RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

Precinct Results: Cumberland

Precinct: 801 - CUMBERLAND HIGH SCHOOL-TRANSITIONAL BLDG

SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sheldon WHITEHOUSE Democrat 393 9 402
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 51 1 52
Carl L. SHEELER Democrat 32 32
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 353 10 363
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles J. FOGARTY Democrat 327 11 338
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth H. ROBERTS Democrat 320 9 329
Spencer E. DICKINSON Democrat 81 1 82
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Guillaume de RAMEL Democrat 251 6 257
A. Ralph MOLLIS Democrat 176 5 181
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick C. LYNCH Democrat 358 11 369
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 323 9 332
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 20
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Roger R. BADEAU Democrat 270 8 278
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 45
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 285 9 294
Rene R. MENARD Democrat 207 2 209
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 404 8 412
David S. IWUC Democrat 119 4 123
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 316 9 325
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 271 6 277
Charles D. WILK Democrat 169 4 173
TOWN COUNCIL CUMBERLAND DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Mia A. ACKERMAN Democrat 276 8 284
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 206 4 210
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 307 8 315
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 302 7 309
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 261 5 266
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 221 5 226
Donald LARGE Democrat 204 4 208
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 205 3 208
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 199 5 204
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 191 5 196
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 191 4 195
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 187 4 191
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 187 3 190
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 184 4 188
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 181 3 184
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 178 4 182
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 176 2 178
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 174 3 177
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 171 5 176
James F. CRUISE Democrat 159 4 163
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 162 162
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 158 3 161
Charles D. WILK Democrat 157 4 161
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 153 5 158
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 152 3 155
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 151 2 153
Kelley NICKSON-MORRIS Democrat 149 3 152
Michael J. REILLY Democrat 147 4 151
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 148 2 150
Joseph B HYNES Democrat 146 1 147
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 144 3 147
Rosemary C. REILLY Democrat 144 2 146
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 142 2 144
Ralph R. LIGUORI Democrat 140 4 144
Jeanne M. REILLY Democrat 140 3 143
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 142 142
John MACQUEEN, JR. Democrat 135 4 139
George E. LYNCH Democrat 132 2 134
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 130 4 134
Thomas F. RYAN Democrat 131 2 133
Robert W. DALE, JR. Democrat 129 2 131
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 126 2 128
David S. IWUC Democrat 125 2 127
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 124 2 126
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 120 2 122
Charlene M. WILK-SWEENEY Democrat 118 2 120
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 114 2 116
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 114 2 116
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 113 3 116
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 114 2 116
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 114 114
Dino Anthony GIORGIO Democrat 111 1 112
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 108 2 110
Nathan Michael HANNON Democrat 107 2 109
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 106 2 108
Robert F. SWEENEY Democrat 107 1 108
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 104 1 105
Tracey M. IWUC Democrat 99 2 101
Richard P. RUDINSKY Democrat 98 1 99
Rebecca Joslin RAPOSA Democrat 90 90
Keith Edward FAYAN Democrat 84 3 87
Craig S. SHOWSTEAD Democrat 85 1 86
John H. RAPOSA Democrat 85 85
Joseph J. CARVALHO Democrat 82 82
Richard J. MASCIO, SR. Democrat 73 73
SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Lincoln D. CHAFEE Republican 69 69
Stephen P. LAFFEY Republican 65 65
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jonathan P. SCOTT Republican 83 83
Edmund R. LEATHER Republican 26 26
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald L. CARCIERI Republican 119 119
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Reginald A. CENTRACCHIO Republican 70 70
Kernan F. KING Republican 50 50
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sue A. STENHOUSE Republican 109 109
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. William W. HARSCH Republican 103 103
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Andrew M. LYON, III Republican 102 102


Precinct: 802 - FLAT STREET HOUSING

SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sheldon WHITEHOUSE Democrat 300 6 306
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 38 38
Carl L. SHEELER Democrat 10 10
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 306 5 311
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles J. FOGARTY Democrat 273 6 279
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth H. ROBERTS Democrat 234 4 238
Spencer E. DICKINSON Democrat 55 4 59
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
A. Ralph MOLLIS Democrat 161 6 167
Guillaume de RAMEL Democrat 158 2 160
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick C. LYNCH Democrat 272 5 277
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 244 5 249
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 20
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Roger R. BADEAU Democrat 229 6 235
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 45
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rene R. MENARD Democrat 211 3 214
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 153 4 157
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 260 6 266
David S. IWUC Democrat 120 2 122
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 226 5 231
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 157 3 160
Charles D. WILK Democrat 119 2 121
TOWN COUNCIL CUMBERLAND DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Mia A. ACKERMAN Democrat 201 4 205
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 150 5 155
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 193 7 200
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 181 4 185
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 151 5 156
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 148 7 155
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 148 5 153
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 141 7 148
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 139 5 144
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 131 6 137
Donald LARGE Democrat 128 6 134
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 122 5 127
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 118 4 122
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 115 4 119
James F. CRUISE Democrat 109 5 114
Ralph R. LIGUORI Democrat 106 4 110
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 105 4 109
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 103 4 107
Charles D. WILK Democrat 102 4 106
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 99 3 102
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 98 4 102
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 96 4 100
Michael J. REILLY Democrat 98 2 100
Rosemary C. REILLY Democrat 95 3 98
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 93 5 98
Joseph B HYNES Democrat 94 3 97
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 92 4 96
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 90 5 95
John MACQUEEN, JR. Democrat 87 6 93
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 87 5 92
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 87 4 91
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 86 4 90
Jeanne M. REILLY Democrat 89 1 90
David S. IWUC Democrat 89 1 90
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 85 4 89
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 87 1 88
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 82 5 87
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 82 3 85
George E. LYNCH Democrat 80 4 84
Thomas F. RYAN Democrat 81 3 84
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 79 3 82
Charlene M. WILK-SWEENEY Democrat 78 2 80
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 77 2 79
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 76 2 78
Robert W. DALE, JR. Democrat 73 4 77
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 73 3 76
Kelley NICKSON-MORRIS Democrat 72 3 75
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 70 4 74
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 69 4 73
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 67 5 72
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 69 3 72
Nathan Michael HANNON Democrat 65 3 68
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 66 2 68
Richard P. RUDINSKY Democrat 64 4 68
Tracey M. IWUC Democrat 68 68
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 64 2 66
Robert F. SWEENEY Democrat 62 2 64
Dino Anthony GIORGIO Democrat 58 3 61
Rebecca Joslin RAPOSA Democrat 52 1 53
Keith Edward FAYAN Democrat 50 2 52
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 47 2 49
Joseph J. CARVALHO Democrat 47 2 49
Craig S. SHOWSTEAD Democrat 45 1 46
Richard J. MASCIO, SR. Democrat 43 1 44
John H. RAPOSA Democrat 39 1 40
SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephen P. LAFFEY Republican 56 56
Lincoln D. CHAFEE Republican 27 1 28
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jonathan P. SCOTT Republican 41 41
Edmund R. LEATHER Republican 23 23
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald L. CARCIERI Republican 72 1 73
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Reginald A. CENTRACCHIO Republican 47 47
Kernan F. KING Republican 22 22
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sue A. STENHOUSE Republican 53 53
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. William W. HARSCH Republican 56 56
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Andrew M. LYON, III Republican 51 51


