RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

State House of Representatives Results by District

September 12, 2006

REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. McCAULEY, JR. Democrat 597 30 627
PROVIDENCE
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. McCAULEY, JR. Democrat 597 30 627
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David A. SEGAL Democrat 897 28 925
Richard A. PACHECO Democrat 404 19 423
PROVIDENCE
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David A. SEGAL Democrat 759 19 778
Richard A. PACHECO Democrat 285 6 291
EAST PROVIDENCE
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David A. SEGAL Democrat 138 9 147
Richard A. PACHECO Democrat 119 13 132
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edith H. AJELLO Democrat 946 23 969
PROVIDENCE
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edith H. AJELLO Democrat 946 23 969
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gordon D. FOX Democrat 1,105 21 1,126
Paul P. TARULLO Republican 304 5 309
PROVIDENCE
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gordon D. FOX Democrat 1,105 21 1,126
Paul P. TARULLO Republican 304 5 309
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. DeSIMONE Democrat 1,117 92 1,209
Lincoln S. LENNON Democrat 303 5 308
Ramiro FERNANDEZ Republican 112 1 113
PROVIDENCE
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. DeSIMONE Democrat 1,117 92 1,209
Lincoln S. LENNON Democrat 303 5 308
Ramiro FERNANDEZ Republican 112 1 113
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter N. WASYLYK Democrat 1,124 47 1,171
Neil James CHIONCHIO Democrat 555 33 588
Louis A. DIMANNI Republican 238 1 239
PROVIDENCE
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter N. WASYLYK Democrat 676 40 716
NORTH PROVIDENCE
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter N. WASYLYK Democrat 448 7 455
PROVIDENCE
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Neil James CHIONCHIO Democrat 291 28 319
NORTH PROVIDENCE
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Neil James CHIONCHIO Democrat 264 5 269
PROVIDENCE
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Louis A. DIMANNI Republican 129 1 130
NORTH PROVIDENCE
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Louis A. DIMANNI Republican 109 109
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joanne M. GIANNINI Democrat 1,127 61 1,188
Jeffrey R. SZYMANSKI Republican 156 3 159
PROVIDENCE
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joanne M. GIANNINI Democrat 1,127 61 1,188
Jeffrey R. SZYMANSKI Republican 156 3 159
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven M. COSTANTINO Democrat 805 57 862
Lynell C. MASTERSON Republican 82 1 83
PROVIDENCE
10 of 10 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven M. COSTANTINO Democrat 805 57 862
Lynell C. MASTERSON Republican 82 1 83
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 9
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Anastasia P. WILLIAMS Democrat 690 42 732
Noel O. SANCHEZ Republican 51 3 54
PROVIDENCE
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Anastasia P. WILLIAMS Democrat 690 42 732
Noel O. SANCHEZ Republican 51 3 54
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 10
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas C. SLATER Democrat 818 62 880
Carlos M. DIAZ Democrat 399 98 497
Vanessa J. DAILEY Democrat 92 6 98
Brian P. MAYBEN Republican 66 2 68
PROVIDENCE
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas C. SLATER Democrat 818 62 880
Carlos M. DIAZ Democrat 399 98 497
Vanessa J. DAILEY Democrat 92 6 98
Brian P. MAYBEN Republican 66 2 68
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 11
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Grace DIAZ Democrat 1,218 41 1,259
Laura PEREZ Democrat 289 10 299
PROVIDENCE
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Grace DIAZ Democrat 1,218 41 1,259
Laura PEREZ Democrat 289 10 299
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 12
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph S. ALMEIDA Democrat 840 43 883
PROVIDENCE
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph S. ALMEIDA Democrat 840 43 883
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 13
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven F. SMITH Democrat 1,260 89 1,349
Daniel J. FAGAN Republican 87 87
PROVIDENCE
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven F. SMITH Democrat 896 82 978
JOHNSTON
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Steven F. SMITH Democrat 364 7 371
PROVIDENCE
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. FAGAN Republican 45 45
JOHNSTON
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Daniel J. FAGAN Republican 42 42
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 14
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charlene LIMA Democrat 762 20 782
Dorinne L. ALBRIGHT Republican 399 6 405
CRANSTON
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Charlene LIMA Democrat 762 20 782
Dorinne L. ALBRIGHT Republican 399 6 405
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 15
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Nicholas Anthony MATTIELLO Democrat 591 3 594
Colleen M. CRUDELE Democrat 523 14 537
Edward E. DESAUTEL Republican 1,029 22 1,051
CRANSTON
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Nicholas Anthony MATTIELLO Democrat 591 3 594
Colleen M. CRUDELE Democrat 523 14 537
Edward E. DESAUTEL Republican 1,029 22 1,051
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 16
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter G. PALUMBO Democrat 739 13 752
CRANSTON
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter G. PALUMBO Democrat 739 13 752
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 17
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert B. JACQUARD Democrat 818 15 833
CRANSTON
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert B. JACQUARD Democrat 818 15 833
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 18
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur HANDY Democrat 1,151 24 1,175
Richard S. NORDLUND Republican 645 15 660
CRANSTON
