RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS HALL (Precinct 1011)

3200 PAWTUCKET AVE, EAST PROVIDENCE
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 1311
Barack OBAMA 969
John EDWARDS 8
UNCOMMITTED 6

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 4
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 4

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 779
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 708
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 622
Elizabeth NOONAN 537
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 536
Richard A. LICHT 499
Nancy L. BENOIT 371
Ann L. DUGAN 298
Meghan GRADY 293
Patricia HOULIHAN 279
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 269
Michael E. CONNOLLY 251
Michael D. CASSIDY 219
Joseph MUSCHIANO 189
Richard A. DiPARDO 164
Tom CODERRE 108

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 5

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 480
Kelly K. MAHONEY 400
John C. LYNCH 388
Kendra ANDERSON 308
Edwin R. PACHECO 308
Julie E. MEYERS 293
Anya Rader WALLACK 281
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 281
Kelly C. TAYLOR 245
James M. CHANDLEY 242
Jeffrey M. PADWA 239
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 236
Phyllis STAFFORD 231
William Rhoades ALDERSON 153
Brendan F. RYAN 149
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 132


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 106
Mike HUCKABEE 53
Ron PAUL 10
Mitt ROMNEY 6
UNCOMMITTED 4
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 53
Susan A. STORY 39
June N. GIBBS 38
Christine H. CALLAHAN 37
Christopher W. STANLEY 37
Dennis W. MICHAUD 36
Steven J. COATY 35
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 33
Sandra GODDARD 32
Daniel J. CAPUANO 32
John C. O'DONNELL, III 31
Patrick A. GUIDA 30
Joseph E. GODDARD 30
Benjamin LOVESKY 28
Jonathan P. SCOTT 27
Stephen C. WALUK 25
James W. ARCHER 24
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 23
Suzi Conklin NANCE 23
Paula M. OUELLETTE 22
Charles M. SMITH, III 22
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 19
Mark M. DENNEN 9

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 11
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 10
Charles B. ANTONE 10
Michael J. ROLLINS 10
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 9
Joseph Christopher HART 9
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 9
Susan BERGE 8
Nicholas B. ANDRE 5
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 4
Robert J. MATTEO 2

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 10
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 9

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 2

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 25
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 24
Mark C. CHAPIN 24
Andrea L. COLETTA 24
Kevin J. SANFORD 23
Richard Kevin WILFORD 20
Peter VOSDAGALIS 18
Lee-Ann CHILDS 18
Christopher M. CHILDS 18
Francis A. LUCAS 17
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 16
Justin D. BOND 15
Dana J. PELOSO 14
Christine A. WILFORD 14
Kristen M. BOND 12
Ronald F. IACOBBO 11
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 9
Paul J. DESILETS 8