RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: HAMILTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL #2311 (Precinct 2311)

25 SALISBURY AVE, NORTH KINGSTOWN
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Barack OBAMA 639
Hillary CLINTON 562
John EDWARDS 7
UNCOMMITTED 6

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Rod DRIVER 5
Larry VALENCIA 4

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
L. Susan WEINER 344
Mark S. WEINER 286
Patricia FLANAGAN 285
David A. CAPRIO 274
Maureen G. MARTIN 259
Gloria Kennedy FLECK 245
Charlene LIMA 241
Amy E. GABARRA 217
Mary B. SHEKARCHI 216
Joe THOMPSON 146
Leonidas P. RAPTAKIS 139
Gary Bliss GARABEDIAN 121
James A. CENERINI 86
Peter T. GINAITT 80
Andy M. ANDUJAR 72

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Stephen P. DeMEO, JR. 6
Patrick J. QUINN 6

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Charles J. FOGARTY 397
James E. O'NEIL 389
Walter R. STONE 287
Karen E. WHITAKER 257
Jill A. HARRINGTON 243
Jeanne L. CHAPMAN 230
Neal J. McNAMARA 191
Gonzalo CUERVO 187
Barbara J. SILVIS 183
Eulogio ACEVEDO 174
Maryelyn ALBA-ACEVEDO 163
Paul D. SANTILLI 158
Bart D. JOHNSEN HARRIS 147
Mark SCHWAGER 118
K. Joseph SHEKARCHI 100


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 230
Mike HUCKABEE 57
Ron PAUL 26
Mitt ROMNEY 16
UNCOMMITTED 7
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Scott AVEDISIAN 138
Randall A. JACKVONY 106
Bradford GORHAM 102
Nicholas GORHAM 100
Elizabeth T. DUMAS 99
Michelle L. GODDARD 97
Sandra J. KNOWLES 95
David W. DUMAS 92
Nancy N. RICHMOND 90
Robert A. WATSON 86
Matthew L. HOPKINS 85
Stephen G. KASS 85
Richard C. ANTHONY 69
James W. PATTI 58
Caswell COOKE, JR. 48
James T. BEALE, JR. 46
Henry D. KAMRADT 43
Alfred FERRUOLO, JR. 37

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Jonathan A. SCANLAN 24
Jeffrey H. PETERSON 23
Rachael L. McINTOSH 22
Mike S. REYES 21
Gary W. TROTT 21
Ronald W. KENT, JR. 20
Jeremy G. CRAFTS 19

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Donald L. CARCIERI 43
Joseph A. TRILLO 23
Bruce D. CAMPBELL 21
Clifford M. CARLSON 19
David M. CERULLO 16
Richard S. NORDLUND 12

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
Anthony F. MICCOLIS, JR. 54
Bernard A. JACKVONY 20
Martha A. STAMP 13
Patricia L. MORGAN 11
Daryl J. FINIZIO 9

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 2

Candidate Total votes
David HATHAWAY 32
Kristine M. GREENE 22
Carol L. NOLAN 21
John A. COMERY 20
Barbara A. TINGLE 20
David B. TALAN 19
Kelly R. HATHAWAY 17
Robert A. PAQUIN, III 16
Scott Bill HIRST 16
David B. HATHAWAY, JR. 16
Carol S. CRAWFORD 16
Kim J. CRAWFORD 16
Holly A. SALERNO 15
Robert G. TINGLE 14
Andrew B. GIANELLI 12
Stephen L. JOHNSON 11
Michael E. SALERNO, JR. 10
Edward T. GREENE, JR. 10
Ivan G. MARTE 8
Leslie A. LUCIANO 7
Robert Douglas SILVA 7
Michael J. PICILLO 5
Robert T. GIONET 1