RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Lincoln

Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM
5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 2566
Barack OBAMA 1456
UNCOMMITTED 28
John EDWARDS 21

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 8
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 7

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 1421
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 1240
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 1048
Richard A. LICHT 996
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 947
Elizabeth NOONAN 901
Nancy L. BENOIT 823
Ann L. DUGAN 604
Patricia HOULIHAN 550
Meghan GRADY 517
Richard A. DiPARDO 456
Michael E. CONNOLLY 427
Michael D. CASSIDY 408
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 396
Joseph MUSCHIANO 351
Tom CODERRE 326

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 16

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 685
Kelly K. MAHONEY 545
John C. LYNCH 543
Julie E. MEYERS 418
Anya Rader WALLACK 385
James M. CHANDLEY 371
Jeffrey M. PADWA 367
Kelly C. TAYLOR 358
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 355
Kendra ANDERSON 332
Edwin R. PACHECO 323
Phyllis STAFFORD 311
Brendan F. RYAN 279
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 277
William Rhoades ALDERSON 230
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 202


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 466
Mike HUCKABEE 149
Ron PAUL 43
Mitt ROMNEY 32
UNCOMMITTED 16
Alan KEYES 5
Hugh CORT 1

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 204
Dennis W. MICHAUD 196
Sandra GODDARD 143
Joseph E. GODDARD 142
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 136
June N. GIBBS 133
Susan A. STORY 130
Christine H. CALLAHAN 130
Patrick A. GUIDA 127
Paula M. OUELLETTE 125
Daniel J. CAPUANO 119
Jonathan P. SCOTT 107
Christopher W. STANLEY 106
Stephen C. WALUK 103
Steven J. COATY 102
James W. ARCHER 100
Benjamin LOVESKY 99
Suzi Conklin NANCE 96
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 93
John C. O'DONNELL, III 90
Charles M. SMITH, III 86
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 85
Mark M. DENNEN 63

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 35
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 30
Michael J. ROLLINS 28
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 24
Joseph Christopher HART 24
Charles B. ANTONE 23
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 23
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 23
Nicholas B. ANDRE 22
Susan BERGE 21
Robert J. MATTEO 19

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 42
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 35

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 30

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 83
David P. BLANCHETTE 73
Andrea L. COLETTA 64
Kevin J. SANFORD 54
Lee-Ann CHILDS 53
Mark C. CHAPIN 52
Kristen M. BOND 47
Richard Kevin WILFORD 45
Christopher M. CHILDS 43
Francis A. LUCAS 41
Peter VOSDAGALIS 36
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 34
Justin D. BOND 34
Christine A. WILFORD 30
Dana J. PELOSO 29
Ronald F. IACOBBO 20
Paul J. DESILETS 17
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 11