RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: DAVISVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (Precinct 2304)

200 SCHOOL ST, NORTH KINGSTOWN
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 856
Barack OBAMA 707
UNCOMMITTED 11
John EDWARDS 6

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Larry VALENCIA 6
Rod DRIVER 5

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
L. Susan WEINER 486
Patricia FLANAGAN 433
David A. CAPRIO 429
Mark S. WEINER 423
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 350
Maureen G. MARTIN 340
Charlene LIMA 337
Amy E. GABARRA 287
Joe THOMPSON 282
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 277
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 199
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 168
Peter T. GINAITT 152
James A. CENERINI 137
Andy M. ANDUJAR 82

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 4
Patrick J. QUINN 4

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 457
James E. O'NEIL 430
Walter R. STONE 320
Karen E. WHITAKER 310
Jill A. HARRINGTON 282
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 256
Neal J. McNAMARA 234
Barbara J. SILVIS 214
Gonzalo CUERVO 192
Eulogio ACEVEDO 189
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 179
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 173
Paul D. SANTILLI 160
Mark SCHWAGER 144
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 115


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 260
Mike HUCKABEE 95
Ron PAUL 31
Mitt ROMNEY 18
UNCOMMITTED 3
Alan KEYES 2
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 170
Randall A. JACKVONY 131
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 124
Nicholas GORHAM 122
David W. DUMAS 116
Stephen G. KASS 116
Robert A. WATSON 114
Sandra J. KNOWLES 106
Nancy N. RICHMOND 104
Bradford GORHAM 101
Michelle L. GODDARD 96
Matthew L. HOPKINS 92
Richard C. ANTHONY 89
James W. PATTI 66
Caswell COOKE, JR. 60
James T. BEALE, JR. 58
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 48
Henry D. KAMRADT 41

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 31
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 29
Mike S. REYES 29
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 28
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 27
Rachael L. McINTOSH 26
Gary W. TROTT 24

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 34
Joseph A. TRILLO 24
Clifford M. CARLSON 16
David M. CERULLO 16
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 13
Richard S. NORDLUND 12

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 29
Bernard A. JACKVONY 16
Patricia L. MORGAN 13
Martha A. STAMP 9
Daryl J. FINIZIO 6

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David HATHAWAY 54
Kristine M. GREENE 44
John A. COMERY 43
Kim J. CRAWFORD 40
Carol S. CRAWFORD 39
Carol L. NOLAN 37
Stephen L. JOHNSON 36
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 35
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 35
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 32
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 31
Holly A. SALERNO 23
Scott Bill HIRST 23
Robert G. TINGLE 21
Andrew B. GIANELLI 19
Barbara A. TINGLE 18
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 18
Robert Douglas SILVA 18
David B. TALAN 17
Michael J. PICILLO 17
Leslie A. LUCIANO 16
Ivan G. MARTE 12
Robert T. GIONET 6