Precinct: 803 - JOHN J MCLAUGHLIN CUMBERLAND HILL SCHOOL

SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sheldon WHITEHOUSE Democrat 263 1 264
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 34 34
Carl L. SHEELER Democrat 14 14
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 245 1 246
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles J. FOGARTY Democrat 226 1 227
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth H. ROBERTS Democrat 216 1 217
Spencer E. DICKINSON Democrat 62 62
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
A. Ralph MOLLIS Democrat 147 147
Guillaume de RAMEL Democrat 145 1 146
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick C. LYNCH Democrat 252 1 253
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 228 1 229
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 20
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Roger R. BADEAU Democrat 218 3 221
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 45
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rene R. MENARD Democrat 197 1 198
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 130 2 132
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 267 3 270
David S. IWUC Democrat 86 86
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 202 202
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 167 2 169
Charles D. WILK Democrat 110 1 111
TOWN COUNCIL CUMBERLAND DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Mia A. ACKERMAN Democrat 242 2 244
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 91 1 92
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 167 2 169
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 130 1 131
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 129 129
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 118 118
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 108 108
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 103 103
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 100 2 102
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 100 100
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 99 99
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 95 2 97
Charles D. WILK Democrat 96 96
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 92 92
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 92 92
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 91 1 92
Donald LARGE Democrat 85 2 87
James F. CRUISE Democrat 84 1 85
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 85 85
Joseph B HYNES Democrat 81 81
Ralph R. LIGUORI Democrat 80 80
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 77 1 78
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 77 77
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 77 77
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 74 74
Rosemary C. REILLY Democrat 73 73
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 72 72
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 71 71
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 69 2 71
Michael J. REILLY Democrat 71 71
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 70 70
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 69 69
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 69 69
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 68 68
Kelley NICKSON-MORRIS Democrat 68 68
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 66 66
George E. LYNCH Democrat 66 66
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 65 65
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 65 65
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 64 64
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 64 64
Thomas F. RYAN Democrat 63 1 64
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 63 63
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 63 63
Jeanne M. REILLY Democrat 62 62
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 62 62
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 60 60
Charlene M. WILK-SWEENEY Democrat 58 1 59
Robert W. DALE, JR. Democrat 58 58
John MACQUEEN, JR. Democrat 58 58
David S. IWUC Democrat 58 58
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 57 57
Dino Anthony GIORGIO Democrat 55 55
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 54 54
Richard P. RUDINSKY Democrat 54 54
Robert F. SWEENEY Democrat 53 53
Nathan Michael HANNON Democrat 51 51
Keith Edward FAYAN Democrat 50 50
Tracey M. IWUC Democrat 50 50
Rebecca Joslin RAPOSA Democrat 50 50
Joseph J. CARVALHO Democrat 49 49
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 48 48
John H. RAPOSA Democrat 47 47
Craig S. SHOWSTEAD Democrat 45 45
Richard J. MASCIO, SR. Democrat 41 41
SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephen P. LAFFEY Republican 40 40
Lincoln D. CHAFEE Republican 28 28
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jonathan P. SCOTT Republican 46 46
Edmund R. LEATHER Republican 12 12
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald L. CARCIERI Republican 59 59
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Reginald A. CENTRACCHIO Republican 37 37
Kernan F. KING Republican 22 22
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sue A. STENHOUSE Republican 55 55
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. William W. HARSCH Republican 55 55
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Andrew M. LYON, III Republican 56 56


Precinct: 804 - CUMBERLAND HILL FIRE STATION

SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sheldon WHITEHOUSE Democrat 158 1 159
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 14 14
Carl L. SHEELER Democrat 8 1 9
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 153 2 155
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles J. FOGARTY Democrat 146 2 148
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth H. ROBERTS Democrat 126 126
Spencer E. DICKINSON Democrat 27 1 28
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
A. Ralph MOLLIS Democrat 87 87
Guillaume de RAMEL Democrat 78 2 80
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick C. LYNCH Democrat 151 151
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 134 1 135
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 20
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Roger R. BADEAU Democrat 131 1 132
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 45
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rene R. MENARD Democrat 125 1 126
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 59 1 60
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 126 2 128
David S. IWUC Democrat 68 68
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 115 1 116
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 89 1 90
Charles D. WILK Democrat 63 2 65
TOWN COUNCIL CUMBERLAND DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Mia A. ACKERMAN Democrat 106 1 107
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 79 79
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 90 2 92
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 90 1 91
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 89 1 90
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 86 1 87
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 84 1 85
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 81 1 82
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 80 1 81
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 76 1 77
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 74 1 75
Donald LARGE Democrat 72 1 73
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 70 1 71
James F. CRUISE Democrat 69 69
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 68 68
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 67 67
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 65 1 66
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 64 64
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 62 1 63
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 61 1 62
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 61 1 62
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 61 1 62
Joseph B HYNES Democrat 61 61
David S. IWUC Democrat 61 61
Charles D. WILK Democrat 59 2 61
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 59 1 60
Michael J. REILLY Democrat 57 1 58
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 56 1 57
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 56 1 57
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 56 1 57
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 55 1 56
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 55 1 56
Jeanne M. REILLY Democrat 55 1 56
Rosemary C. REILLY Democrat 53 1 54
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 52 1 53
Charlene M. WILK-SWEENEY Democrat 52 1 53
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 51 1 52
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 51 1 52
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 52 52
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 51 1 52
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 49 1 50
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 49 1 50
Ralph R. LIGUORI Democrat 50 50
Robert W. DALE, JR. Democrat 47 1 48
Thomas F. RYAN Democrat 47 1 48
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 46 1 47
Kelley NICKSON-MORRIS Democrat 47 47
Robert F. SWEENEY Democrat 46 1 47
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 45 1 46
George E. LYNCH Democrat 45 1 46
Tracey M. IWUC Democrat 45 45
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 41 1 42
Richard P. RUDINSKY Democrat 41 1 42
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 39 1 40
John MACQUEEN, JR. Democrat 36 1 37
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 36 1 37
Dino Anthony GIORGIO Democrat 36 36
Nathan Michael HANNON Democrat 36 36
Craig S. SHOWSTEAD Democrat 32 1 33
Joseph J. CARVALHO Democrat 32 1 33
John H. RAPOSA Democrat 32 1 33
Rebecca Joslin RAPOSA Democrat 32 1 33
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 30 1 31
Keith Edward FAYAN Democrat 29 1 30
Richard J. MASCIO, SR. Democrat 24 1 25
SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephen P. LAFFEY Republican 36 36
Lincoln D. CHAFEE Republican 14 1 15
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jonathan P. SCOTT Republican 28 1 29
Edmund R. LEATHER Republican 14 14
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald L. CARCIERI Republican 41 1 42
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Reginald A. CENTRACCHIO Republican 27 1 28
Kernan F. KING Republican 19 19
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sue A. STENHOUSE Republican 37 1 38
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. William W. HARSCH Republican 40 1 41
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Andrew M. LYON, III Republican 38 1 39


Precinct: 805 - GARVIN MEMORIAL SCHOOL

SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sheldon WHITEHOUSE Democrat 331 8 339
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 61 2 63
Carl L. SHEELER Democrat 22 22
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 345 9 354
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles J. FOGARTY Democrat 320 6 326
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth H. ROBERTS Democrat 306 5 311
Spencer E. DICKINSON Democrat 57 2 59
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
A. Ralph MOLLIS Democrat 248 6 254
Guillaume de RAMEL Democrat 153 2 155
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick C. LYNCH Democrat 332 8 340
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 302 6 308
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 252 6 258
John J. CULLEN Democrat 128 3 131
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Amy K. D'ALESSANDRO Democrat 243 3 246
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 245 5 250
David S. IWUC Democrat 232 5 237
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 235 3 238
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 229 8 237
Charles D. WILK Democrat 214 6 220
TOWN COUNCIL CUMBERLAND DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 281 5 286
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 163 4 167
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sandra K. HANAWAY Democrat 295 6 301
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 282 8 290
Charles D. WILK Democrat 283 5 288
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 277 7 284
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 264 5 269
John J. CULLEN Democrat 255 6 261
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 236 6 242
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 227 4 231
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 212 4 216
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 204 6 210
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 184 2 186
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 184 2 186
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 157 5 162
Donald LARGE Democrat 160 2 162
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 241 3 244
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 201 6 207
Charles D. WILK Democrat 200 4 204
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 194 4 198
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 192 5 197
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 190 4 194
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 187 3 190
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 185 3 188
David S. IWUC Democrat 179 5 184
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 176 5 181
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 179 2 181
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 177 3 180
Donald LARGE Democrat 174 2 176
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 167 3 170
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 167 1 168
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 162 5 167
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 162 3 165
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 161 3 164
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 160 4 164
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 158 5 163
James F. CRUISE Democrat 160 160
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 158 2 160
Michael J. REILLY Democrat 158 2 160
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 152 5 157
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 153 3 156
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 152 3 155
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 150 4 154
Tracey M. IWUC Democrat 146 4 150
Rosemary C. REILLY Democrat 146 1 147
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 142 4 146
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 142 3 145
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 140 2 142
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 131 2 133
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 128 2 130
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 126 4 130
Thomas F. RYAN Democrat 130 130
Richard P. RUDINSKY Democrat 128 1 129
Dino Anthony GIORGIO Democrat 125 3 128
Ralph R. LIGUORI Democrat 126 1 127
Jeanne M. REILLY Democrat 125 2 127
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 123 123
George E. LYNCH Democrat 122 1 123
Joseph B HYNES Democrat 121 1 122
John MACQUEEN, JR. Democrat 121 1 122
Charlene M. WILK-SWEENEY Democrat 118 4 122
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 117 4 121
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 120 1 121
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 120 1 121
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 118 1 119
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 118 1 119
Kelley NICKSON-MORRIS Democrat 114 1 115
Robert W. DALE, JR. Democrat 113 1 114
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 110 3 113
Joseph J. CARVALHO Democrat 111 1 112
Robert F. SWEENEY Democrat 110 1 111
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 108 2 110
John H. RAPOSA Democrat 102 2 104
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 99 3 102
Rebecca Joslin RAPOSA Democrat 99 2 101
Keith Edward FAYAN Democrat 96 96
Nathan Michael HANNON Democrat 91 1 92
Craig S. SHOWSTEAD Democrat 87 1 88
Richard J. MASCIO, SR. Democrat 74 2 76
SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephen P. LAFFEY Republican 48 1 49
Lincoln D. CHAFEE Republican 31 1 32
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jonathan P. SCOTT Republican 52 2 54
Edmund R. LEATHER Republican 16 16
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald L. CARCIERI Republican 67 1 68
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Reginald A. CENTRACCHIO Republican 48 1 49
Kernan F. KING Republican 26 26
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sue A. STENHOUSE Republican 50 2 52
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. William W. HARSCH Republican 53 2 55
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Andrew M. LYON, III Republican 49 2 51
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Richard Wyllie SINGLETON Republican 50 2 52


