RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: STONY LANE SCHOOL #2303 (Precinct 2302)

825 STONY LN, NORTH KINGSTOWN
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 622
Barack OBAMA 554
John EDWARDS 9
UNCOMMITTED 3

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 1
Larry VALENCIA 1

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
L. Susan WEINER 368
Patricia FLANAGAN 332
David A. CAPRIO 326
Mark S. WEINER 325
Maureen G. MARTIN 272
Charlene LIMA 258
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 252
Amy E. GABARRA 233
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 231
Joe THOMPSON 178
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 156
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 127
James A. CENERINI 103
Peter T. GINAITT 100
Andy M. ANDUJAR 68

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 8
Patrick J. QUINN 7

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 353
James E. O'NEIL 351
Walter R. STONE 249
Karen E. WHITAKER 249
Jill A. HARRINGTON 211
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 193
Neal J. McNAMARA 185
Gonzalo CUERVO 156
Barbara J. SILVIS 151
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 144
Eulogio ACEVEDO 141
Paul D. SANTILLI 129
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 118
Mark SCHWAGER 98
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 89


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 199
Mike HUCKABEE 76
Ron PAUL 22
Mitt ROMNEY 16
UNCOMMITTED 7
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 123
Randall A. JACKVONY 106
Nicholas GORHAM 92
David W. DUMAS 91
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 84
Stephen G. KASS 82
Bradford GORHAM 81
Matthew L. HOPKINS 77
Sandra J. KNOWLES 76
Nancy N. RICHMOND 75
Michelle L. GODDARD 74
Robert A. WATSON 69
James W. PATTI 60
Richard C. ANTHONY 56
Caswell COOKE, JR. 46
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 39
James T. BEALE, JR. 39
Henry D. KAMRADT 30

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rachael L. McINTOSH 24
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 20
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 20
Gary W. TROTT 19
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 17
Mike S. REYES 16
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 16

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 33
David M. CERULLO 19
Clifford M. CARLSON 18
Joseph A. TRILLO 16
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 13
Richard S. NORDLUND 13

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 33
Bernard A. JACKVONY 17
Martha A. STAMP 16
Patricia L. MORGAN 16
Daryl J. FINIZIO 6

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Kristine M. GREENE 35
John A. COMERY 31
David HATHAWAY 31
Carol L. NOLAN 30
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 27
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 26
Barbara A. TINGLE 25
Holly A. SALERNO 23
Carol S. CRAWFORD 23
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 22
Kim J. CRAWFORD 21
Scott Bill HIRST 20
Robert G. TINGLE 20
Andrew B. GIANELLI 19
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 19
Stephen L. JOHNSON 18
David B. TALAN 15
Leslie A. LUCIANO 14
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 12
Robert Douglas SILVA 12
Ivan G. MARTE 11
Michael J. PICILLO 11
Robert T. GIONET 5