RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: FATIMA PARISH HALL EAST (Precinct 0814)

11 FATIMA DR, CUMBERLAND
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 916
Barack OBAMA 353
UNCOMMITTED 11
John EDWARDS 9

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 5
Herbert P. WEISS 3

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 451
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 405
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 382
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 337
Elizabeth NOONAN 321
Nancy L. BENOIT 274
Richard A. LICHT 256
Meghan GRADY 208
Michael D. CASSIDY 188
Ann L. DUGAN 181
Michael E. CONNOLLY 177
Patricia HOULIHAN 177
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 151
Richard A. DiPARDO 130
Joseph MUSCHIANO 127
Tom CODERRE 111

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 5

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 157
Kelly K. MAHONEY 135
John C. LYNCH 130
Anya Rader WALLACK 107
Kendra ANDERSON 100
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 94
Julie E. MEYERS 92
Edwin R. PACHECO 92
James M. CHANDLEY 90
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 75
Phyllis STAFFORD 74
Brendan F. RYAN 74
Jeffrey M. PADWA 72
Kelly C. TAYLOR 70
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 69
William Rhoades ALDERSON 53


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 58
Mike HUCKABEE 23
Ron PAUL 13
Mitt ROMNEY 3
UNCOMMITTED 3
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 28
Dennis W. MICHAUD 23
Sandra GODDARD 21
Christine H. CALLAHAN 21
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 18
John C. O'DONNELL, III 18
June N. GIBBS 16
Jonathan P. SCOTT 16
Patrick A. GUIDA 15
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 15
Benjamin LOVESKY 14
Susan A. STORY 14
Paula M. OUELLETTE 14
Daniel J. CAPUANO 14
Christopher W. STANLEY 14
James W. ARCHER 13
Steven J. COATY 11
Joseph E. GODDARD 11
Stephen C. WALUK 10
Suzi Conklin NANCE 10
Charles M. SMITH, III 10
Mark M. DENNEN 8
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 3

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 9
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 8
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 8
Joseph Christopher HART 7
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 7
Susan BERGE 6
Robert J. MATTEO 6
Charles B. ANTONE 5
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 5
Nicholas B. ANDRE 5
Michael J. ROLLINS 4

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 5
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 5

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 15
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 15
Kevin J. SANFORD 10
Andrea L. COLETTA 10
Lee-Ann CHILDS 8
Kristen M. BOND 8
Peter VOSDAGALIS 7
Mark C. CHAPIN 7
Christopher M. CHILDS 6
Francis A. LUCAS 6
Ronald F. IACOBBO 5
Justin D. BOND 5
Richard Kevin WILFORD 4
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 4
Dana J. PELOSO 4
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 3
Christine A. WILFORD 3
Paul J. DESILETS 2