LOUGHLIN, II Republican 1,268 28 1,296 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 72
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Amy G. RICE Democrat 3,116 158 3,274 - 50.08%
John F. ROBITAILLE Republican 3,073 191 3,264 - 49.92%
MIDDLETOWN
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Amy G. RICE Democrat 1,677 90 1,767 - 55.58%
John F. ROBITAILLE Republican 1,321 91 1,412 - 44.42%
NEWPORT
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Amy G. RICE Democrat 179 17 196 - 57.48%
John F. ROBITAILLE Republican 141 4 145 - 42.52%
PORTSMOUTH
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John F. ROBITAILLE Republican 1,611 96 1,707 - 56.56%
Amy G. RICE Democrat 1,260 51 1,311 - 43.44%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 73
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Russell JACKSON Democrat 2,677 102 2,779 - 100.00%
MIDDLETOWN
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Russell JACKSON Democrat 195 7 202 - 100.00%
NEWPORT
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Russell JACKSON Democrat 2,482 95 2,577 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 74
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Bruce J. LONG Republican 4,269 214 4,483 - 100.00%
JAMESTOWN
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Bruce J. LONG Republican 2,347 127 2,474 - 100.00%
MIDDLETOWN
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Bruce J. LONG Republican 1,922 87 2,009 - 100.00%
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 75
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul W. CROWLEY Democrat 3,135 216 3,351 - 100.00%
NEWPORT
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul W. CROWLEY Democrat 3,135 216 3,351 - 100.00%