RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: MEADOWBROOK INN (Precinct 0507)

168 CAROLINA BACK RD, CHARLESTOWN
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 245
Barack OBAMA 238
John EDWARDS 3
UNCOMMITTED 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 0
Larry VALENCIA 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
L. Susan WEINER 140
Patricia FLANAGAN 127
Maureen G. MARTIN 117
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 115
David A. CAPRIO 107
Charlene LIMA 105
Mark S. WEINER 100
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 95
Amy E. GABARRA 93
Joe THOMPSON 67
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 51
Peter T. GINAITT 34
James A. CENERINI 30
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 30
Andy M. ANDUJAR 27

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patrick J. QUINN 3
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
James E. O'NEIL 150
Charles J. FOGARTY 140
Karen E. WHITAKER 100
Walter R. STONE 99
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 94
Jill A. HARRINGTON 94
Eulogio ACEVEDO 74
Gonzalo CUERVO 74
Barbara J. SILVIS 72
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 71
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 70
Neal J. McNAMARA 62
Mark SCHWAGER 44
Paul D. SANTILLI 41
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 36


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 60
Mike HUCKABEE 23
Ron PAUL 10
UNCOMMITTED 4
Hugh CORT 1
Mitt ROMNEY 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 43
Michelle L. GODDARD 28
Randall A. JACKVONY 27
Matthew L. HOPKINS 27
Nicholas GORHAM 27
David W. DUMAS 26
Bradford GORHAM 24
Caswell COOKE, JR. 23
Nancy N. RICHMOND 22
Robert A. WATSON 20
James T. BEALE, JR. 18
Sandra J. KNOWLES 18
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 18
James W. PATTI 17
Richard C. ANTHONY 16
Stephen G. KASS 13
Henry D. KAMRADT 11
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 6

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rachael L. McINTOSH 10
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 9
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 9
Mike S. REYES 9
Gary W. TROTT 9
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 8
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 8

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 5
Joseph A. TRILLO 2
Clifford M. CARLSON 0
David M. CERULLO 0
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 0
Richard S. NORDLUND 0

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patricia L. MORGAN 5
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 4
Bernard A. JACKVONY 4
Martha A. STAMP 4
Daryl J. FINIZIO 3

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David HATHAWAY 11
Scott Bill HIRST 11
John A. COMERY 9
Kristine M. GREENE 9
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 8
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 8
Holly A. SALERNO 7
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 7
Andrew B. GIANELLI 6
Barbara A. TINGLE 6
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 6
Ivan G. MARTE 5
Carol L. NOLAN 5
Robert Douglas SILVA 5
David B. TALAN 4
Leslie A. LUCIANO 3
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 3
Robert G. TINGLE 3
Kim J. CRAWFORD 3
Stephen L. JOHNSON 3
Carol S. CRAWFORD 2
Michael J. PICILLO 1
Robert T. GIONET 1