RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: JOSEPH H. GAUDET SCHOOL - GYM - RIGHT SIDE (Precinct 1903)

1113 AQUIDNECK AVE, MIDDLETOWN
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 298
Barack OBAMA 259
John EDWARDS 6
UNCOMMITTED 5

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 3
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 173
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 152
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 137
Elizabeth NOONAN 131
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 128
Patricia HOULIHAN 119
Richard A. LICHT 110
Ann L. DUGAN 105
Nancy L. BENOIT 89
Meghan GRADY 71
Michael E. CONNOLLY 66
Michael D. CASSIDY 48
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 48
Joseph MUSCHIANO 38
Richard A. DiPARDO 30
Tom CODERRE 19

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 6

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 147
Kelly K. MAHONEY 105
Anya Rader WALLACK 96
John C. LYNCH 86
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 82
Julie E. MEYERS 74
James M. CHANDLEY 71
Phyllis STAFFORD 70
Kendra ANDERSON 66
Jeffrey M. PADWA 65
Kelly C. TAYLOR 63
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 55
Edwin R. PACHECO 54
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 52
Brendan F. RYAN 44
William Rhoades ALDERSON 38


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 107
Mike HUCKABEE 33
Ron PAUL 8
Mitt ROMNEY 8
UNCOMMITTED 3
Alan KEYES 2
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
June N. GIBBS 88
Christine H. CALLAHAN 70
Suzi Conklin NANCE 62
Steven J. COATY 57
Stephen C. WALUK 50
Daniel James O'LEARY 31
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 27
Joseph E. GODDARD 26
Dennis W. MICHAUD 24
Sandra GODDARD 24
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 23
Jonathan P. SCOTT 22
Christopher W. STANLEY 22
John C. O'DONNELL, III 20
Susan A. STORY 19
Paula M. OUELLETTE 18
James W. ARCHER 18
Patrick A. GUIDA 14
Charles M. SMITH, III 14
Daniel J. CAPUANO 11
Benjamin LOVESKY 10
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 10
Mark M. DENNEN 6

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael J. ROLLINS 5
Joseph Christopher HART 5
Michael James COUTU 4
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 4
Susan BERGE 4
Robert J. MATTEO 4
Charles B. ANTONE 3
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 3
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 2
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 2
Nicholas B. ANDRE 2

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 11
Patrick NEE 9

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 5

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 22
David P. BLANCHETTE 18
Lee-Ann CHILDS 16
Justin D. BOND 15
Kristen M. BOND 15
Paul J. DESILETS 14
Kevin J. SANFORD 13
Mark C. CHAPIN 13
Andrea L. COLETTA 12
Dana J. PELOSO 12
Christopher M. CHILDS 12
Francis A. LUCAS 11
Peter VOSDAGALIS 10
Ronald F. IACOBBO 10
Christine A. WILFORD 10
Richard Kevin WILFORD 9
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 7
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 6