RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: NARRAGANSETT COMMUNITY CENTER - LEFT SIDE (Precinct 2010)

53 MUMFORD RD, NARRAGANSETT
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 840
Barack OBAMA 643
UNCOMMITTED 12
John EDWARDS 6

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 5
Larry VALENCIA 4

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David A. CAPRIO 624
L. Susan WEINER 473
Mark S. WEINER 430
Patricia FLANAGAN 360
Charlene LIMA 322
Maureen G. MARTIN 305
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 286
Amy E. GABARRA 279
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 250
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 185
Joe THOMPSON 178
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 163
James A. CENERINI 151
Peter T. GINAITT 113
Andy M. ANDUJAR 64

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Patrick J. QUINN 3
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 1

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
James E. O'NEIL 439
Charles J. FOGARTY 393
Walter R. STONE 286
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 228
Jill A. HARRINGTON 227
Neal J. McNAMARA 209
Karen E. WHITAKER 205
Paul D. SANTILLI 202
Barbara J. SILVIS 171
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 161
Eulogio ACEVEDO 156
Gonzalo CUERVO 147
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 147
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 100
Mark SCHWAGER 90


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 152
Mike HUCKABEE 46
Mitt ROMNEY 12
Ron PAUL 9
UNCOMMITTED 4
Alan KEYES 1
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 93
Randall A. JACKVONY 81
Nicholas GORHAM 80
David W. DUMAS 70
Bradford GORHAM 69
Sandra J. KNOWLES 67
Stephen G. KASS 66
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 63
Nancy N. RICHMOND 60
Michelle L. GODDARD 55
Matthew L. HOPKINS 54
James W. PATTI 52
Robert A. WATSON 51
Richard C. ANTHONY 43
Caswell COOKE, JR. 41
James T. BEALE, JR. 34
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 33
Henry D. KAMRADT 28

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 12
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 9
Rachael L. McINTOSH 9
Gary W. TROTT 9
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 8
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 8
Mike S. REYES 7

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 24
Joseph A. TRILLO 18
David M. CERULLO 14
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 14
Clifford M. CARLSON 11
Richard S. NORDLUND 10

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Bernard A. JACKVONY 11
Patricia L. MORGAN 10
Martha A. STAMP 8
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 5
Daryl J. FINIZIO 4

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David HATHAWAY 18
Kristine M. GREENE 17
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 16
Carol L. NOLAN 15
Robert G. TINGLE 15
Carol S. CRAWFORD 15
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 14
John A. COMERY 13
Scott Bill HIRST 13
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 13
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 12
Stephen L. JOHNSON 12
Holly A. SALERNO 11
Barbara A. TINGLE 11
Andrew B. GIANELLI 10
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 10
David B. TALAN 9
Kim J. CRAWFORD 9
Robert Douglas SILVA 8
Ivan G. MARTE 7
Michael J. PICILLO 6
Leslie A. LUCIANO 5
Robert T. GIONET 4