RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: BRISTOL HOUSING AUTHORITY (Precinct 0203)

1014 HOPE ST, BRISTOL
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 1056
Barack OBAMA 718
John EDWARDS 7
UNCOMMITTED 6

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 4
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 3

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 545
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 532
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 524
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 524
Richard A. LICHT 366
Elizabeth NOONAN 363
Nancy L. BENOIT 296
Ann L. DUGAN 265
Meghan GRADY 224
Patricia HOULIHAN 221
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 194
Michael E. CONNOLLY 174
Joseph MUSCHIANO 160
Michael D. CASSIDY 157
Richard A. DiPARDO 130
Tom CODERRE 93

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 4

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 422
Kimberly R. AHERN 370
Kelly K. MAHONEY 286
Kendra ANDERSON 238
Julie E. MEYERS 201
John C. LYNCH 200
Anya Rader WALLACK 181
Edwin R. PACHECO 179
Jeffrey M. PADWA 169
Kelly C. TAYLOR 150
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 148
James M. CHANDLEY 144
Phyllis STAFFORD 143
Brendan F. RYAN 121
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 95
William Rhoades ALDERSON 94


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 206
Mike HUCKABEE 44
Mitt ROMNEY 16
Ron PAUL 11
Hugh CORT 0
UNCOMMITTED 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Susan A. STORY 91
Daniel James O'LEARY 90
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 87
June N. GIBBS 77
Christopher W. STANLEY 73
Dennis W. MICHAUD 70
Patrick A. GUIDA 68
Sandra GODDARD 65
Joseph E. GODDARD 63
Jonathan P. SCOTT 57
Charles M. SMITH, III 57
Christine H. CALLAHAN 57
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 55
Steven J. COATY 52
Paula M. OUELLETTE 50
John C. O'DONNELL, III 50
James W. ARCHER 50
Stephen C. WALUK 48
Suzi Conklin NANCE 48
Daniel J. CAPUANO 40
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 38
Benjamin LOVESKY 35
Mark M. DENNEN 23

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 11
Michael James COUTU 9
Charles B. ANTONE 9
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 8
Joseph Christopher HART 7
Susan BERGE 7
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 7
Michael J. ROLLINS 6
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 6
Robert J. MATTEO 5
Nicholas B. ANDRE 5

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 18
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 16

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 8

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 18
David P. BLANCHETTE 17
Francis A. LUCAS 16
Paul J. DESILETS 13
Peter VOSDAGALIS 12
Lee-Ann CHILDS 12
Kristen M. BOND 12
Mark C. CHAPIN 11
Andrea L. COLETTA 11
Ronald F. IACOBBO 11
Christine A. WILFORD 11
Justin D. BOND 11
Kevin J. SANFORD 10
Dana J. PELOSO 10
Richard Kevin WILFORD 9
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 7
Christopher M. CHILDS 7
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 4