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur HANDY Democrat 1,151 24 1,175
Richard S. NORDLUND Republican 645 15 660
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph McNAMARA Democrat 1,032 15 1,047
WARWICK
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph McNAMARA Democrat 924 14 938
CRANSTON
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph McNAMARA Democrat 108 1 109
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 20
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Alfred A. GEMMA Democrat 781 30 811
WARWICK
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Alfred A. GEMMA Democrat 781 30 811
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 21
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Eileen Slattery NAUGHTON Democrat 813 20 833
WARWICK
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Eileen Slattery NAUGHTON Democrat 813 20 833
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 22
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter T. GINAITT Democrat 853 10 863
WARWICK
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter T. GINAITT Democrat 853 10 863
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 23
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert E. FLAHERTY Democrat 773 11 784
WARWICK
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert E. FLAHERTY Democrat 773 11 784
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 24
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph A. TRILLO Republican 1,549 36 1,585
WARWICK
11 of 11 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph A. TRILLO Republican 1,549 36 1,585
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 25
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Timothy A. WILLIAMSON Democrat 460 7 467
Lewis J. PRYEOR Republican 323 6 329
WEST WARWICK
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Timothy A. WILLIAMSON Democrat 370 6 376
COVENTRY
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Timothy A. WILLIAMSON Democrat 90 1 91
WEST WARWICK
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Lewis J. PRYEOR Republican 249 5 254
COVENTRY
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Lewis J. PRYEOR Republican 74 1 75
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 26
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William J. MURPHY Democrat 820 26 846
WEST WARWICK
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William J. MURPHY Democrat 660 21 681
COVENTRY
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William J. MURPHY Democrat 96 3 99
WARWICK
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William J. MURPHY Democrat 64 2 66
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 27
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patricia A. SERPA Democrat 552 7 559
Mark R. FLEURY Republican 620 7 627
WEST WARWICK
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patricia A. SERPA Democrat 376 4 380
COVENTRY
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patricia A. SERPA Democrat 94 94
WARWICK
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patricia A. SERPA Democrat 82 3 85
WEST WARWICK
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Mark R. FLEURY Republican 445 4 449
WARWICK
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Mark R. FLEURY Republican 90 2 92
COVENTRY
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Mark R. FLEURY Republican 85 1 86
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 28
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth R. DaSILVA Democrat 580 8 588
Victor G. MOFFITT Republican 865 12 877
COVENTRY
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth R. DaSILVA Democrat 580 8 588
Victor G. MOFFITT Republican 865 12 877
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 29
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond J. SULLIVAN, JR. Democrat 589 6 595
COVENTRY
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond J. SULLIVAN, JR. Democrat 463 6 469
WEST GREENWICH
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond J. SULLIVAN, JR. Democrat 126 126
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 30
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Vincent D. BRADLEY Democrat 423 19 442
Robert A. WATSON Republican 1,543 45 1,588
EAST GREENWICH
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Vincent D. BRADLEY Democrat 408 19 427
WEST GREENWICH
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Vincent D. BRADLEY Democrat 15 15
EAST GREENWICH
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert A. WATSON Republican 1,495 43 1,538
WEST GREENWICH
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert A. WATSON Republican 48 2 50
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 31
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth CARTER Democrat 577 8 585
Carol H. HUESTON Republican 890 23 913
NORTH KINGSTOWN
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth CARTER Democrat 488 8 496
EXETER
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth CARTER Democrat 89 89
NORTH KINGSTOWN
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Carol H. HUESTON Republican 729 22 751
EXETER
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Carol H. HUESTON Republican 161 1 162
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 32
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Richard A. WELCH Democrat 501 16 517
Laurence W. EHRHARDT Republican 1,264 46 1,310
NORTH KINGSTOWN
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Richard A. WELCH Democrat 501 16 517
Laurence W. EHRHARDT Republican 1,264 46 1,310
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 33
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald J. LALLY, JR. Democrat 770 17 787
Karen A. SALVATORE Republican 947 23 970
NARRAGANSETT
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald J. LALLY, JR. Democrat 444 5 449
SOUTH KINGSTOWN
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald J. LALLY, JR. Democrat 248 11 259
NORTH KINGSTOWN
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donald J. LALLY, JR. Democrat 78 1 79
NARRAGANSETT
