RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: VILLA AT ST. ANTOINE (Precinct 2501)

400 MENDON RD, NORTH SMITHFIELD
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 220
Barack OBAMA 90
UNCOMMITTED 5
John EDWARDS 3

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 0
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Nancy L. BENOIT 126
Myrth YORK 116
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 115
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 107
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 75
Elizabeth NOONAN 74
Richard A. LICHT 71
Richard A. DiPARDO 67
Ann L. DUGAN 49
Meghan GRADY 46
Patricia HOULIHAN 42
Michael D. CASSIDY 34
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 33
Michael E. CONNOLLY 28
Joseph MUSCHIANO 22
Tom CODERRE 12

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 0

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 46
Kelly K. MAHONEY 36
Jeffrey M. PADWA 28
Kendra ANDERSON 27
John C. LYNCH 27
Anya Rader WALLACK 25
James M. CHANDLEY 24
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 22
Julie E. MEYERS 21
Edwin R. PACHECO 21
Phyllis STAFFORD 20
Kelly C. TAYLOR 20
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 15
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 14
Brendan F. RYAN 13
William Rhoades ALDERSON 8


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 37
Mike HUCKABEE 16
Ron PAUL 5
Mitt ROMNEY 2
UNCOMMITTED 2
Hugh CORT 1
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Dennis W. MICHAUD 20
Joseph E. GODDARD 15
Jonathan P. SCOTT 14
Daniel J. CAPUANO 14
Sandra GODDARD 13
Christine H. CALLAHAN 13
Patrick A. GUIDA 12
Christopher W. STANLEY 12
Stephen C. WALUK 11
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 11
Susan A. STORY 11
Daniel James O'LEARY 10
June N. GIBBS 10
Paula M. OUELLETTE 10
John C. O'DONNELL, III 10
Suzi Conklin NANCE 9
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 9
Steven J. COATY 8
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 8
Charles M. SMITH, III 7
Mark M. DENNEN 6
James W. ARCHER 6
Benjamin LOVESKY 5

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Charles B. ANTONE 5
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 5
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 4
Joseph Christopher HART 4
Michael James COUTU 3
Michael J. ROLLINS 3
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 3
Robert J. MATTEO 3
Nicholas B. ANDRE 3
Susan BERGE 2
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 2

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 5
Patrick NEE 2

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 1

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 11
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 8
Andrea L. COLETTA 8
Francis A. LUCAS 7
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 6
Dana J. PELOSO 6
Paul J. DESILETS 6
Kevin J. SANFORD 5
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 5
Mark C. CHAPIN 5
Lee-Ann CHILDS 5
Christopher M. CHILDS 5
Justin D. BOND 5
Christine A. WILFORD 4
Kristen M. BOND 4
Peter VOSDAGALIS 2
Richard Kevin WILFORD 2
Ronald F. IACOBBO 2