RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: TEAMSTERS LOCAL 251 (Precinct 1017)

121 BRIGHTRIDGE AVE, EAST PROVIDENCE
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 1166
Barack OBAMA 815
UNCOMMITTED 10
John EDWARDS 7

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 6
Herbert P. WEISS 5

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 572
Myrth YORK 566
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 478
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 424
Elizabeth NOONAN 397
Richard A. LICHT 364
Nancy L. BENOIT 289
Patricia HOULIHAN 208
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 195
Ann L. DUGAN 179
Meghan GRADY 169
Joseph MUSCHIANO 158
Michael E. CONNOLLY 155
Michael D. CASSIDY 147
Richard A. DiPARDO 139
Tom CODERRE 80

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 5

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 373
Kelly K. MAHONEY 295
Edwin R. PACHECO 290
John C. LYNCH 284
Kendra ANDERSON 269
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 267
Kelly C. TAYLOR 216
Julie E. MEYERS 213
James M. CHANDLEY 207
Anya Rader WALLACK 205
Jeffrey M. PADWA 185
Phyllis STAFFORD 181
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 167
William Rhoades ALDERSON 132
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 109
Brendan F. RYAN 102


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 65
Mike HUCKABEE 30
Ron PAUL 17
Mitt ROMNEY 3
UNCOMMITTED 2
Hugh CORT 1
Alan KEYES 1

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 31
Dennis W. MICHAUD 23
Christine H. CALLAHAN 22
Joseph E. GODDARD 20
Sandra GODDARD 20
Christopher W. STANLEY 20
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 19
Paula M. OUELLETTE 19
Susan A. STORY 18
Jonathan P. SCOTT 18
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 18
John C. O'DONNELL, III 18
Stephen C. WALUK 15
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 15
Suzi Conklin NANCE 15
Daniel J. CAPUANO 15
Benjamin LOVESKY 14
Patrick A. GUIDA 14
June N. GIBBS 14
Charles M. SMITH, III 13
James W. ARCHER 10
Steven J. COATY 9
Mark M. DENNEN 7

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 13
Michael J. ROLLINS 13
Susan BERGE 13
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 12
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 12
Charles B. ANTONE 11
Joseph Christopher HART 11
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 11
Nicholas B. ANDRE 9
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 7
Robert J. MATTEO 7

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 5
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 9

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Lee-Ann CHILDS 17
Francis A. LUCAS 15
Andrea L. COLETTA 14
David P. BLANCHETTE 13
Christopher M. CHILDS 13
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 12
Kevin J. SANFORD 11
Kristen M. BOND 11
Mark C. CHAPIN 10
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 9
Justin D. BOND 8
Peter VOSDAGALIS 7
Dana J. PELOSO 7
Paul J. DESILETS 7
Richard Kevin WILFORD 6
Christine A. WILFORD 6
Ronald F. IACOBBO 5
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 3