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Karen A. SALVATORE Republican 431 6 437
SOUTH KINGSTOWN
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Karen A. SALVATORE Republican 293 11 304
NORTH KINGSTOWN
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Karen A. SALVATORE Republican 223 6 229
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 34
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David A. CAPRIO Democrat 701 13 714
NARRAGANSETT
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David A. CAPRIO Democrat 453 12 465
SOUTH KINGSTOWN
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
David A. CAPRIO Democrat 248 1 249
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John Patrick SHANLEY, JR. Democrat 535 4 539
James K. HALDEMAN Republican 476 8 484
SOUTH KINGSTOWN
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John Patrick SHANLEY, JR. Democrat 535 4 539
James K. HALDEMAN Republican 476 8 484
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 36
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donna M. WALSH Democrat 685 9 694
Matthew J. McHUGH Democrat 449 12 461
SOUTH KINGSTOWN
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donna M. WALSH Democrat 321 3 324
CHARLESTOWN
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donna M. WALSH Democrat 269 4 273
SOUTH KINGSTOWN
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Matthew J. McHUGH Democrat 211 8 219
CHARLESTOWN
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Matthew J. McHUGH Democrat 122 1 123
NEW SHOREHAM
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Matthew J. McHUGH Democrat 78 1 79
Donna M. WALSH Democrat 53 53
WESTERLY
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Donna M. WALSH Democrat 42 2 44
Matthew J. McHUGH Democrat 38 2 40
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 37
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter L. LEWISS Democrat 454 21 475
George W. MARKHAM Republican 618 16 634
WESTERLY
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter L. LEWISS Democrat 454 21 475
George W. MARKHAM Republican 618 16 634
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 38
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Brian Patrick KENNEDY Democrat 374 6 380
HOPKINTON
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Brian Patrick KENNEDY Democrat 197 2 199
WESTERLY
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Brian Patrick KENNEDY Democrat 177 4 181
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 39
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph H. SCOTT Republican 823 11 834
RICHMOND
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph H. SCOTT Republican 388 4 392
EXETER
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph H. SCOTT Republican 319 5 324
CHARLESTOWN
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph H. SCOTT Republican 116 2 118
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 40
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. CARROLL Democrat 415 5 420
Nicholas GORHAM Republican 824 18 842
GLOCESTER
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. CARROLL Democrat 223 2 225
FOSTER
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. CARROLL Democrat 122 2 124
COVENTRY
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Patrick J. CARROLL Democrat 70 1 71
GLOCESTER
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Nicholas GORHAM Republican 336 8 344
FOSTER
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Nicholas GORHAM Republican 303 8 311
COVENTRY
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Nicholas GORHAM Republican 185 2 187
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 41
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Michael J. MARCELLO Democrat 512 11 523
Carol A. MUMFORD Republican 1,426 27 1,453
SCITUATE
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Michael J. MARCELLO Democrat 336 5 341
CRANSTON
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Michael J. MARCELLO Democrat 176 6 182
SCITUATE
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Carol A. MUMFORD Republican 1,031 23 1,054
CRANSTON
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Carol A. MUMFORD Republican 395 4 399
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 42
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephen R. UCCI Democrat 1,423 47 1,470
Brooks A. ALMONTE Democrat 804 40 844
JOHNSTON
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephen R. UCCI Democrat 1,202 41 1,243
Brooks A. ALMONTE Democrat 672 36 708
CRANSTON
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Stephen R. UCCI Democrat 221 6 227
Brooks A. ALMONTE Democrat 132 4 136
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 43
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Deborah A. FELLELA Democrat 1,429 20 1,449
Annette M. BERARDUCCI Democrat 1,265 47 1,312
JOHNSTON
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Deborah A. FELLELA Democrat 1,429 20 1,449
Annette M. BERARDUCCI Democrat 1,265 47 1,312
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 44
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter J. PETRARCA Democrat 984 13 997
Andrew R. BERG Republican 720 4 724
SMITHFIELD
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter J. PETRARCA Democrat 444 4 448
LINCOLN
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter J. PETRARCA Democrat 274 6 280
JOHNSTON
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter J. PETRARCA Democrat 266 3 269
SMITHFIELD
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Andrew R. BERG Republican 411 3 414
LINCOLN
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Andrew R. BERG Republican 224 1 225
JOHNSTON
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Andrew R. BERG Republican 85 85
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 45
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rene R. MENARD Democrat 1,400 37 1,437
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 777 19 796
CUMBERLAND
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rene R. MENARD Democrat 740 7 747
LINCOLN
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Rene R. MENARD Democrat 660 30 690
CUMBERLAND
