w Rhode Island Board of Elections: Elections & Voting
RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: SENIOR CENTER @ BARRINGTON PUBLIC LIBRARY (Precinct 0107)

281 COUNTY RD, BARRINGTON
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 474
Barack OBAMA 444
UNCOMMITTED 5
John EDWARDS 3

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 3
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 272
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 230
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 217
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 217
Elizabeth NOONAN 197
Richard A. LICHT 180
Meghan GRADY 166
Nancy L. BENOIT 153
Ann L. DUGAN 121
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 107
Patricia HOULIHAN 96
Michael E. CONNOLLY 68
Joseph MUSCHIANO 63
Michael D. CASSIDY 63
Richard A. DiPARDO 59
Tom CODERRE 33

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 2

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 222
Kelly K. MAHONEY 200
Anya Rader WALLACK 150
John C. LYNCH 145
Julie E. MEYERS 140
James M. CHANDLEY 130
Kendra ANDERSON 119
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 118
Jeffrey M. PADWA 117
Phyllis STAFFORD 116
Kelly C. TAYLOR 115
Edwin R. PACHECO 106
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 92
Brendan F. RYAN 90
William Rhoades ALDERSON 69
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 60


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 147
Mike HUCKABEE 43
Mitt ROMNEY 8
UNCOMMITTED 4
Ron PAUL 1
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Susan A. STORY 112
Patrick A. GUIDA 96
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 47
Dennis W. MICHAUD 44
June N. GIBBS 43
Christine H. CALLAHAN 39
Christopher W. STANLEY 38
Daniel James O'LEARY 36
Charles M. SMITH, III 33
John C. O'DONNELL, III 31
Jonathan P. SCOTT 30
Joseph E. GODDARD 27
James W. ARCHER 27
Stephen C. WALUK 26
Daniel J. CAPUANO 26
Steven J. COATY 25
Sandra GODDARD 25
Paula M. OUELLETTE 23
Benjamin LOVESKY 22
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 20
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 20
Suzi Conklin NANCE 17
Mark M. DENNEN 6

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph Christopher HART 4
Michael J. ROLLINS 3
Michael James COUTU 2
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 2
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 2
Susan BERGE 2
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 2
Robert J. MATTEO 2
Nicholas B. ANDRE 2
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 1
Charles B. ANTONE 0

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 9
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 7

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 3

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 25
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 25
Mark C. CHAPIN 21
Kevin J. SANFORD 19
Andrea L. COLETTA 19
Richard Kevin WILFORD 15
Kristen M. BOND 15
Lee-Ann CHILDS 14
Peter VOSDAGALIS 12
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 12
Christopher M. CHILDS 12
Justin D. BOND 12
Francis A. LUCAS 11
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 9
Ronald F. IACOBBO 8
Dana J. PELOSO 7
Christine A. WILFORD 7
Paul J. DESILETS 6