RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: BROWN AVE SCHOOL (Precinct 1618)

14 BROWN AVE, JOHNSTON
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 408
Barack OBAMA 160
UNCOMMITTED 5
John EDWARDS 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 0
Larry VALENCIA 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 234
L. Susan WEINER 190
Charlene LIMA 185
Mark S. WEINER 183
Patricia FLANAGAN 180
Amy E. GABARRA 153
Maureen G. MARTIN 151
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 134
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 119
James A. CENERINI 116
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 103
Joe THOMPSON 90
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 77
Peter T. GINAITT 62
Andy M. ANDUJAR 43

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 2
Patrick J. QUINN 2

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 109
James E. O'NEIL 96
Paul D. SANTILLI 69
Walter R. STONE 62
Jill A. HARRINGTON 58
Karen E. WHITAKER 56
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 43
Neal J. McNAMARA 42
Gonzalo CUERVO 41
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 40
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 39
Eulogio ACEVEDO 37
Barbara J. SILVIS 29
Mark SCHWAGER 26
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 23


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 36
Mike HUCKABEE 22
Mitt ROMNEY 3
Ron PAUL 2
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0
UNCOMMITTED 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bradford GORHAM 23
Nicholas GORHAM 21
Scott AVEDISIAN 20
Sandra J. KNOWLES 19
Nancy N. RICHMOND 18
Randall A. JACKVONY 17
Matthew L. HOPKINS 17
Stephen G. KASS 16
Robert A. WATSON 14
Michelle L. GODDARD 13
James T. BEALE, JR. 13
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 13
Richard C. ANTHONY 12
David W. DUMAS 9
Caswell COOKE, JR. 8
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 6
James W. PATTI 5
Henry D. KAMRADT 4

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 4
Rachael L. McINTOSH 3
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 3
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 2
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 2
Gary W. TROTT 2
Mike S. REYES 1

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 6
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 5
Joseph A. TRILLO 5
Clifford M. CARLSON 4
David M. CERULLO 4
Richard S. NORDLUND 3

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 2
Patricia L. MORGAN 2
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 1
Martha A. STAMP 1
Daryl J. FINIZIO 0

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David B. TALAN 11
John A. COMERY 9
Kristine M. GREENE 9
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 9
David HATHAWAY 8
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 8
Holly A. SALERNO 8
Carol L. NOLAN 8
Stephen L. JOHNSON 8
Scott Bill HIRST 7
Barbara A. TINGLE 6
Robert Douglas SILVA 6
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 5
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 5
Robert T. GIONET 5
Carol S. CRAWFORD 5
Kim J. CRAWFORD 5
Ivan G. MARTE 4
Andrew B. GIANELLI 4
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 4
Robert G. TINGLE 4
Leslie A. LUCIANO 3
Michael J. PICILLO 2