RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: MIDDLE SCHOOL (Precinct 0104)

261 MIDDLE HWY, BARRINGTON
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Barack OBAMA 898
Hillary CLINTON 735
UNCOMMITTED 4
John EDWARDS 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 1
Herbert P. WEISS 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 448
Elizabeth NOONAN 361
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 330
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 282
Nancy L. BENOIT 279
Meghan GRADY 275
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 264
Richard A. LICHT 261
Ann L. DUGAN 226
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 222
Patricia HOULIHAN 208
Michael E. CONNOLLY 132
Michael D. CASSIDY 114
Joseph MUSCHIANO 74
Richard A. DiPARDO 63
Tom CODERRE 51

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 3

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 502
Kelly K. MAHONEY 382
Anya Rader WALLACK 342
Julie E. MEYERS 311
Kendra ANDERSON 292
Jeffrey M. PADWA 277
John C. LYNCH 275
Kelly C. TAYLOR 254
James M. CHANDLEY 240
Phyllis STAFFORD 240
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 238
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 190
Brendan F. RYAN 182
Edwin R. PACHECO 172
William Rhoades ALDERSON 144
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 140


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 281
Mike HUCKABEE 62
Ron PAUL 24
Mitt ROMNEY 23
UNCOMMITTED 3
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Susan A. STORY 229
Patrick A. GUIDA 178
June N. GIBBS 115
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 96
Daniel James O'LEARY 86
Christine H. CALLAHAN 72
Dennis W. MICHAUD 70
Christopher W. STANLEY 70
Steven J. COATY 66
Sandra GODDARD 64
Paula M. OUELLETTE 55
James W. ARCHER 55
Jonathan P. SCOTT 53
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 49
Suzi Conklin NANCE 48
Joseph E. GODDARD 47
John C. O'DONNELL, III 47
Daniel J. CAPUANO 46
Benjamin LOVESKY 45
Charles M. SMITH, III 44
Stephen C. WALUK 41
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 39
Mark M. DENNEN 30

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 20
Susan BERGE 19
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 18
Joseph Christopher HART 17
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 17
Michael J. ROLLINS 16
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 14
Charles B. ANTONE 14
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 11
Nicholas B. ANDRE 9
Robert J. MATTEO 8

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 28
Patrick NEE 24

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 11

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 29
Kevin J. SANFORD 28
Mark C. CHAPIN 28
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 27
Andrea L. COLETTA 25
Richard Kevin WILFORD 23
Lee-Ann CHILDS 18
Peter VOSDAGALIS 17
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 16
Justin D. BOND 16
Christine A. WILFORD 15
Christopher M. CHILDS 15
Francis A. LUCAS 15
Dana J. PELOSO 14
Paul J. DESILETS 13
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 12
Ronald F. IACOBBO 11
Kristen M. BOND 10