RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: PRIMROSE HILL SCHOOL (Precinct 0102)

60 MIDDLE HWY, BARRINGTON
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Barack OBAMA 692
Hillary CLINTON 665
John EDWARDS 8
UNCOMMITTED 3

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 2
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 388
Elizabeth NOONAN 290
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 289
Meghan GRADY 284
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 282
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 275
Richard A. LICHT 251
Nancy L. BENOIT 221
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 195
Ann L. DUGAN 194
Patricia HOULIHAN 162
Michael E. CONNOLLY 97
Michael D. CASSIDY 86
Richard A. DiPARDO 72
Joseph MUSCHIANO 69
Tom CODERRE 58

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 8

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 367
Kelly K. MAHONEY 289
Julie E. MEYERS 251
John C. LYNCH 237
Anya Rader WALLACK 217
Kendra ANDERSON 196
Kelly C. TAYLOR 193
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 191
Jeffrey M. PADWA 182
James M. CHANDLEY 180
Phyllis STAFFORD 175
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 164
Edwin R. PACHECO 144
Brendan F. RYAN 141
William Rhoades ALDERSON 119
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 99


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 246
Mike HUCKABEE 72
Ron PAUL 14
UNCOMMITTED 11
Mitt ROMNEY 10
Hugh CORT 1
Alan KEYES 1

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Susan A. STORY 207
Patrick A. GUIDA 152
June N. GIBBS 91
Daniel James O'LEARY 90
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 85
Christine H. CALLAHAN 75
Christopher W. STANLEY 71
Jonathan P. SCOTT 64
Sandra GODDARD 60
Dennis W. MICHAUD 58
Paula M. OUELLETTE 55
James W. ARCHER 53
John C. O'DONNELL, III 51
Daniel J. CAPUANO 49
Steven J. COATY 47
Joseph E. GODDARD 44
Charles M. SMITH, III 42
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 36
Benjamin LOVESKY 35
Suzi Conklin NANCE 35
Stephen C. WALUK 33
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 32
Mark M. DENNEN 20

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 12
Joseph Christopher HART 12
Michael James COUTU 11
Charles B. ANTONE 9
Michael J. ROLLINS 9
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 8
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 6
Susan BERGE 6
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 4
Robert J. MATTEO 3
Nicholas B. ANDRE 3

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 19
Patrick NEE 18

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 16

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 39
Mark C. CHAPIN 36
Kevin J. SANFORD 31
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 29
Lee-Ann CHILDS 28
Justin D. BOND 28
Kristen M. BOND 27
Francis A. LUCAS 25
Richard Kevin WILFORD 23
Christopher M. CHILDS 21
Peter VOSDAGALIS 20
Andrea L. COLETTA 20
Ronald F. IACOBBO 20
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 19
Christine A. WILFORD 16
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 15
Paul J. DESILETS 15
Dana J. PELOSO 10