Precinct: 806 - ASHTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sheldon WHITEHOUSE Democrat 326 8 334
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 56 2 58
Carl L. SHEELER Democrat 34 1 35
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 336 9 345
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles J. FOGARTY Democrat 305 9 314
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth H. ROBERTS Democrat 276 7 283
Spencer E. DICKINSON Democrat 84 3 87
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
A. Ralph MOLLIS Democrat 221 4 225
Guillaume de RAMEL Democrat 168 5 173
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick C. LYNCH Democrat 322 11 333
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 297 9 306
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 242 4 246
John J. CULLEN Democrat 138 5 143
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Amy K. D'ALESSANDRO Democrat 247 8 255
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 279 9 288
David S. IWUC Democrat 185 2 187
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 283 6 289
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 220 6 226
Charles D. WILK Democrat 192 6 198
TOWN COUNCIL CUMBERLAND DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kelley NICKSON-MORRIS Democrat 225 4 229
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 169 5 174
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sandra K. HANAWAY Democrat 310 8 318
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 284 6 290
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 267 6 273
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 261 9 270
Charles D. WILK Democrat 262 8 270
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 241 7 248
John J. CULLEN Democrat 241 6 247
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 220 3 223
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 223 6 229
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 215 2 217
Donald LARGE Democrat 181 2 183
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 175 7 182
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 154 4 158
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 122 6 128
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 232 7 239
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 223 5 228
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 196 5 201
Donald LARGE Democrat 194 6 200
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 190 5 195
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 189 3 192
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 188 3 191
Charles D. WILK Democrat 186 4 190
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 185 4 189
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 182 4 186
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 180 5 185
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 170 4 174
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 170 3 173
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 171 2 173
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 168 3 171
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 167 4 171
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 166 4 170
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 165 4 169
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 165 3 168
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 163 4 167
Kelley NICKSON-MORRIS Democrat 163 4 167
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 161 5 166
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 157 6 163
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 158 5 163
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 158 4 162
James F. CRUISE Democrat 156 5 161
Michael J. REILLY Democrat 156 2 158
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 152 5 157
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 152 4 156
Jeanne M. REILLY Democrat 148 2 150
Rosemary C. REILLY Democrat 148 2 150
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 148 2 150
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 145 3 148
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 140 4 144
Ralph R. LIGUORI Democrat 136 4 140
David S. IWUC Democrat 135 4 139
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 134 3 137
Joseph B HYNES Democrat 133 4 137
John MACQUEEN, JR. Democrat 130 5 135
George E. LYNCH Democrat 131 3 134
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 128 4 132
Thomas F. RYAN Democrat 130 2 132
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 131 1 132
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 127 4 131
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 122 4 126
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 118 3 121
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 115 3 118
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 114 3 117
Charlene M. WILK-SWEENEY Democrat 113 2 115
Robert W. DALE, JR. Democrat 111 3 114
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 109 3 112
Dino Anthony GIORGIO Democrat 109 2 111
Nathan Michael HANNON Democrat 105 4 109
Richard P. RUDINSKY Democrat 108 1 109
Tracey M. IWUC Democrat 106 2 108
Rebecca Joslin RAPOSA Democrat 106 1 107
John H. RAPOSA Democrat 103 2 105
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 100 3 103
Keith Edward FAYAN Democrat 99 3 102
Robert F. SWEENEY Democrat 98 2 100
Joseph J. CARVALHO Democrat 94 4 98
Richard J. MASCIO, SR. Democrat 88 2 90
Craig S. SHOWSTEAD Democrat 73 1 74
SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephen P. LAFFEY Republican 51 51
Lincoln D. CHAFEE Republican 38 4 42
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jonathan P. SCOTT Republican 43 3 46
Edmund R. LEATHER Republican 26 26
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald L. CARCIERI Republican 83 4 87
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Reginald A. CENTRACCHIO Republican 51 3 54
Kernan F. KING Republican 30 1 31
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sue A. STENHOUSE Republican 66 4 70
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. William W. HARSCH Republican 69 4 73
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Andrew M. LYON, III Republican 67 4 71
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Richard Wyllie SINGLETON Republican 70 4 74


Precinct: 807 - CHIMNEY HILL APARTMENTS

SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sheldon WHITEHOUSE Democrat 425 3 428
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 54 1 55
Carl L. SHEELER Democrat 33 2 35
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 401 4 405
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles J. FOGARTY Democrat 395 3 398
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth H. ROBERTS Democrat 352 5 357
Spencer E. DICKINSON Democrat 95 95
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
A. Ralph MOLLIS Democrat 242 2 244
Guillaume de RAMEL Democrat 225 4 229
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick C. LYNCH Democrat 402 5 407
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 366 4 370
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 265 3 268
John J. CULLEN Democrat 195 1 196
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Amy K. D'ALESSANDRO Democrat 302 4 306
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 303 5 308
David S. IWUC Democrat 264 2 266
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 285 5 290
Charles D. WILK Democrat 259 2 261
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 248 7 255
TOWN COUNCIL CUMBERLAND DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kelley NICKSON-MORRIS Democrat 258 2 260
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 240 3 243
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sandra K. HANAWAY Democrat 350 5 355
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 319 6 325
John J. CULLEN Democrat 320 4 324
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 319 4 323
Charles D. WILK Democrat 310 4 314
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 296 5 301
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 299 2 301
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 268 4 272
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 261 4 265
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 221 5 226
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 219 2 221
Donald LARGE Democrat 195 3 198
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 194 3 197
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 180 180
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 248 5 253
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 245 5 250
Donald LARGE Democrat 240 4 244
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 237 6 243
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 238 5 243
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 236 5 241
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 235 4 239
Charles D. WILK Democrat 235 4 239
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 232 2 234
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 226 1 227
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 218 5 223
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 218 4 222
David S. IWUC Democrat 219 1 220
Kelley NICKSON-MORRIS Democrat 214 2 216
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 209 4 213
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 206 5 211
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 208 2 210
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 205 3 208
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 201 5 206
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 199 5 204
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 200 3 203
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 196 1 197
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 191 5 196
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 193 3 196
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 191 4 195
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 189 3 192
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 188 4 192
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 188 4 192
James F. CRUISE Democrat 186 4 190
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 187 3 190
Michael J. REILLY Democrat 185 4 189
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 178 2 180
John MACQUEEN, JR. Democrat 178 2 180
Tracey M. IWUC Democrat 180 180
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 173 4 177
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 172 4 176
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 172 3 175
Thomas F. RYAN Democrat 169 4 173
Ralph R. LIGUORI Democrat 167 2 169
Rosemary C. REILLY Democrat 166 3 169
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 166 2 168
Jeanne M. REILLY Democrat 164 3 167
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 160 4 164
Richard P. RUDINSKY Democrat 158 5 163
George E. LYNCH Democrat 160 2 162
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 159 2 161
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 159 2 161
Robert W. DALE, JR. Democrat 157 2 159
Joseph B HYNES Democrat 155 3 158
Charlene M. WILK-SWEENEY Democrat 151 2 153
Robert F. SWEENEY Democrat 147 3 150
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 141 3 144
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 139 3 142
Dino Anthony GIORGIO Democrat 139 3 142
Rebecca Joslin RAPOSA Democrat 141 1 142
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 138 2 140
Nathan Michael HANNON Democrat 133 3 136
Joseph J. CARVALHO Democrat 131 1 132
Keith Edward FAYAN Democrat 130 1 131
John H. RAPOSA Democrat 129 1 130
Craig S. SHOWSTEAD Democrat 126 3 129
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 117 3 120
Richard J. MASCIO, SR. Democrat 120 120
SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephen P. LAFFEY Republican 64 64
Lincoln D. CHAFEE Republican 56 1 57
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jonathan P. SCOTT Republican 77 77
Edmund R. LEATHER Republican 21 21
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald L. CARCIERI Republican 111 111
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Reginald A. CENTRACCHIO Republican 80 1 81
Kernan F. KING Republican 25 25
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sue A. STENHOUSE Republican 91 91
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. William W. HARSCH Republican 88 88
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Andrew M. LYON, III Republican 86 86
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Richard Wyllie SINGLETON Republican 91 91


