RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: RUMFORD TOWERS (Precinct 1006)

95 NEWMAN AVE, EAST PROVIDENCE
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 1576
Barack OBAMA 1174
UNCOMMITTED 16
John EDWARDS 12

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 6
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 3

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 838
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 733
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 665
Elizabeth NOONAN 606
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 560
Richard A. LICHT 505
Nancy L. BENOIT 423
Ann L. DUGAN 354
Patricia HOULIHAN 327
Meghan GRADY 301
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 284
Michael D. CASSIDY 282
Michael E. CONNOLLY 258
Joseph MUSCHIANO 199
Tom CODERRE 175
Richard A. DiPARDO 134

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 7

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kelly K. MAHONEY 513
Kimberly R. AHERN 479
John C. LYNCH 461
Julie E. MEYERS 289
Kendra ANDERSON 287
Edwin R. PACHECO 273
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 272
Anya Rader WALLACK 269
Kelly C. TAYLOR 263
Jeffrey M. PADWA 248
James M. CHANDLEY 239
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 223
Brendan F. RYAN 217
Phyllis STAFFORD 215
William Rhoades ALDERSON 163
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 136


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 195
Mike HUCKABEE 72
Ron PAUL 22
Mitt ROMNEY 10
UNCOMMITTED 3
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 75
Dennis W. MICHAUD 65
Susan A. STORY 64
Christine H. CALLAHAN 58
Sandra GODDARD 54
Jonathan P. SCOTT 54
June N. GIBBS 53
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 51
Joseph E. GODDARD 49
Christopher W. STANLEY 49
James W. ARCHER 47
Patrick A. GUIDA 45
Benjamin LOVESKY 43
Steven J. COATY 42
Daniel J. CAPUANO 40
Charles M. SMITH, III 40
John C. O'DONNELL, III 40
Stephen C. WALUK 39
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 35
Paula M. OUELLETTE 34
Suzi Conklin NANCE 33
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 31
Mark M. DENNEN 30

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 18
Michael James COUTU 15
Charles B. ANTONE 14
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 14
Susan BERGE 13
Michael J. ROLLINS 12
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 12
Joseph Christopher HART 12
Nicholas B. ANDRE 10
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 9
Robert J. MATTEO 7

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 17
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 12

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 11

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 35
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 31
Mark C. CHAPIN 28
Andrea L. COLETTA 25
Lee-Ann CHILDS 23
Richard Kevin WILFORD 21
Peter VOSDAGALIS 18
Kevin J. SANFORD 18
Kristen M. BOND 18
Justin D. BOND 17
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 14
Christine A. WILFORD 14
Christopher M. CHILDS 14
Francis A. LUCAS 14
Ronald F. IACOBBO 13
Dana J. PELOSO 9
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 8
Paul J. DESILETS 7