RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: BEAR HILL VILLAGE (Precinct 0808)

156 BEAR HILL RD, CUMBERLAND
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 1146
Barack OBAMA 692
John EDWARDS 17
UNCOMMITTED 9

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 4
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 4

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 593
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 471
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 467
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 423
Nancy L. BENOIT 409
Elizabeth NOONAN 399
Richard A. LICHT 370
Ann L. DUGAN 271
Meghan GRADY 251
Patricia HOULIHAN 232
Michael E. CONNOLLY 222
Michael D. CASSIDY 221
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 192
Richard A. DiPARDO 158
Joseph MUSCHIANO 146
Tom CODERRE 146

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 15

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 341
Kelly K. MAHONEY 268
John C. LYNCH 261
Julie E. MEYERS 204
Anya Rader WALLACK 193
James M. CHANDLEY 174
Jeffrey M. PADWA 174
Kelly C. TAYLOR 169
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 168
Kendra ANDERSON 167
Edwin R. PACHECO 158
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 156
Phyllis STAFFORD 150
Brendan F. RYAN 144
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 119
William Rhoades ALDERSON 103


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 185
Mike HUCKABEE 55
Ron PAUL 12
Mitt ROMNEY 12
UNCOMMITTED 3
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 81
Dennis W. MICHAUD 77
Christine H. CALLAHAN 67
Susan A. STORY 61
John C. O'DONNELL, III 60
Sandra GODDARD 58
Joseph E. GODDARD 55
Christopher W. STANLEY 55
June N. GIBBS 54
Stephen C. WALUK 51
Jonathan P. SCOTT 49
Steven J. COATY 47
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 47
Paula M. OUELLETTE 47
James W. ARCHER 44
Patrick A. GUIDA 41
Charles M. SMITH, III 40
Daniel J. CAPUANO 39
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 39
Mark M. DENNEN 38
Benjamin LOVESKY 33
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 27
Suzi Conklin NANCE 25

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Charles B. ANTONE 11
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 11
Joseph Christopher HART 11
Susan BERGE 11
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 10
Michael J. ROLLINS 10
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 10
Michael James COUTU 9
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 8
Nicholas B. ANDRE 7
Robert J. MATTEO 4

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 19
Patrick NEE 17

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 5

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 27
David P. BLANCHETTE 21
Kristen M. BOND 21
Andrea L. COLETTA 18
Lee-Ann CHILDS 18
Kevin J. SANFORD 16
Ronald F. IACOBBO 15
Peter VOSDAGALIS 13
Francis A. LUCAS 13
Richard Kevin WILFORD 12
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 12
Dana J. PELOSO 12
Justin D. BOND 12
Mark C. CHAPIN 11
Christine A. WILFORD 10
Christopher M. CHILDS 10
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 7
Paul J. DESILETS 7