Precinct: 808 - BEAR HILL VILLAGE

SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sheldon WHITEHOUSE Democrat 314 6 320
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 48 48
Carl L. SHEELER Democrat 20 20
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 296 5 301
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles J. FOGARTY Democrat 278 6 284
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth H. ROBERTS Democrat 278 4 282
Spencer E. DICKINSON Democrat 58 1 59
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Guillaume de RAMEL Democrat 185 2 187
A. Ralph MOLLIS Democrat 161 4 165
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick C. LYNCH Democrat 287 4 291
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 272 4 276
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 213 3 216
John J. CULLEN Democrat 131 1 132
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Amy K. D'ALESSANDRO Democrat 221 3 224
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 257 5 262
David S. IWUC Democrat 170 2 172
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 248 5 253
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 209 5 214
Charles D. WILK Democrat 150 1 151
TOWN COUNCIL CUMBERLAND DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kelley NICKSON-MORRIS Democrat 245 3 248
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 128 2 130
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sandra K. HANAWAY Democrat 271 3 274
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 235 3 238
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 230 3 233
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 217 4 221
John J. CULLEN Democrat 213 2 215
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 203 2 205
Charles D. WILK Democrat 203 1 204
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 198 3 201
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 197 4 201
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 170 2 172
Donald LARGE Democrat 159 3 162
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 158 2 160
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 133 2 135
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 120 2 122
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 189 3 192
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 177 4 181
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 173 4 177
Donald LARGE Democrat 161 4 165
Kelley NICKSON-MORRIS Democrat 157 2 159
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 155 4 159
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 147 3 150
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 144 4 148
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 144 1 145
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 138 3 141
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 130 3 133
James F. CRUISE Democrat 122 4 126
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 122 3 125
Charles D. WILK Democrat 123 2 125
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 121 3 124
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 120 3 123
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 121 2 123
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 120 2 122
David S. IWUC Democrat 121 1 122
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 118 3 121
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 117 4 121
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 117 2 119
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 115 3 118
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 114 2 116
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 114 2 116
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 111 4 115
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 114 1 115
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 110 2 112
Rosemary C. REILLY Democrat 110 2 112
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 108 2 110
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 107 2 109
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 105 3 108
Michael J. REILLY Democrat 105 3 108
John MACQUEEN, JR. Democrat 102 4 106
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 101 3 104
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 101 2 103
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 99 3 102
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 100 2 102
Ralph R. LIGUORI Democrat 99 2 101
Robert W. DALE, JR. Democrat 98 2 100
Thomas F. RYAN Democrat 98 2 100
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 98 2 100
Joseph B HYNES Democrat 97 2 99
Jeanne M. REILLY Democrat 96 2 98
Tracey M. IWUC Democrat 95 1 96
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 92 3 95
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 93 1 94
George E. LYNCH Democrat 89 3 92
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 85 3 88
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 81 2 83
Charlene M. WILK-SWEENEY Democrat 82 1 83
Dino Anthony GIORGIO Democrat 81 1 82
Nathan Michael HANNON Democrat 80 1 81
Robert F. SWEENEY Democrat 80 1 81
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 76 4 80
Richard P. RUDINSKY Democrat 76 1 77
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 72 3 75
Keith Edward FAYAN Democrat 68 3 71
Rebecca Joslin RAPOSA Democrat 70 1 71
Joseph J. CARVALHO Democrat 64 1 65
John H. RAPOSA Democrat 62 1 63
Craig S. SHOWSTEAD Democrat 60 1 61
Richard J. MASCIO, SR. Democrat 57 1 58
SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephen P. LAFFEY Republican 78 3 81
Lincoln D. CHAFEE Republican 74 74
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jonathan P. SCOTT Republican 81 2 83
Edmund R. LEATHER Republican 27 27
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald L. CARCIERI Republican 139 3 142
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Reginald A. CENTRACCHIO Republican 85 2 87
Kernan F. KING Republican 45 45
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sue A. STENHOUSE Republican 106 2 108
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. William W. HARSCH Republican 105 1 106
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Andrew M. LYON, III Republican 97 1 98
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Richard Wyllie SINGLETON Republican 116 3 119


Precinct: 809 - COMMUNITY SCHOOL

SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sheldon WHITEHOUSE Democrat 325 3 328
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 50 1 51
Carl L. SHEELER Democrat 41 41
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 287 4 291
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles J. FOGARTY Democrat 284 5 289
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth H. ROBERTS Democrat 283 5 288
Spencer E. DICKINSON Democrat 70 70
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Guillaume de RAMEL Democrat 202 2 204
A. Ralph MOLLIS Democrat 172 3 175
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick C. LYNCH Democrat 310 4 314
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 284 3 287
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 213 4 217
John J. CULLEN Democrat 145 1 146
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Amy K. D'ALESSANDRO Democrat 219 3 222
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 343 6 349
David S. IWUC Democrat 132 132
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 280 4 284
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 252 2 254
Charles D. WILK Democrat 165 2 167
TOWN COUNCIL CUMBERLAND DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jason B. KIRKPATRICK Democrat 275 3 278
Brian J. KELLY Democrat 135 2 137
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sandra K. HANAWAY Democrat 292 4 296
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 255 1 256
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 250 3 253
John J. CULLEN Democrat 245 2 247
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 227 2 229
Charles D. WILK Democrat 228 1 229
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 218 3 221
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 211 3 214
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 243 4 247
Donald LARGE Democrat 207 4 211
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 198 1 199
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 193 2 195
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 116 116
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 85 85
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 237 5 242
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 216 3 219
Donald LARGE Democrat 204 3 207
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 203 3 206
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 195 4 199
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 191 3 194
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 187 3 190
James F. CRUISE Democrat 174 1 175
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 158 1 159
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 157 2 159
Charles D. WILK Democrat 159 159
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 150 2 152
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 147 3 150
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 146 2 148
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 145 2 147
Kelley NICKSON-MORRIS Democrat 145 1 146
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 139 2 141
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 139 139
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 136 3 139
John MACQUEEN, JR. Democrat 133 3 136
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 135 135
Joseph B HYNES Democrat 131 1 132
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 128 2 130
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 128 1 129
Michael J. REILLY Democrat 129 129
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 125 125
Thomas F. RYAN Democrat 120 3 123
Ralph R. LIGUORI Democrat 120 2 122
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 120 1 121
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 120 1 121
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 120 1 121
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 119 119
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 117 1 118
Rosemary C. REILLY Democrat 118 118
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 116 116
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 115 1 116
Jeanne M. REILLY Democrat 116 116
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 113 1 114
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 111 1 112
Robert W. DALE, JR. Democrat 111 1 112
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 110 1 111
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 109 1 110
David S. IWUC Democrat 106 1 107
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 102 1 103
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 101 1 102
Nathan Michael HANNON Democrat 99 1 100
George E. LYNCH Democrat 99 1 100
Dino Anthony GIORGIO Democrat 97 1 98
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 96 1 97
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 97 97
Richard P. RUDINSKY Democrat 95 1 96
Charlene M. WILK-SWEENEY Democrat 96 96
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 93 1 94
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 92 1 93
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 85 1 86
Robert F. SWEENEY Democrat 86 86
Richard J. MASCIO, SR. Democrat 86 86
Rebecca Joslin RAPOSA Democrat 84 84
Keith Edward FAYAN Democrat 82 82
Joseph J. CARVALHO Democrat 81 81
Tracey M. IWUC Democrat 81 81
John H. RAPOSA Democrat 79 79
Craig S. SHOWSTEAD Democrat 72 1 73
SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephen P. LAFFEY Republican 83 83
Lincoln D. CHAFEE Republican 70 4 74
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jonathan P. SCOTT Republican 91 2 93
Edmund R. LEATHER Republican 30 30
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald L. CARCIERI Republican 138 2 140
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Reginald A. CENTRACCHIO Republican 79 2 81
Kernan F. KING Republican 54 54
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sue A. STENHOUSE Republican 105 2 107
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. William W. HARSCH Republican 103 2 105
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Andrew M. LYON, III Republican 100 2 102
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Richard Wyllie SINGLETON Republican 118 2 120


