RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: FRANKLIN COURT (Precinct 0210)

150 FRANKLIN ST, BRISTOL
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 832
Barack OBAMA 488
John EDWARDS 10
UNCOMMITTED 6

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 4
Herbert P. WEISS 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 434
Myrth YORK 413
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 407
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 393
Elizabeth NOONAN 296
Richard A. LICHT 259
Nancy L. BENOIT 242
Ann L. DUGAN 229
Meghan GRADY 174
Patricia HOULIHAN 172
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 165
Michael E. CONNOLLY 158
Michael D. CASSIDY 128
Joseph MUSCHIANO 107
Richard A. DiPARDO 104
Tom CODERRE 64

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 9

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 252
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 237
Kelly K. MAHONEY 198
John C. LYNCH 169
Kendra ANDERSON 153
Julie E. MEYERS 152
Anya Rader WALLACK 131
Edwin R. PACHECO 124
Jeffrey M. PADWA 122
Phyllis STAFFORD 114
Kelly C. TAYLOR 113
James M. CHANDLEY 104
Brendan F. RYAN 93
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 89
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 80
William Rhoades ALDERSON 73


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 114
Mike HUCKABEE 38
Ron PAUL 17
Mitt ROMNEY 11
UNCOMMITTED 4
Hugh CORT 1
Alan KEYES 1

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 50
June N. GIBBS 49
Christine H. CALLAHAN 43
Susan A. STORY 42
Daniel James O'LEARY 39
Sandra GODDARD 38
Christopher W. STANLEY 37
Joseph E. GODDARD 33
Dennis W. MICHAUD 30
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 30
Suzi Conklin NANCE 30
Patrick A. GUIDA 28
Steven J. COATY 27
Paula M. OUELLETTE 25
John C. O'DONNELL, III 25
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 24
Jonathan P. SCOTT 23
Benjamin LOVESKY 22
Stephen C. WALUK 22
Daniel J. CAPUANO 19
Charles M. SMITH, III 18
Mark M. DENNEN 11
James W. ARCHER 11

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 17
Michael James COUTU 15
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 14
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 13
Michael J. ROLLINS 12
Joseph Christopher HART 12
Charles B. ANTONE 11
Susan BERGE 11
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 10
Nicholas B. ANDRE 10
Robert J. MATTEO 7

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 19
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 18

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 13

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 20
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 17
Kevin J. SANFORD 14
Justin D. BOND 14
Andrea L. COLETTA 13
Dana J. PELOSO 13
Mark C. CHAPIN 12
Christine A. WILFORD 12
Kristen M. BOND 12
Francis A. LUCAS 12
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 11
Lee-Ann CHILDS 11
Richard Kevin WILFORD 10
Paul J. DESILETS 10
Christopher M. CHILDS 10
Peter VOSDAGALIS 9
Ronald F. IACOBBO 7
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 4