RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: APW UNION HALL (Precinct 1607)

1192 PLAINFIELD ST, JOHNSTON
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 899
Barack OBAMA 259
UNCOMMITTED 9
John EDWARDS 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 3
Larry VALENCIA 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 618
Mark S. WEINER 426
L. Susan WEINER 426
Charlene LIMA 345
Patricia FLANAGAN 294
Maureen G. MARTIN 293
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 251
James A. CENERINI 249
Amy E. GABARRA 249
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 229
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 223
Joe THOMPSON 211
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 180
Peter T. GINAITT 145
Andy M. ANDUJAR 86

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 4
Patrick J. QUINN 2

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 145
James E. O'NEIL 124
Paul D. SANTILLI 113
Walter R. STONE 94
Jill A. HARRINGTON 88
Karen E. WHITAKER 73
Neal J. McNAMARA 73
Eulogio ACEVEDO 71
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 69
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 67
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 67
Gonzalo CUERVO 60
Barbara J. SILVIS 59
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 52
Mark SCHWAGER 38


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 59
Mike HUCKABEE 14
Ron PAUL 7
Mitt ROMNEY 4
UNCOMMITTED 1
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Randall A. JACKVONY 43
Scott AVEDISIAN 32
Bradford GORHAM 29
Nicholas GORHAM 25
Stephen G. KASS 24
David W. DUMAS 23
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 22
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 22
Richard C. ANTHONY 20
Michelle L. GODDARD 18
Matthew L. HOPKINS 17
James W. PATTI 16
Sandra J. KNOWLES 14
Nancy N. RICHMOND 13
Caswell COOKE, JR. 13
James T. BEALE, JR. 13
Robert A. WATSON 12
Henry D. KAMRADT 10

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 7
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 7
Mike S. REYES 7
Rachael L. McINTOSH 7
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 6
Gary W. TROTT 6
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 6

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 6
David M. CERULLO 6
Clifford M. CARLSON 5
Joseph A. TRILLO 4
Richard S. NORDLUND 3
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 7
Bernard A. JACKVONY 5
Martha A. STAMP 4
Daryl J. FINIZIO 2
Patricia L. MORGAN 2

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
John A. COMERY 7
Leslie A. LUCIANO 7
David HATHAWAY 6
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 6
Carol L. NOLAN 5
Andrew B. GIANELLI 5
Carol S. CRAWFORD 5
Ivan G. MARTE 4
Holly A. SALERNO 4
Robert Douglas SILVA 4
Kim J. CRAWFORD 4
Kristine M. GREENE 3
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 3
Scott Bill HIRST 3
David B. TALAN 3
Michael J. PICILLO 3
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 3
Stephen L. JOHNSON 3
Barbara A. TINGLE 2
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 2
Robert G. TINGLE 2
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 2
Robert T. GIONET 2