Precinct: 810 - DIAMOND HILL SKI LODGE EAST

SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sheldon WHITEHOUSE Democrat 290 4 294
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 43 43
Carl L. SHEELER Democrat 40 40
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 254 4 258
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles J. FOGARTY Democrat 265 4 269
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth H. ROBERTS Democrat 261 3 264
Spencer E. DICKINSON Democrat 57 1 58
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Guillaume de RAMEL Democrat 180 3 183
A. Ralph MOLLIS Democrat 161 1 162
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick C. LYNCH Democrat 269 4 273
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 262 4 266
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 205 5 210
John J. CULLEN Democrat 123 123
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Amy K. D'ALESSANDRO Democrat 212 4 216
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 282 4 286
David S. IWUC Democrat 129 1 130
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 257 4 261
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 224 3 227
Charles D. WILK Democrat 153 1 154
TOWN COUNCIL CUMBERLAND DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jason B. KIRKPATRICK Democrat 193 1 194
Brian J. KELLY Democrat 140 3 143
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sandra K. HANAWAY Democrat 273 4 277
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 253 4 257
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 223 4 227
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 222 3 225
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 219 4 223
Charles D. WILK Democrat 215 2 217
John J. CULLEN Democrat 207 4 211
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 206 3 209
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 216 3 219
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 178 3 181
Donald LARGE Democrat 180 1 181
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 177 3 180
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 130 1 131
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 89 1 90
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 223 3 226
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 202 3 205
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 197 4 201
Donald LARGE Democrat 184 3 187
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 175 4 179
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 175 4 179
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 159 3 162
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 149 3 152
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 148 3 151
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 144 4 148
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 142 4 146
James F. CRUISE Democrat 137 3 140
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 138 1 139
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 136 3 139
Charles D. WILK Democrat 136 2 138
Kelley NICKSON-MORRIS Democrat 134 3 137
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 132 132
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 127 4 131
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 127 3 130
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 123 4 127
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 123 4 127
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 123 4 127
Ralph R. LIGUORI Democrat 122 4 126
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 121 3 124
Joseph B HYNES Democrat 120 4 124
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 117 4 121
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 115 3 118
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 110 4 114
John MACQUEEN, JR. Democrat 109 3 112
David S. IWUC Democrat 110 1 111
Michael J. REILLY Democrat 106 4 110
Thomas F. RYAN Democrat 106 4 110
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 106 4 110
Rosemary C. REILLY Democrat 105 4 109
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 105 3 108
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 102 4 106
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 103 3 106
Jeanne M. REILLY Democrat 103 3 106
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 102 2 104
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 101 3 104
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 103 1 104
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 99 3 102
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 98 3 101
George E. LYNCH Democrat 97 3 100
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 94 1 95
Nathan Michael HANNON Democrat 91 3 94
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 92 2 94
Robert W. DALE, JR. Democrat 87 4 91
Charlene M. WILK-SWEENEY Democrat 87 3 90
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 86 4 90
Dino Anthony GIORGIO Democrat 85 3 88
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 84 2 86
Richard P. RUDINSKY Democrat 81 4 85
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 79 4 83
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 80 2 82
Robert F. SWEENEY Democrat 76 3 79
Keith Edward FAYAN Democrat 75 2 77
Rebecca Joslin RAPOSA Democrat 70 2 72
Tracey M. IWUC Democrat 69 1 70
Joseph J. CARVALHO Democrat 64 3 67
John H. RAPOSA Democrat 63 3 66
Craig S. SHOWSTEAD Democrat 64 1 65
Richard J. MASCIO, SR. Democrat 62 2 64
SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephen P. LAFFEY Republican 64 64
Lincoln D. CHAFEE Republican 57 2 59
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jonathan P. SCOTT Republican 74 2 76
Edmund R. LEATHER Republican 16 16
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald L. CARCIERI Republican 108 2 110
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Reginald A. CENTRACCHIO Republican 69 1 70
Kernan F. KING Republican 32 1 33
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sue A. STENHOUSE Republican 91 2 93
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. William W. HARSCH Republican 88 2 90
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Andrew M. LYON, III Republican 83 2 85
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Richard Wyllie SINGLETON Republican 87 1 88


Precinct: 811 - DIAMOND HILL SKI LODGE WEST

SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sheldon WHITEHOUSE Democrat 290 4 294
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 48 2 50
Carl L. SHEELER Democrat 35 35
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 289 2 291
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles J. FOGARTY Democrat 267 3 270
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth H. ROBERTS Democrat 248 1 249
Spencer E. DICKINSON Democrat 72 1 73
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
A. Ralph MOLLIS Democrat 173 2 175
Guillaume de RAMEL Democrat 164 1 165
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick C. LYNCH Democrat 287 4 291
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 254 6 260
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 20
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Roger R. BADEAU Democrat 211 5 216
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Amy K. D'ALESSANDRO Democrat 184 3 187
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 280 5 285
David S. IWUC Democrat 142 1 143
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 252 5 257
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 218 4 222
Charles D. WILK Democrat 150 2 152
TOWN COUNCIL CUMBERLAND DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jason B. KIRKPATRICK Democrat 197 4 201
Brian J. KELLY Democrat 150 150
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 214 3 217
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 203 3 206
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 189 2 191
Donald LARGE Democrat 180 4 184
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 137 1 138
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 92 2 94
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 195 5 200
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 182 5 187
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 170 4 174
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 162 5 167
Donald LARGE Democrat 159 4 163
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 159 4 163
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 145 3 148
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 141 2 143
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 139 2 141
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 132 3 135
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 130 4 134
James F. CRUISE Democrat 132 2 134
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 129 2 131
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 128 3 131
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 127 4 131
Joseph B HYNES Democrat 122 3 125
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 123 2 125
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 122 2 124
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 119 4 123
Michael J. REILLY Democrat 117 3 120
Charles D. WILK Democrat 118 2 120
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 116 2 118
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 115 2 117
Ralph R. LIGUORI Democrat 114 2 116
Kelley NICKSON-MORRIS Democrat 114 2 116
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 110 1 111
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 108 2 110
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 107 2 109
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 106 2 108
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 106 2 108
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 107 1 108
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 105 2 107
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 106 1 107
Rosemary C. REILLY Democrat 103 3 106
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 104 1 105
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 102 2 104
John MACQUEEN, JR. Democrat 100 3 103
Thomas F. RYAN Democrat 101 2 103
Jeanne M. REILLY Democrat 100 2 102
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 98 3 101
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 99 2 101
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 98 2 100
Robert W. DALE, JR. Democrat 95 3 98
David S. IWUC Democrat 97 1 98
George E. LYNCH Democrat 94 1 95
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 90 1 91
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 88 3 91
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 88 1 89
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 87 2 89
Richard P. RUDINSKY Democrat 84 2 86
Dino Anthony GIORGIO Democrat 84 1 85
Nathan Michael HANNON Democrat 83 2 85
Charlene M. WILK-SWEENEY Democrat 83 83
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 81 1 82
Robert F. SWEENEY Democrat 79 1 80
Tracey M. IWUC Democrat 78 1 79
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 76 76
Craig S. SHOWSTEAD Democrat 73 1 74
Rebecca Joslin RAPOSA Democrat 61 1 62
Keith Edward FAYAN Democrat 59 1 60
Joseph J. CARVALHO Democrat 54 1 55
John H. RAPOSA Democrat 51 1 52
Richard J. MASCIO, SR. Democrat 46 1 47
SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephen P. LAFFEY Republican 61 1 62
Lincoln D. CHAFEE Republican 42 1 43
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jonathan P. SCOTT Republican 52 1 53
Edmund R. LEATHER Republican 26 26
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald L. CARCIERI Republican 97 1 98
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Reginald A. CENTRACCHIO Republican 61 1 62
Kernan F. KING Republican 32 1 33
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sue A. STENHOUSE Republican 74 1 75
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. William W. HARSCH Republican 75 1 76
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Andrew M. LYON, III Republican 74 1 75
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Richard Wyllie SINGLETON Republican 72 1 73


