RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: RHODE ISLAND VETERAN'S HOME (Precinct 0209)

480 METACOM AVE, BRISTOL
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 542
Barack OBAMA 281
UNCOMMITTED 7
John EDWARDS 5

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 2
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 292
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 284
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 279
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 266
Richard A. LICHT 204
Elizabeth NOONAN 196
Nancy L. BENOIT 143
Ann L. DUGAN 132
Patricia HOULIHAN 108
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 103
Michael E. CONNOLLY 100
Meghan GRADY 95
Michael D. CASSIDY 86
Joseph MUSCHIANO 80
Richard A. DiPARDO 66
Tom CODERRE 49

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 1

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 146
Kimberly R. AHERN 130
Kelly K. MAHONEY 102
John C. LYNCH 99
Kendra ANDERSON 88
Julie E. MEYERS 75
Kelly C. TAYLOR 69
Edwin R. PACHECO 66
Anya Rader WALLACK 63
Jeffrey M. PADWA 59
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 59
James M. CHANDLEY 56
Brendan F. RYAN 55
William Rhoades ALDERSON 45
Phyllis STAFFORD 43
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 43


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 87
Mike HUCKABEE 22
Ron PAUL 14
Mitt ROMNEY 3
UNCOMMITTED 3
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 46
Patrick A. GUIDA 30
Christopher W. STANLEY 29
Christine H. CALLAHAN 27
James W. ARCHER 27
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 26
June N. GIBBS 26
Susan A. STORY 25
John C. O'DONNELL, III 22
Stephen C. WALUK 20
Joseph E. GODDARD 20
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 20
Daniel J. CAPUANO 19
Dennis W. MICHAUD 18
Paula M. OUELLETTE 18
Steven J. COATY 17
Benjamin LOVESKY 17
Sandra GODDARD 17
Mark M. DENNEN 17
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 15
Jonathan P. SCOTT 14
Charles M. SMITH, III 14
Suzi Conklin NANCE 12

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph Christopher HART 12
Michael James COUTU 11
Charles B. ANTONE 11
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 11
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 10
Susan BERGE 10
Michael J. ROLLINS 9
Robert J. MATTEO 8
Nicholas B. ANDRE 7
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 6
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 6

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 3
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 3

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 15
David P. BLANCHETTE 12
Lee-Ann CHILDS 11
Andrea L. COLETTA 9
Kristen M. BOND 9
Paul J. DESILETS 8
Christopher M. CHILDS 8
Mark C. CHAPIN 6
Christine A. WILFORD 6
Justin D. BOND 6
Francis A. LUCAS 6
Peter VOSDAGALIS 5
Dana J. PELOSO 5
Richard Kevin WILFORD 4
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 4
Ronald F. IACOBBO 4
Kevin J. SANFORD 3
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 3