RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL - GYM (Precinct 1901)

130 VALLEY RD, MIDDLETOWN
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Barack OBAMA 292
Hillary CLINTON 290
John EDWARDS 4
UNCOMMITTED 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 1
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 171
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 137
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 131
Elizabeth NOONAN 124
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 122
Patricia HOULIHAN 112
Richard A. LICHT 100
Ann L. DUGAN 97
Nancy L. BENOIT 86
Meghan GRADY 83
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 65
Michael E. CONNOLLY 54
Michael D. CASSIDY 51
Joseph MUSCHIANO 33
Richard A. DiPARDO 26
Tom CODERRE 21

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 3

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 179
Kelly K. MAHONEY 127
Jeffrey M. PADWA 104
John C. LYNCH 101
Julie E. MEYERS 100
Anya Rader WALLACK 96
Kendra ANDERSON 91
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 88
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 86
James M. CHANDLEY 75
Phyllis STAFFORD 72
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 69
Brendan F. RYAN 68
Edwin R. PACHECO 68
Kelly C. TAYLOR 67
William Rhoades ALDERSON 59


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 128
Mike HUCKABEE 15
Ron PAUL 7
Mitt ROMNEY 6
UNCOMMITTED 2
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
June N. GIBBS 112
Christine H. CALLAHAN 85
Suzi Conklin NANCE 64
Steven J. COATY 50
Stephen C. WALUK 50
Daniel James O'LEARY 34
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 30
Dennis W. MICHAUD 28
Sandra GODDARD 27
John C. O'DONNELL, III 25
Joseph E. GODDARD 24
Susan A. STORY 22
James W. ARCHER 22
Daniel J. CAPUANO 21
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 18
Paula M. OUELLETTE 14
Benjamin LOVESKY 13
Patrick A. GUIDA 13
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 13
Charles M. SMITH, III 12
Jonathan P. SCOTT 11
Christopher W. STANLEY 10
Mark M. DENNEN 6

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 5
Michael James COUTU 4
Charles B. ANTONE 4
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 4
Susan BERGE 4
Michael J. ROLLINS 3
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 3
Joseph Christopher HART 2
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 2
Robert J. MATTEO 1
Nicholas B. ANDRE 1

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 11
Patrick NEE 10

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 5

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 12
David P. BLANCHETTE 9
Kevin J. SANFORD 9
Richard Kevin WILFORD 8
Andrea L. COLETTA 8
Christine A. WILFORD 8
Justin D. BOND 6
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 5
Dana J. PELOSO 5
Peter VOSDAGALIS 4
Mark C. CHAPIN 4
Lee-Ann CHILDS 4
Christopher M. CHILDS 4
Kristen M. BOND 4
Francis A. LUCAS 4
Paul J. DESILETS 2
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 1
Ronald F. IACOBBO 1