Precinct: 812 - NORTHERN TOWN GARAGE

SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sheldon WHITEHOUSE Democrat 267 5 272
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 34 34
Carl L. SHEELER Democrat 31 31
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 249 4 253
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles J. FOGARTY Democrat 242 5 247
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth H. ROBERTS Democrat 229 4 233
Spencer E. DICKINSON Democrat 51 51
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Guillaume de RAMEL Democrat 147 1 148
A. Ralph MOLLIS Democrat 139 4 143
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick C. LYNCH Democrat 254 4 258
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 228 4 232
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 20
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Roger R. BADEAU Democrat 182 4 186
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Amy K. D'ALESSANDRO Democrat 179 3 182
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 268 6 274
David S. IWUC Democrat 101 1 102
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 224 6 230
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 179 4 183
Charles D. WILK Democrat 130 2 132
TOWN COUNCIL CUMBERLAND DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jason B. KIRKPATRICK Democrat 179 5 184
Brian J. KELLY Democrat 119 119
REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 187 4 191
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 176 5 181
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 159 4 163
Donald LARGE Democrat 151 1 152
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 92 92
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 71 1 72
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 186 4 190
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 156 4 160
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 151 4 155
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 151 2 153
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 138 3 141
Donald LARGE Democrat 136 2 138
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 134 2 136
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 126 3 129
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 118 2 120
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 118 118
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 115 2 117
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 113 3 116
Charles D. WILK Democrat 111 4 115
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 113 113
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 108 4 112
James F. CRUISE Democrat 107 4 111
Michael J. REILLY Democrat 107 3 110
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 106 3 109
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 105 3 108
Ralph R. LIGUORI Democrat 102 4 106
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 100 3 103
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 96 3 99
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 96 2 98
Rosemary C. REILLY Democrat 94 3 97
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 95 95
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 92 3 95
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 91 3 94
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 91 1 92
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 88 2 90
Joseph B HYNES Democrat 87 2 89
Kelley NICKSON-MORRIS Democrat 88 1 89
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 88 88
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 84 2 86
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 82 3 85
Jeanne M. REILLY Democrat 82 2 84
Thomas F. RYAN Democrat 80 3 83
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 81 1 82
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 78 1 79
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 77 2 79
Robert W. DALE, JR. Democrat 77 2 79
John MACQUEEN, JR. Democrat 79 79
David S. IWUC Democrat 76 76
George E. LYNCH Democrat 74 1 75
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 72 2 74
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 74 74
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 72 72
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 69 2 71
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 65 4 69
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 64 2 66
Charlene M. WILK-SWEENEY Democrat 64 2 66
Richard J. MASCIO, SR. Democrat 62 3 65
Dino Anthony GIORGIO Democrat 61 3 64
Tracey M. IWUC Democrat 64 64
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 62 1 63
Richard P. RUDINSKY Democrat 59 4 63
Joseph J. CARVALHO Democrat 61 2 63
John H. RAPOSA Democrat 60 3 63
Nathan Michael HANNON Democrat 61 1 62
Keith Edward FAYAN Democrat 60 2 62
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 60 1 61
Robert F. SWEENEY Democrat 56 2 58
Rebecca Joslin RAPOSA Democrat 55 3 58
Craig S. SHOWSTEAD Democrat 51 51
SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Lincoln D. CHAFEE Republican 53 53
Stephen P. LAFFEY Republican 51 51
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jonathan P. SCOTT Republican 63 63
Edmund R. LEATHER Republican 19 19
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald L. CARCIERI Republican 88 88
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Reginald A. CENTRACCHIO Republican 60 60
Kernan F. KING Republican 29 29
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sue A. STENHOUSE Republican 72 72
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. William W. HARSCH Republican 78 78
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Andrew M. LYON, III Republican 72 72
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Richard Wyllie SINGLETON Republican 69 69


Precinct: 813 - FATIMA PARISH HALL WEST

SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sheldon WHITEHOUSE Democrat 135 2 137
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 16 1 17
Carl L. SHEELER Democrat 8 8
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 152 3 155
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles J. FOGARTY Democrat 129 3 132
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth H. ROBERTS Democrat 112 2 114
Spencer E. DICKINSON Democrat 23 1 24
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
A. Ralph MOLLIS Democrat 82 2 84
Guillaume de RAMEL Democrat 60 1 61
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick C. LYNCH Democrat 140 3 143
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 122 2 124
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 16
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. ISSA Democrat 129 3 132
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 57
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth A. VAUDREUIL Democrat 106 2 108
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 106 2 108
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 92 1 93
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 89 89
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 80 2 82
Charles D. WILK Democrat 71 3 74
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 87 1 88
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 80 2 82
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 78 1 79
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 72 2 74
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 70 1 71
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 62 3 65
David S. IWUC Democrat 63 2 65
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 62 2 64
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 59 3 62
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 61 1 62
Donald LARGE Democrat 57 3 60
Charles D. WILK Democrat 57 2 59
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 55 2 57
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 55 1 56
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 53 2 55
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 54 54
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 51 2 53
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 52 52
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 51 1 52
Joseph J. CARVALHO Democrat 50 2 52
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 49 1 50
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 47 47
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 45 2 47
Tracey M. IWUC Democrat 45 2 47
Michael J. REILLY Democrat 45 1 46
Rebecca Joslin RAPOSA Democrat 44 2 46
Richard P. RUDINSKY Democrat 45 45
John H. RAPOSA Democrat 43 2 45
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 43 1 44
Jeanne M. REILLY Democrat 43 1 44
Thomas F. RYAN Democrat 43 1 44
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 44 44
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 43 43
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 41 41
James F. CRUISE Democrat 41 41
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 40 1 41
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 39 1 40
George E. LYNCH Democrat 39 1 40
Rosemary C. REILLY Democrat 39 1 40
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 37 1 38
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 38 38
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 37 37
Kelley NICKSON-MORRIS Democrat 37 37
Charlene M. WILK-SWEENEY Democrat 36 1 37
Ralph R. LIGUORI Democrat 36 36
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 36 36
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 34 1 35
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 34 1 35
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 33 2 35
Keith Edward FAYAN Democrat 34 1 35
Dino Anthony GIORGIO Democrat 34 34
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 34 34
Robert W. DALE, JR. Democrat 33 33
Joseph B HYNES Democrat 33 33
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 32 32
John MACQUEEN, JR. Democrat 32 32
Robert F. SWEENEY Democrat 30 30
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 29 29
Craig S. SHOWSTEAD Democrat 29 29
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 29 29
Nathan Michael HANNON Democrat 27 27
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 23 2 25
Richard J. MASCIO, SR. Democrat 17 1 18
SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Lincoln D. CHAFEE Republican 12 1 13
Stephen P. LAFFEY Republican 10 10
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jonathan P. SCOTT Republican 14 1 15
Edmund R. LEATHER Republican 4 4
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald L. CARCIERI Republican 13 1 14
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Reginald A. CENTRACCHIO Republican 12 1 13
Kernan F. KING Republican 6 6
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sue A. STENHOUSE Republican 13 1 14
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. William W. HARSCH Republican 12 1 13
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Andrew M. LYON, III Republican 15 1 16


Precinct: 814 - FATIMA PARISH HALL EAST

SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sheldon WHITEHOUSE Democrat 173 2 175
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 26 26
Carl L. SHEELER Democrat 14 14
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 179 2 181
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles J. FOGARTY Democrat 166 2 168
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth H. ROBERTS Democrat 154 1 155
Spencer E. DICKINSON Democrat 34 1 35
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
A. Ralph MOLLIS Democrat 105 1 106
Guillaume de RAMEL Democrat 89 1 90
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick C. LYNCH Democrat 172 2 174
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 159 2 161
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 16
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. ISSA Democrat 164 2 166
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 57
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth A. VAUDREUIL Democrat 144 2 146
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 131 131
David S. IWUC Democrat 116 2 118
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 129 129
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 123 123
Charles D. WILK Democrat 82 2 84
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 119 1 120
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 108 1 109
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 100 1 101
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 95 1 96
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 95 1 96
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 96 96
Donald LARGE Democrat 87 1 88
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 86 86
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 85 1 86
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 85 1 86
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 82 1 83
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 81 81
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 81 81
David S. IWUC Democrat 80 1 81
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 77 1 78
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 77 1 78
James F. CRUISE Democrat 76 1 77
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 77 77
Charles D. WILK Democrat 71 71
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 70 70
Joseph J. CARVALHO Democrat 70 70
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 69 1 70
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 67 1 68
Michael J. REILLY Democrat 66 1 67
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 64 1 65
Rosemary C. REILLY Democrat 64 1 65
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 63 1 64
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 62 1 63
Tracey M. IWUC Democrat 62 1 63
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 61 1 62
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 60 1 61
Richard P. RUDINSKY Democrat 59 59
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 55 1 56
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 56 56
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 56 56
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 55 55
Thomas F. RYAN Democrat 55 55
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 53 53
Robert W. DALE, JR. Democrat 52 52
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 52 52
John H. RAPOSA Democrat 52 52
George E. LYNCH Democrat 50 50
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 50 50
Jeanne M. REILLY Democrat 49 1 50
Keith Edward FAYAN Democrat 50 50
Rebecca Joslin RAPOSA Democrat 50 50
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 49 49
Dino Anthony GIORGIO Democrat 49 49
Kelley NICKSON-MORRIS Democrat 49 49
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 49 49
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 47 1 48
John MACQUEEN, JR. Democrat 47 47
Ralph R. LIGUORI Democrat 46 46
Charlene M. WILK-SWEENEY Democrat 45 45
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 44 44
Joseph B HYNES Democrat 44 44
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 44 44
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 41 41
Robert F. SWEENEY Democrat 37 37
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 36 36
Craig S. SHOWSTEAD Democrat 36 36
Nathan Michael HANNON Democrat 33 33
Richard J. MASCIO, SR. Democrat 27 27
SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Lincoln D. CHAFEE Republican 10 10
Stephen P. LAFFEY Republican 9 9
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jonathan P. SCOTT Republican 8 8
Edmund R. LEATHER Republican 5 5
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald L. CARCIERI Republican 18 18
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Reginald A. CENTRACCHIO Republican 13 13
Kernan F. KING Republican 6 6
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sue A. STENHOUSE Republican 16 16
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. William W. HARSCH Republican 12 12
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Andrew M. LYON, III Republican 11 11


