RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: CUMBERLAND HILL FIRE STATION (Precinct 0804)

3502 MENDON RD, CUMBERLAND
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 936
Barack OBAMA 551
John EDWARDS 12
UNCOMMITTED 9

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 3
Herbert P. WEISS 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 477
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 398
Nancy L. BENOIT 391
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 365
Elizabeth NOONAN 332
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 317
Richard A. LICHT 316
Meghan GRADY 199
Ann L. DUGAN 196
Richard A. DiPARDO 184
Patricia HOULIHAN 176
Michael E. CONNOLLY 172
Michael D. CASSIDY 166
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 145
Joseph MUSCHIANO 107
Tom CODERRE 78

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 8

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 268
Kelly K. MAHONEY 222
John C. LYNCH 200
Julie E. MEYERS 151
James M. CHANDLEY 144
Anya Rader WALLACK 138
Jeffrey M. PADWA 136
Kendra ANDERSON 135
Kelly C. TAYLOR 131
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 126
Edwin R. PACHECO 108
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 107
Phyllis STAFFORD 106
Brendan F. RYAN 103
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 81
William Rhoades ALDERSON 79


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 150
Mike HUCKABEE 35
Mitt ROMNEY 8
Ron PAUL 6
UNCOMMITTED 5
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 55
Dennis W. MICHAUD 51
Susan A. STORY 47
Sandra GODDARD 46
Christine H. CALLAHAN 42
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 41
June N. GIBBS 41
Paula M. OUELLETTE 38
Jonathan P. SCOTT 35
Joseph E. GODDARD 34
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 34
Patrick A. GUIDA 32
Benjamin LOVESKY 31
Charles M. SMITH, III 30
Christopher W. STANLEY 30
Stephen C. WALUK 29
Daniel J. CAPUANO 27
John C. O'DONNELL, III 27
Steven J. COATY 26
Suzi Conklin NANCE 25
Mark M. DENNEN 24
James W. ARCHER 24
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 15

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 6
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 4
Charles B. ANTONE 4
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 4
Nicholas B. ANDRE 4
Joseph Christopher HART 3
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 3
Susan BERGE 3
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 3
Robert J. MATTEO 3
Michael J. ROLLINS 2

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 10
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 8

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 10

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Christopher M. CHILDS 14
Lee-Ann CHILDS 13
Kevin J. SANFORD 11
Mark C. CHAPIN 11
Justin D. BOND 11
David P. BLANCHETTE 10
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 9
Francis A. LUCAS 9
Paul J. DESILETS 7
Kristen M. BOND 7
Ronald F. IACOBBO 6
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 5
Andrea L. COLETTA 5
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 5
Christine A. WILFORD 5
Peter VOSDAGALIS 3
Richard Kevin WILFORD 2
Dana J. PELOSO 2