RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: NORTH SMITHFIELD FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE STATION 2 (Precinct 2502)

1470 PROVIDENCE PIKE, NORTH SMITHFIELD
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 775
Barack OBAMA 413
John EDWARDS 10
UNCOMMITTED 6

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 3
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 426
Nancy L. BENOIT 411
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 372
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 325
Elizabeth NOONAN 281
Richard A. LICHT 269
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 263
Richard A. DiPARDO 181
Patricia HOULIHAN 157
Meghan GRADY 150
Ann L. DUGAN 145
Michael E. CONNOLLY 133
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 110
Michael D. CASSIDY 95
Joseph MUSCHIANO 83
Tom CODERRE 67

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 6

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 194
Kelly K. MAHONEY 163
John C. LYNCH 136
Julie E. MEYERS 125
Edwin R. PACHECO 120
James M. CHANDLEY 115
Kelly C. TAYLOR 114
Kendra ANDERSON 109
Jeffrey M. PADWA 108
Anya Rader WALLACK 103
Brendan F. RYAN 96
Phyllis STAFFORD 94
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 94
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 93
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 59
William Rhoades ALDERSON 59


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 177
Mike HUCKABEE 51
Ron PAUL 25
Mitt ROMNEY 12
UNCOMMITTED 8
Alan KEYES 2
Hugh CORT 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Dennis W. MICHAUD 73
Daniel James O'LEARY 70
Susan A. STORY 61
Sandra GODDARD 60
Christine H. CALLAHAN 60
June N. GIBBS 58
John C. O'DONNELL, III 53
Patrick A. GUIDA 48
Joseph E. GODDARD 48
Christopher W. STANLEY 48
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 47
Jonathan P. SCOTT 44
Paula M. OUELLETTE 42
Steven J. COATY 40
Suzi Conklin NANCE 39
James W. ARCHER 39
Benjamin LOVESKY 37
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 37
Daniel J. CAPUANO 37
Charles M. SMITH, III 33
Stephen C. WALUK 29
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 28
Mark M. DENNEN 22

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 22
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 18
Charles B. ANTONE 18
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 18
Michael J. ROLLINS 16
Susan BERGE 16
Joseph Christopher HART 14
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 12
Nicholas B. ANDRE 11
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 9
Robert J. MATTEO 9

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 17
Patrick NEE 16

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 9

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 32
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 32
Andrea L. COLETTA 22
Mark C. CHAPIN 20
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 19
Kristen M. BOND 19
Kevin J. SANFORD 18
Christopher M. CHILDS 18
Paul J. DESILETS 16
Lee-Ann CHILDS 15
Justin D. BOND 15
Richard Kevin WILFORD 14
Peter VOSDAGALIS 13
Christine A. WILFORD 11
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 10
Dana J. PELOSO 10
Ronald F. IACOBBO 10
Francis A. LUCAS 10