RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: "OLDHAM SCHOOL - ROOM ""B""" (Precinct 1026)

640 BULLOCKS POINT AVE, EAST PROVIDENCE
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 1568
Barack OBAMA 1000
UNCOMMITTED 10
John EDWARDS 8

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 5
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 5

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 876
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 710
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 662
Elizabeth NOONAN 576
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 571
Richard A. LICHT 563
Nancy L. BENOIT 429
Meghan GRADY 371
Patricia HOULIHAN 370
Ann L. DUGAN 339
Michael E. CONNOLLY 324
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 304
Michael D. CASSIDY 241
Joseph MUSCHIANO 203
Richard A. DiPARDO 154
Tom CODERRE 135

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 4

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kelly K. MAHONEY 457
Kimberly R. AHERN 427
John C. LYNCH 340
Julie E. MEYERS 269
Kendra ANDERSON 258
Kelly C. TAYLOR 245
Edwin R. PACHECO 241
James M. CHANDLEY 229
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 224
Anya Rader WALLACK 218
Jeffrey M. PADWA 215
Brendan F. RYAN 209
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 205
Phyllis STAFFORD 188
William Rhoades ALDERSON 155
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 137


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 182
Mike HUCKABEE 86
Ron PAUL 19
Mitt ROMNEY 7
UNCOMMITTED 5
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Susan A. STORY 76
Daniel James O'LEARY 70
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 55
Dennis W. MICHAUD 53
June N. GIBBS 53
Christine H. CALLAHAN 52
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 52
Patrick A. GUIDA 48
Christopher W. STANLEY 48
Sandra GODDARD 44
Joseph E. GODDARD 40
Paula M. OUELLETTE 40
Jonathan P. SCOTT 38
Daniel J. CAPUANO 34
James W. ARCHER 33
Benjamin LOVESKY 30
Stephen C. WALUK 28
Suzi Conklin NANCE 27
Charles M. SMITH, III 27
Steven J. COATY 26
John C. O'DONNELL, III 26
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 24
Mark M. DENNEN 21

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 17
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 16
Michael James COUTU 15
Joseph Christopher HART 15
Charles B. ANTONE 12
Susan BERGE 12
Michael J. ROLLINS 11
Robert J. MATTEO 9
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 8
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 7
Nicholas B. ANDRE 7

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 13
Patrick NEE 8

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 11

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 51
David P. BLANCHETTE 41
Lee-Ann CHILDS 39
Andrea L. COLETTA 33
Richard Kevin WILFORD 29
Kevin J. SANFORD 28
Kristen M. BOND 28
Mark C. CHAPIN 25
Christopher M. CHILDS 25
Justin D. BOND 25
Francis A. LUCAS 24
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 22
Dana J. PELOSO 22
Peter VOSDAGALIS 19
Christine A. WILFORD 17
Paul J. DESILETS 14
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 12
Ronald F. IACOBBO 11