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 627 16 643
LINCOLN
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas J. SCULLY Democrat 150 3 153
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 46
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Ronald A. LOPARTO Democrat 670 10 680
William J. McMANUS Republican 712 18 730
LINCOLN
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Ronald A. LOPARTO Democrat 585 5 590
PAWTUCKET
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Ronald A. LOPARTO Democrat 85 5 90
LINCOLN
9 of 9 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William J. McMANUS Republican 677 18 695
PAWTUCKET
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William J. McMANUS Republican 35 35
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 47
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edwin R. PACHECO Democrat 501 36 537
BURRILLVILLE
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edwin R. PACHECO Democrat 486 36 522
GLOCESTER
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Edwin R. PACHECO Democrat 15 15
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 48
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond C. CHURCH Democrat 533 4 537
Brian C. NEWBERRY Republican 659 7 666
NORTH SMITHFIELD
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond C. CHURCH Democrat 453 3 456
BURRILLVILLE
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond C. CHURCH Democrat 80 1 81
NORTH SMITHFIELD
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Brian C. NEWBERRY Republican 563 7 570
BURRILLVILLE
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Brian C. NEWBERRY Republican 96 96
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 49
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Lisa BALDELLI-HUNT Democrat 475 15 490
WOONSOCKET
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Lisa BALDELLI-HUNT Democrat 475 15 490
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 50
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jon D. BRIEN Democrat 686 9 695
Todd R. BRIEN Democrat 599 6 605
Harvey F. NABOZNY Republican 174 1 175
WOONSOCKET
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jon D. BRIEN Democrat 686 9 695
Todd R. BRIEN Democrat 599 6 605
Harvey F. NABOZNY Republican 174 1 175
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 51
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Roger A. PICARD Democrat 539 10 549
WOONSOCKET
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Roger A. PICARD Democrat 539 10 549
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 52
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Amy K. D'ALESSANDRO Democrat 1,807 31 1,838
Richard Wyllie SINGLETON Republican 673 13 686
CUMBERLAND
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Amy K. D'ALESSANDRO Democrat 1,807 31 1,838
Richard Wyllie SINGLETON Republican 673 13 686
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 53
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas J. WINFIELD Democrat 474 15 489
Lynne F. MURPHY-HICKEY Democrat 216 10 226
John S. ENGLISH Republican 582 8 590
SMITHFIELD
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas J. WINFIELD Democrat 405 13 418
Lynne F. MURPHY-HICKEY Democrat 173 6 179
GLOCESTER
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas J. WINFIELD Democrat 69 2 71
Lynne F. MURPHY-HICKEY Democrat 43 4 47
SMITHFIELD
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John S. ENGLISH Republican 479 6 485
GLOCESTER
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John S. ENGLISH Republican 103 2 105
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 54
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gregory J. SCHADONE Democrat 1,475 24 1,499
Barry SCHILLER Republican 214 214
NORTH PROVIDENCE
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Gregory J. SCHADONE Democrat 1,475 24 1,499
Barry SCHILLER Republican 214 214
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 55
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur J. CORVESE Democrat 1,873 20 1,893
NORTH PROVIDENCE
8 of 8 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Arthur J. CORVESE Democrat 1,873 20 1,893
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 56
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Agostinho F. SILVA Democrat 587 9 596
Joseph L. FARIA Democrat 492 11 503
CENTRAL FALLS
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Agostinho F. SILVA Democrat 587 9 596
Joseph L. FARIA Democrat 492 11 503
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 57
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth A. VAUDREUIL Democrat 1,267 23 1,290
CUMBERLAND
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth A. VAUDREUIL Democrat 1,085 16 1,101
CENTRAL FALLS
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kenneth A. VAUDREUIL Democrat 182 7 189
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 58
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William SAN BENTO, JR. Democrat 571 14 585
PAWTUCKET
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William SAN BENTO, JR. Democrat 522 13 535
NORTH PROVIDENCE
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
William SAN BENTO, JR. Democrat 49 1 50
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 59
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Patrick O'NEILL Democrat 698 41 739
Christopher J. MONTEIRO Democrat 272 10 282
PAWTUCKET
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Patrick O'NEILL Democrat 698 41 739
Christopher J. MONTEIRO Democrat 272 10 282
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 60
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elaine A. CODERRE Democrat 613 23 636
Brad HINES Republican 135 3 138
PAWTUCKET
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elaine A. CODERRE Democrat 613 23 636
Brad HINES Republican 135 3 138
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 61
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter F. KILMARTIN Democrat 1,320 32 1,352
PAWTUCKET
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Peter F. KILMARTIN Democrat 1,320 32 1,352
