RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: WINSOR HILL SCHOOL LEFT SIDE (Precinct 1601)

100 THERESA AVE, JOHNSTON
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 438
Barack OBAMA 171
John EDWARDS 7
UNCOMMITTED 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 2
Larry VALENCIA 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 313
Mark S. WEINER 225
L. Susan WEINER 214
Charlene LIMA 192
Patricia FLANAGAN 151
Maureen G. MARTIN 134
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 129
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 127
Amy E. GABARRA 117
James A. CENERINI 116
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 110
Joe THOMPSON 98
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 86
Peter T. GINAITT 69
Andy M. ANDUJAR 44

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 6
Patrick J. QUINN 5

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 107
James E. O'NEIL 89
Paul D. SANTILLI 76
Walter R. STONE 68
Eulogio ACEVEDO 58
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 49
Gonzalo CUERVO 47
Jill A. HARRINGTON 44
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 43
Karen E. WHITAKER 40
Barbara J. SILVIS 40
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 36
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 35
Neal J. McNAMARA 29
Mark SCHWAGER 16


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 29
Mike HUCKABEE 18
Mitt ROMNEY 4
Ron PAUL 2
UNCOMMITTED 2
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Randall A. JACKVONY 18
Scott AVEDISIAN 16
David W. DUMAS 12
Nancy N. RICHMOND 12
Michelle L. GODDARD 10
Richard C. ANTHONY 10
Robert A. WATSON 9
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 8
James W. PATTI 7
Nicholas GORHAM 7
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 7
Sandra J. KNOWLES 6
Stephen G. KASS 5
Matthew L. HOPKINS 4
Henry D. KAMRADT 4
Bradford GORHAM 4
Caswell COOKE, JR. 3
James T. BEALE, JR. 2

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 2
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 2
Gary W. TROTT 2
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 1
Mike S. REYES 1
Rachael L. McINTOSH 1
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 1

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 4
Joseph A. TRILLO 4
David M. CERULLO 2
Clifford M. CARLSON 1
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 1
Richard S. NORDLUND 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 6
Patricia L. MORGAN 4
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 3
Martha A. STAMP 3
Daryl J. FINIZIO 1

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David HATHAWAY 10
Holly A. SALERNO 10
John A. COMERY 9
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 9
Andrew B. GIANELLI 8
Kristine M. GREENE 8
Barbara A. TINGLE 7
Leslie A. LUCIANO 7
Carol L. NOLAN 6
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 6
Robert G. TINGLE 5
Ivan G. MARTE 3
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 3
Scott Bill HIRST 3
Carol S. CRAWFORD 3
David B. TALAN 2
Robert Douglas SILVA 2
Michael J. PICILLO 2
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 2
Kim J. CRAWFORD 2
Stephen L. JOHNSON 1
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 0
Robert T. GIONET 0