RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: AIME J. FORAND HOUSING (Precinct 1613)

8 FORAND CIR, JOHNSTON
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 2411
Barack OBAMA 735
UNCOMMITTED 32
John EDWARDS 28

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 15
Larry VALENCIA 14

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 1555
Mark S. WEINER 1153
L. Susan WEINER 1116
Charlene LIMA 912
Patricia FLANAGAN 883
Maureen G. MARTIN 802
Amy E. GABARRA 736
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 703
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 646
James A. CENERINI 602
Joe THOMPSON 590
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 567
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 447
Peter T. GINAITT 361
Andy M. ANDUJAR 215

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 19
Patrick J. QUINN 15

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 443
James E. O'NEIL 400
Paul D. SANTILLI 328
Walter R. STONE 320
Jill A. HARRINGTON 212
Eulogio ACEVEDO 210
Neal J. McNAMARA 202
Karen E. WHITAKER 201
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 180
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 177
Barbara J. SILVIS 168
Gonzalo CUERVO 162
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 162
Mark SCHWAGER 133
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 123


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 110
Mike HUCKABEE 54
Ron PAUL 13
Mitt ROMNEY 4
UNCOMMITTED 1
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Randall A. JACKVONY 63
Scott AVEDISIAN 57
David W. DUMAS 47
Bradford GORHAM 47
Nicholas GORHAM 42
Michelle L. GODDARD 37
Richard C. ANTHONY 36
Matthew L. HOPKINS 34
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 34
Robert A. WATSON 33
Stephen G. KASS 32
Sandra J. KNOWLES 32
James W. PATTI 30
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 30
Henry D. KAMRADT 27
Nancy N. RICHMOND 25
James T. BEALE, JR. 21
Caswell COOKE, JR. 13

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 14
Mike S. REYES 12
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 11
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 11
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 11
Rachael L. McINTOSH 10
Gary W. TROTT 10

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 16
Joseph A. TRILLO 7
Richard S. NORDLUND 5
Clifford M. CARLSON 4
David M. CERULLO 4
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 12
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 5
Patricia L. MORGAN 4
Martha A. STAMP 2
Daryl J. FINIZIO 2

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
John A. COMERY 18
David HATHAWAY 17
Andrew B. GIANELLI 15
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 15
Holly A. SALERNO 14
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 14
Carol S. CRAWFORD 13
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 12
Carol L. NOLAN 12
Leslie A. LUCIANO 12
Robert Douglas SILVA 12
Stephen L. JOHNSON 12
Kristine M. GREENE 11
Michael J. PICILLO 11
Robert G. TINGLE 11
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 10
Barbara A. TINGLE 9
Kim J. CRAWFORD 9
Scott Bill HIRST 8
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 8
David B. TALAN 7
Ivan G. MARTE 5
Robert T. GIONET 5