RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: CHARLESTOWN TOWN HALL (Precinct 0502)

4540 S COUNTY TRL, CHARLESTOWN
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Barack OBAMA 204
Hillary CLINTON 202
John EDWARDS 3
UNCOMMITTED 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 1
Larry VALENCIA 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
L. Susan WEINER 127
David A. CAPRIO 114
Mark S. WEINER 101
Maureen G. MARTIN 97
Patricia FLANAGAN 96
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 78
Amy E. GABARRA 78
Charlene LIMA 75
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 72
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 54
Joe THOMPSON 54
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 36
James A. CENERINI 32
Peter T. GINAITT 31
Andy M. ANDUJAR 18

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patrick J. QUINN 3
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
James E. O'NEIL 125
Charles J. FOGARTY 107
Walter R. STONE 84
Karen E. WHITAKER 79
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 73
Jill A. HARRINGTON 72
Gonzalo CUERVO 60
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 60
Barbara J. SILVIS 59
Eulogio ACEVEDO 56
Neal J. McNAMARA 53
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 49
Paul D. SANTILLI 36
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 31
Mark SCHWAGER 24


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 60
Mike HUCKABEE 27
Ron PAUL 17
Mitt ROMNEY 3
UNCOMMITTED 3
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 47
Randall A. JACKVONY 33
Caswell COOKE, JR. 33
Matthew L. HOPKINS 30
Sandra J. KNOWLES 30
Bradford GORHAM 27
Michelle L. GODDARD 26
Nicholas GORHAM 25
David W. DUMAS 24
Nancy N. RICHMOND 24
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 24
Stephen G. KASS 21
James W. PATTI 17
Robert A. WATSON 17
James T. BEALE, JR. 16
Richard C. ANTHONY 16
Henry D. KAMRADT 13
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 8

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rachael L. McINTOSH 15
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 14
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 13
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 13
Mike S. REYES 12
Gary W. TROTT 12
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 11

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 7
Joseph A. TRILLO 5
Clifford M. CARLSON 4
David M. CERULLO 3
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 3
Richard S. NORDLUND 3

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Martha A. STAMP 8
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 4
Patricia L. MORGAN 4
Bernard A. JACKVONY 3
Daryl J. FINIZIO 2

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David HATHAWAY 13
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 13
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 12
Barbara A. TINGLE 11
Holly A. SALERNO 10
Scott Bill HIRST 10
John A. COMERY 9
Kristine M. GREENE 9
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 8
Carol S. CRAWFORD 8
Stephen L. JOHNSON 8
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 7
Kim J. CRAWFORD 7
Andrew B. GIANELLI 6
Robert Douglas SILVA 6
David B. TALAN 5
Robert G. TINGLE 5
Carol L. NOLAN 4
Leslie A. LUCIANO 4
Ivan G. MARTE 3
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 3
Michael J. PICILLO 3
Robert T. GIONET 3