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 62
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth M. DENNIGAN Democrat 1,289 59 1,348
Paul A. DINSMORE Republican 223 6 229
PAWTUCKET
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth M. DENNIGAN Democrat 1,111 58 1,169
EAST PROVIDENCE
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Elizabeth M. DENNIGAN Democrat 178 1 179
PAWTUCKET
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul A. DINSMORE Republican 146 6 152
EAST PROVIDENCE
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul A. DINSMORE Republican 77 77
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 63
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Henry C. ROSE Democrat 885 34 919
EAST PROVIDENCE
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Henry C. ROSE Democrat 764 28 792
PAWTUCKET
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Henry C. ROSE Democrat 121 6 127
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 64
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Helio MELO Democrat 851 26 877
EAST PROVIDENCE
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Helio MELO Democrat 851 26 877
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 65
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John A. SAVAGE Republican 673 17 690
EAST PROVIDENCE
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John A. SAVAGE Republican 673 17 690
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 66
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kathryn D. CADIGAN Democrat 494 9 503
Susan A. STORY Republican 1,252 34 1,286
BARRINGTON
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kathryn D. CADIGAN Democrat 445 8 453
EAST PROVIDENCE
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Kathryn D. CADIGAN Democrat 49 1 50
BARRINGTON
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Susan A. STORY Republican 1,220 32 1,252
EAST PROVIDENCE
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Susan A. STORY Republican 32 2 34
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 67
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jan MALIK Democrat 603 26 629
WARREN
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jan MALIK Democrat 446 22 468
BARRINGTON
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Jan MALIK Democrat 157 4 161
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 68
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Douglas W. GABLINSKE Democrat 597 19 616
Thomas E. SKUBA Democrat 555 13 568
Robert S. HAMEL Republican 714 12 726
BRISTOL
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Douglas W. GABLINSKE Democrat 565 11 576
Thomas E. SKUBA Democrat 493 11 504
WARREN
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Thomas E. SKUBA Democrat 62 2 64
Douglas W. GABLINSKE Democrat 32 8 40
BRISTOL
6 of 6 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert S. HAMEL Republican 642 10 652
WARREN
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Robert S. HAMEL Republican 72 2 74
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 69
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond E. GALLISON, JR. Democrat 559 6 565
Spencer A. MAGUIRE Republican 469 12 481
BRISTOL
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond E. GALLISON, JR. Democrat 478 5 483
PORTSMOUTH
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Raymond E. GALLISON, JR. Democrat 81 1 82
Spencer A. MAGUIRE Republican 251 11 262
BRISTOL
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Spencer A. MAGUIRE Republican 218 1 219
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 70
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph N. AMARAL Republican 694 16 710
TIVERTON
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph N. AMARAL Republican 545 9 554
PORTSMOUTH
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Joseph N. AMARAL Republican 149 7 156
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 71
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. LOUGHLIN, II Republican 970 29 999
LITTLE COMPTON
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. LOUGHLIN, II Republican 394 21 415
PORTSMOUTH
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. LOUGHLIN, II Republican 385 4 389
TIVERTON
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John J. LOUGHLIN, II Republican 191 4 195
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 72
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Amy G. RICE Democrat 745 28 773
John F. ROBITAILLE Republican 887 45 932
MIDDLETOWN
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Amy G. RICE Democrat 507 17 524
PORTSMOUTH
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Amy G. RICE Democrat 191 9 200
NEWPORT
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Amy G. RICE Democrat 47 2 49
PORTSMOUTH
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John F. ROBITAILLE Republican 462 23 485
MIDDLETOWN
4 of 4 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John F. ROBITAILLE Republican 387 22 409
NEWPORT
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
John F. ROBITAILLE Republican 38 38
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 73
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Russell JACKSON Democrat 496 33 529
NEWPORT
5 of 5 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Russell JACKSON Democrat 464 32 496
MIDDLETOWN
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
J. Russell JACKSON Democrat 32 1 33
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 74
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Bruce J. LONG Republican 864 18 882
JAMESTOWN
2 of 2 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Bruce J. LONG Republican 579 10 589
MIDDLETOWN
3 of 3 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Bruce J. LONG Republican 285 8 293
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 75
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul W. CROWLEY Democrat 590 35 625
David R. CARLIN, III Democrat 416 21 437
NEWPORT
7 of 7 Precincts Reporting
Candidate Party Polling Place Mail Ballots Total Votes
Paul W. CROWLEY Democrat 590 35 625
David R. CARLIN, III Democrat 416 21 437