RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: COLD SPRING COMMUNITY CENTER (Precinct 2310)

36 BEACH ST, NORTH KINGSTOWN
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Barack OBAMA 553
Hillary CLINTON 492
John EDWARDS 5
UNCOMMITTED 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 4
Larry VALENCIA 3

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
L. Susan WEINER 303
Patricia FLANAGAN 251
Mark S. WEINER 245
David A. CAPRIO 236
Maureen G. MARTIN 230
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 213
Charlene LIMA 198
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 187
Amy E. GABARRA 180
Joe THOMPSON 157
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 122
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 110
Peter T. GINAITT 76
James A. CENERINI 62
Andy M. ANDUJAR 50

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 3
Patrick J. QUINN 3

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 344
James E. O'NEIL 328
Karen E. WHITAKER 247
Walter R. STONE 239
Jill A. HARRINGTON 228
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 216
Gonzalo CUERVO 183
Eulogio ACEVEDO 176
Barbara J. SILVIS 172
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 172
Neal J. McNAMARA 164
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 142
Mark SCHWAGER 109
Paul D. SANTILLI 108
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 104


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 167
Mike HUCKABEE 37
Ron PAUL 20
Mitt ROMNEY 11
UNCOMMITTED 5
Alan KEYES 2
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 102
Randall A. JACKVONY 83
Nicholas GORHAM 80
Nancy N. RICHMOND 79
David W. DUMAS 76
Sandra J. KNOWLES 73
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 73
Stephen G. KASS 72
Bradford GORHAM 71
Robert A. WATSON 71
Michelle L. GODDARD 61
Matthew L. HOPKINS 50
Richard C. ANTHONY 50
James W. PATTI 40
James T. BEALE, JR. 37
Caswell COOKE, JR. 36
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 26
Henry D. KAMRADT 20

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 17
Rachael L. McINTOSH 15
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 14
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 14
Mike S. REYES 13
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 13
Gary W. TROTT 12

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 36
Joseph A. TRILLO 14
David M. CERULLO 11
Clifford M. CARLSON 10
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 9
Richard S. NORDLUND 8

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 27
Bernard A. JACKVONY 14
Martha A. STAMP 14
Patricia L. MORGAN 10
Daryl J. FINIZIO 2

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Barbara A. TINGLE 14
Kristine M. GREENE 13
David HATHAWAY 12
David B. TALAN 12
John A. COMERY 11
Holly A. SALERNO 11
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 11
Carol L. NOLAN 10
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 9
Andrew B. GIANELLI 9
Robert G. TINGLE 9
Kim J. CRAWFORD 9
Leslie A. LUCIANO 8
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 8
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 7
Robert Douglas SILVA 6
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 6
Scott Bill HIRST 5
Carol S. CRAWFORD 5
Michael J. PICILLO 4
Stephen L. JOHNSON 4
Ivan G. MARTE 2
Robert T. GIONET 2