Precinct: 815 - JOSEPH L MCCOURT MIDDLE SCHOOL

SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sheldon WHITEHOUSE Democrat 235 7 242
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 31 31
Carl L. SHEELER Democrat 22 1 23
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 234 7 241
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles J. FOGARTY Democrat 224 7 231
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth H. ROBERTS Democrat 192 8 200
Spencer E. DICKINSON Democrat 52 52
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
A. Ralph MOLLIS Democrat 140 3 143
Guillaume de RAMEL Democrat 110 4 114
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick C. LYNCH Democrat 240 6 246
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 214 8 222
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 161 5 166
John J. CULLEN Democrat 94 2 96
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 57
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth A. VAUDREUIL Democrat 189 4 193
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David S. IWUC Democrat 157 1 158
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 148 7 155
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 165 6 171
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 159 8 167
Charles D. WILK Democrat 132 2 134
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sandra K. HANAWAY Democrat 197 7 204
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 188 8 196
John J. CULLEN Democrat 183 6 189
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 182 5 187
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 177 6 183
Charles D. WILK Democrat 172 4 176
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 157 7 164
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 145 8 153
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 166 6 172
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 129 6 135
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 127 3 130
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 124 5 129
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 121 6 127
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 121 4 125
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 120 4 124
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 117 7 124
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 118 5 123
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 117 5 122
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 113 6 119
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 113 5 118
Charles D. WILK Democrat 116 2 118
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 109 8 117
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 111 6 117
Rosemary C. REILLY Democrat 113 3 116
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 108 7 115
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 109 5 114
Donald LARGE Democrat 105 8 113
Michael J. REILLY Democrat 108 3 111
David S. IWUC Democrat 107 1 108
James F. CRUISE Democrat 102 4 106
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 101 5 106
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 101 3 104
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 97 7 104
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 98 4 102
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 97 5 102
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 97 5 102
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 95 4 99
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 97 2 99
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 96 3 99
George E. LYNCH Democrat 94 4 98
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 92 5 97
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 94 3 97
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 92 4 96
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 89 7 96
Ralph R. LIGUORI Democrat 90 5 95
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 90 4 94
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 85 8 93
Jeanne M. REILLY Democrat 90 3 93
Tracey M. IWUC Democrat 92 1 93
John MACQUEEN, JR. Democrat 88 4 92
Richard P. RUDINSKY Democrat 86 5 91
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 86 4 90
Thomas F. RYAN Democrat 85 5 90
Kelley NICKSON-MORRIS Democrat 84 5 89
Joseph B HYNES Democrat 81 5 86
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 81 5 86
Dino Anthony GIORGIO Democrat 80 5 85
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 78 3 81
Robert W. DALE, JR. Democrat 75 4 79
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 74 5 79
Charlene M. WILK-SWEENEY Democrat 74 3 77
Joseph J. CARVALHO Democrat 74 2 76
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 73 2 75
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 68 4 72
Nathan Michael HANNON Democrat 67 4 71
Robert F. SWEENEY Democrat 69 2 71
John H. RAPOSA Democrat 64 1 65
Keith Edward FAYAN Democrat 62 1 63
Craig S. SHOWSTEAD Democrat 59 3 62
Rebecca Joslin RAPOSA Democrat 60 1 61
Richard J. MASCIO, SR. Democrat 41 3 44
SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephen P. LAFFEY Republican 30 30
Lincoln D. CHAFEE Republican 13 13
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edmund R. LEATHER Republican 17 17
Jonathan P. SCOTT Republican 14 14
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald L. CARCIERI Republican 40 40
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Reginald A. CENTRACCHIO Republican 24 24
Kernan F. KING Republican 13 13
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sue A. STENHOUSE Republican 26 26
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. William W. HARSCH Republican 33 33
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Andrew M. LYON, III Republican 29 29


Precinct: 816 - ONE MENDON RD. HOUSING

SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sheldon WHITEHOUSE Democrat 204 2 206
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 29 1 30
Carl L. SHEELER Democrat 11 11
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 213 3 216
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles J. FOGARTY Democrat 195 3 198
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth H. ROBERTS Democrat 161 3 164
Spencer E. DICKINSON Democrat 38 38
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
A. Ralph MOLLIS Democrat 118 3 121
Guillaume de RAMEL Democrat 90 90
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick C. LYNCH Democrat 194 3 197
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 164 1 165
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 121 2 123
John J. CULLEN Democrat 92 1 93
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 57
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth A. VAUDREUIL Democrat 150 1 151
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 142 2 144
David S. IWUC Democrat 120 2 122
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 138 138
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 112 2 114
Charles D. WILK Democrat 105 1 106
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sandra K. HANAWAY Democrat 157 2 159
John J. CULLEN Democrat 144 2 146
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 142 3 145
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 140 2 142
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 135 1 136
Charles D. WILK Democrat 124 1 125
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 117 117
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 116 1 117
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 117 1 118
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 116 1 117
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 111 111
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 106 1 107
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 98 1 99
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 95 95
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 94 94
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 87 1 88
Donald LARGE Democrat 87 1 88
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 87 1 88
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 87 87
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 84 1 85
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 84 1 85
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 85 85
James F. CRUISE Democrat 84 84
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 83 83
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 83 83
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 83 83
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 81 1 82
David S. IWUC Democrat 81 1 82
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 78 78
Charles D. WILK Democrat 77 1 78
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 77 77
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 76 1 77
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 75 1 76
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 76 76
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 75 1 76
Jeanne M. REILLY Democrat 75 75
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 74 74
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 73 1 74
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 71 1 72
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 71 71
Michael J. REILLY Democrat 71 71
Tracey M. IWUC Democrat 70 1 71
Rosemary C. REILLY Democrat 70 70
George E. LYNCH Democrat 68 1 69
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 67 1 68
Kelley NICKSON-MORRIS Democrat 68 68
Ralph R. LIGUORI Democrat 66 66
Richard P. RUDINSKY Democrat 65 1 66
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 66 66
Charlene M. WILK-SWEENEY Democrat 65 65
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 64 64
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 63 1 64
Thomas F. RYAN Democrat 62 1 63
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 63 63
John MACQUEEN, JR. Democrat 62 62
Robert F. SWEENEY Democrat 60 60
Robert W. DALE, JR. Democrat 59 59
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 59 59
Joseph B HYNES Democrat 58 1 59
Dino Anthony GIORGIO Democrat 56 56
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 52 52
Nathan Michael HANNON Democrat 50 50
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 49 49
Joseph J. CARVALHO Democrat 49 49
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 49 49
Craig S. SHOWSTEAD Democrat 46 46
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 45 45
John H. RAPOSA Democrat 44 44
Rebecca Joslin RAPOSA Democrat 42 42
Richard J. MASCIO, SR. Democrat 37 37
Keith Edward FAYAN Democrat 35 35
SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephen P. LAFFEY Republican 20 20
Lincoln D. CHAFEE Republican 11 11
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jonathan P. SCOTT Republican 14 14
Edmund R. LEATHER Republican 13 13
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald L. CARCIERI Republican 25 25
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kernan F. KING Republican 16 16
Reginald A. CENTRACCHIO Republican 14 14
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sue A. STENHOUSE Republican 24 24
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. William W. HARSCH Republican 23 23
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Andrew M. LYON, III Republican 24 24


