RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: DIAMOND HILL SKI LODGE EAST (Precinct 0810)

4125 DIAMOND HILL RD, CUMBERLAND
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 942
Barack OBAMA 698
John EDWARDS 15
UNCOMMITTED 10

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 4
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 512
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 398
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 377
Elizabeth NOONAN 362
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 353
Nancy L. BENOIT 350
Richard A. LICHT 330
Ann L. DUGAN 252
Meghan GRADY 233
Patricia HOULIHAN 228
Michael E. CONNOLLY 202
Michael D. CASSIDY 177
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 164
Richard A. DiPARDO 131
Tom CODERRE 109
Joseph MUSCHIANO 98

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 12

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 344
Kelly K. MAHONEY 286
John C. LYNCH 252
Julie E. MEYERS 215
Kendra ANDERSON 191
Kelly C. TAYLOR 183
Anya Rader WALLACK 167
Brendan F. RYAN 155
James M. CHANDLEY 154
Jeffrey M. PADWA 146
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 144
Phyllis STAFFORD 140
Edwin R. PACHECO 136
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 135
William Rhoades ALDERSON 105
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 96


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 171
Mike HUCKABEE 38
Mitt ROMNEY 23
Ron PAUL 17
UNCOMMITTED 1
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 76
Dennis W. MICHAUD 65
June N. GIBBS 62
Christine H. CALLAHAN 59
Susan A. STORY 57
Sandra GODDARD 56
Joseph E. GODDARD 47
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 45
Patrick A. GUIDA 42
Benjamin LOVESKY 41
Suzi Conklin NANCE 41
John C. O'DONNELL, III 41
Christopher W. STANLEY 40
Daniel J. CAPUANO 38
Steven J. COATY 37
Jonathan P. SCOTT 34
Paula M. OUELLETTE 34
Mark M. DENNEN 31
Stephen C. WALUK 28
Charles M. SMITH, III 25
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 24
James W. ARCHER 24
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 22

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph Christopher HART 18
Susan BERGE 16
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 15
Michael James COUTU 13
Michael J. ROLLINS 13
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 13
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 12
Charles B. ANTONE 9
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 9
Robert J. MATTEO 9
Nicholas B. ANDRE 8

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 22
Patrick NEE 20

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 9

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 18
Kevin J. SANFORD 15
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 14
Mark C. CHAPIN 13
Lee-Ann CHILDS 13
Andrea L. COLETTA 12
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 12
Richard Kevin WILFORD 10
Christine A. WILFORD 9
Peter VOSDAGALIS 8
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 7
Paul J. DESILETS 7
Christopher M. CHILDS 7
Kristen M. BOND 7
Ronald F. IACOBBO 6
Justin D. BOND 6
Dana J. PELOSO 5
Francis A. LUCAS 5