RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: ST. JOSEPH PARISH HALL (Precinct 0818)

1303 MENDON RD, CUMBERLAND
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 599
Barack OBAMA 294
UNCOMMITTED 6
John EDWARDS 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 5
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 5

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 326
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 268
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 266
Richard A. LICHT 216
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 210
Elizabeth NOONAN 202
Nancy L. BENOIT 197
Ann L. DUGAN 150
Michael E. CONNOLLY 134
Meghan GRADY 123
Patricia HOULIHAN 119
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 109
Michael D. CASSIDY 98
Tom CODERRE 90
Joseph MUSCHIANO 69
Richard A. DiPARDO 63

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 2

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 127
John C. LYNCH 120
Kelly K. MAHONEY 108
James M. CHANDLEY 73
Anya Rader WALLACK 73
Julie E. MEYERS 71
Edwin R. PACHECO 68
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 67
Kendra ANDERSON 67
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 66
Brendan F. RYAN 57
Jeffrey M. PADWA 55
Phyllis STAFFORD 54
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 53
Kelly C. TAYLOR 51
William Rhoades ALDERSON 38


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 48
Mike HUCKABEE 15
Ron PAUL 10
Mitt ROMNEY 6
UNCOMMITTED 1
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 21
Dennis W. MICHAUD 20
Sandra GODDARD 15
John C. O'DONNELL, III 15
Joseph E. GODDARD 14
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 14
Patrick A. GUIDA 13
June N. GIBBS 13
Daniel J. CAPUANO 13
Christopher W. STANLEY 13
Benjamin LOVESKY 12
James W. ARCHER 12
Steven J. COATY 11
Stephen C. WALUK 10
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 10
Paula M. OUELLETTE 10
Mark M. DENNEN 10
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 9
Christine H. CALLAHAN 9
Susan A. STORY 8
Jonathan P. SCOTT 8
Suzi Conklin NANCE 6
Charles M. SMITH, III 3

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael J. ROLLINS 8
Michael James COUTU 7
Charles B. ANTONE 6
Joseph Christopher HART 6
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 6
Nicholas B. ANDRE 6
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 5
Robert J. MATTEO 5
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 4
Susan BERGE 4
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 3

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 9
Patrick NEE 8

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 3

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Richard Kevin WILFORD 8
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 7
Kristen M. BOND 7
David P. BLANCHETTE 6
Lee-Ann CHILDS 6
Mark C. CHAPIN 5
Christopher M. CHILDS 5
Justin D. BOND 5
Peter VOSDAGALIS 4
Kevin J. SANFORD 4
Christine A. WILFORD 4
Francis A. LUCAS 4
Andrea L. COLETTA 3
Dana J. PELOSO 3
Paul J. DESILETS 3
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 1
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 1
Ronald F. IACOBBO 1