Precinct: 817 - KENT STREET TOWN GARAGE

SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sheldon WHITEHOUSE Democrat 338 5 343
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 62 62
Carl L. SHEELER Democrat 32 32
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 370 5 375
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles J. FOGARTY Democrat 333 5 338
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth H. ROBERTS Democrat 318 3 321
Spencer E. DICKINSON Democrat 70 70
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Guillaume de RAMEL Democrat 208 2 210
A. Ralph MOLLIS Democrat 196 3 199
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick C. LYNCH Democrat 357 4 361
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 335 4 339
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 231 5 236
John J. CULLEN Democrat 148 148
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 57
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth A. VAUDREUIL Democrat 273 5 278
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 274 4 278
David S. IWUC Democrat 213 2 215
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 257 3 260
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 236 4 240
Charles D. WILK Democrat 192 3 195
TOWN COUNCIL CUMBERLAND DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 339 5 344
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 126 1 127
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sandra K. HANAWAY Democrat 314 4 318
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 288 5 293
John J. CULLEN Democrat 282 3 285
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 272 3 275
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 266 5 271
Charles D. WILK Democrat 267 3 270
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 259 3 262
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 229 4 233
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 297 3 300
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 242 3 245
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 233 2 235
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 222 3 225
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 201 3 204
Donald LARGE Democrat 200 2 202
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 199 2 201
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 197 3 200
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 197 2 199
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 197 1 198
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 195 2 197
James F. CRUISE Democrat 192 2 194
Charles D. WILK Democrat 191 2 193
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 189 2 191
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 189 2 191
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 186 2 188
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 185 2 187
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 185 2 187
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 184 1 185
Michael J. REILLY Democrat 183 2 185
David S. IWUC Democrat 182 3 185
Rosemary C. REILLY Democrat 182 1 183
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 181 2 183
Thomas F. RYAN Democrat 177 3 180
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 178 2 180
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 176 2 178
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 167 2 169
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 166 2 168
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 166 1 167
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 161 3 164
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 161 2 163
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 156 2 158
Richard P. RUDINSKY Democrat 156 2 158
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 154 3 157
Jeanne M. REILLY Democrat 155 1 156
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 153 2 155
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 152 3 155
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 153 2 155
George E. LYNCH Democrat 152 2 154
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 153 1 154
Dino Anthony GIORGIO Democrat 149 2 151
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 149 2 151
Ralph R. LIGUORI Democrat 148 2 150
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 145 3 148
Tracey M. IWUC Democrat 145 1 146
Joseph B HYNES Democrat 143 2 145
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 141 1 142
Robert W. DALE, JR. Democrat 139 2 141
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 135 3 138
John MACQUEEN, JR. Democrat 136 2 138
Kelley NICKSON-MORRIS Democrat 134 2 136
Charlene M. WILK-SWEENEY Democrat 135 1 136
Joseph J. CARVALHO Democrat 134 1 135
Keith Edward FAYAN Democrat 133 133
Robert F. SWEENEY Democrat 129 2 131
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 122 3 125
Nathan Michael HANNON Democrat 122 2 124
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 118 3 121
John H. RAPOSA Democrat 120 120
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 114 3 117
Rebecca Joslin RAPOSA Democrat 113 113
Craig S. SHOWSTEAD Democrat 94 2 96
Richard J. MASCIO, SR. Democrat 83 1 84
SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephen P. LAFFEY Republican 30 30
Lincoln D. CHAFEE Republican 28 28
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jonathan P. SCOTT Republican 34 34
Edmund R. LEATHER Republican 13 13
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald L. CARCIERI Republican 55 55
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Reginald A. CENTRACCHIO Republican 35 35
Kernan F. KING Republican 22 22
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sue A. STENHOUSE Republican 47 47
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. William W. HARSCH Republican 47 47
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Andrew M. LYON, III Republican 45 45


Precinct: 818 - ST. JOSEPH PARISH HALL

SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sheldon WHITEHOUSE Democrat 279 4 283
Christopher F. YOUNG Democrat 49 49
Carl L. SHEELER Democrat 33 33
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. KENNEDY Democrat 269 3 272
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charles J. FOGARTY Democrat 261 4 265
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth H. ROBERTS Democrat 247 4 251
Spencer E. DICKINSON Democrat 68 68
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
A. Ralph MOLLIS Democrat 175 4 179
Guillaume de RAMEL Democrat 164 164
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick C. LYNCH Democrat 285 4 289
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Frank T. CAPRIO Democrat 248 3 251
SENATOR IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 193 3 196
John J. CULLEN Democrat 139 1 140
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 57
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth A. VAUDREUIL Democrat 223 2 225
MAYOR TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 230 2 232
David S. IWUC Democrat 173 4 177
TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 220 4 224
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 192 1 193
Charles D. WILK Democrat 170 3 173
TOWN COUNCIL CUMBERLAND DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 273 3 276
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 102 3 105
SENATORIAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sandra K. HANAWAY Democrat 258 4 262
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 237 3 240
Maureen HANAWAY-AVENO Democrat 231 4 235
Charles D. WILK Democrat 230 3 233
Daniel P. CONNORS Democrat 227 4 231
John J. CULLEN Democrat 228 2 230
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 219 1 220
Edward J. SLATTERY Democrat 176 1 177
TOWN COMMITTEE TOWN OF CUMBERLAND
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jeffrey J. MUTTER Democrat 226 2 228
Daniel J. McKEE Democrat 181 1 182
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 176 3 179
Marilyn Ann MUTTER Democrat 173 1 174
Lorraine A. HYNES Democrat 162 4 166
David M. CHENEVERT Democrat 161 1 162
Charles D. WILK Democrat 159 2 161
Daniel J. ALVES Democrat 158 2 160
David S. IWUC Democrat 157 3 160
John E. BESSETTE, JR. Democrat 153 153
Bonnie A. LARGE Democrat 151 2 153
Rosa M. IWUC Democrat 149 3 152
Frank S. STOWIK Democrat 146 5 151
James T. HIGGINS Democrat 151 151
James E. SCULLIN Democrat 144 2 146
David J. FERNANDES Democrat 140 4 144
Donald LARGE Democrat 141 2 143
Deborah A. McGRATH Democrat 140 2 142
Thomas E. HEFNER Democrat 138 3 141
Mark W. DAILEY Democrat 137 1 138
Donald J. COSTA Democrat 135 1 136
Robert A. JOLY Democrat 134 2 136
Edmond McGRATH Democrat 133 3 136
Timothy E. HOGAN Democrat 134 1 135
Bruce A. LEMOIS Democrat 134 1 135
Michael J. REILLY Democrat 133 2 135
Rosemary C. REILLY Democrat 132 2 134
Raymond J. SKURKA Democrat 132 2 134
Nancy B. QUINN Democrat 131 2 133
Timothy S. IWUC Democrat 128 3 131
Kerri A. GIORGIO Democrat 130 130
Tracey M. IWUC Democrat 127 3 130
James F. CRUISE Democrat 125 1 126
Matthew J. GANNON Democrat 122 122
Thomas F. RYAN Democrat 118 1 119
Holly J. SUSI Democrat 117 2 119
John MACQUEEN, JR. Democrat 118 118
Michael L. KINCH Democrat 116 1 117
Ralph R. LIGUORI Democrat 114 2 116
Jeanne M. REILLY Democrat 113 2 115
Richard P. RUDINSKY Democrat 111 2 113
Kelley NICKSON-MORRIS Democrat 111 111
Frank P. DREZEK, III Democrat 107 3 110
Kevin F. CRAWLEY Democrat 106 1 107
Joseph B HYNES Democrat 105 2 107
George E. LYNCH Democrat 105 105
Andrew M. MIKULA Democrat 104 1 105
Charlene M. WILK-SWEENEY Democrat 100 1 101
Michael F. CRAWLEY Democrat 98 1 99
Antonio J. ALBUQUERQUE Democrat 97 1 98
Rebecca Joslin RAPOSA Democrat 97 1 98
Robert W. DALE, JR. Democrat 97 97
Robert F. SWEENEY Democrat 94 1 95
Keith Edward FAYAN Democrat 91 3 94
Dino Anthony GIORGIO Democrat 92 92
Vicki LARGE-D'AUGELLI Democrat 90 90
Joseph J. CARVALHO Democrat 87 1 88
Eugene J. SARTINI Democrat 87 1 88
John H. RAPOSA Democrat 86 1 87
Charles N. REDIHAN, JR. Democrat 83 83
Richard J. MASCIO, SR. Democrat 77 1 78
Nathan Michael HANNON Democrat 77 77
Craig S. SHOWSTEAD Democrat 73 73
SENATOR IN CONGRESS
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephen P. LAFFEY Republican 33 33
Lincoln D. CHAFEE Republican 26 26
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jonathan P. SCOTT Republican 38 38
Edmund R. LEATHER Republican 12 12
GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald L. CARCIERI Republican 50 50
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Reginald A. CENTRACCHIO Republican 32 32
Kernan F. KING Republican 22 22
SECRETARY OF STATE
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Sue A. STENHOUSE Republican 44 44
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. William W. HARSCH Republican 47 47
GENERAL TREASURER
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Andrew M. LYON, III Republican 46 46