RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: SCOUTERS HALL (Precinct 2505)

3 MAIN ST, NORTH SMITHFIELD
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 374
Barack OBAMA 192
John EDWARDS 6
UNCOMMITTED 1

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 1
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 0

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Myrth YORK 201
Nancy L. BENOIT 190
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 172
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 162
Elizabeth NOONAN 139
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 132
Richard A. LICHT 128
Richard A. DiPARDO 97
Michael E. CONNOLLY 85
Patricia HOULIHAN 82
Meghan GRADY 79
Ann L. DUGAN 71
Michael D. CASSIDY 68
Joseph MUSCHIANO 48
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 46
Tom CODERRE 31

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 6

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 97
Kelly K. MAHONEY 88
Edwin R. PACHECO 73
John C. LYNCH 65
Julie E. MEYERS 55
Brendan F. RYAN 55
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 51
Kendra ANDERSON 50
Kelly C. TAYLOR 49
Anya Rader WALLACK 43
Phyllis STAFFORD 43
Jeffrey M. PADWA 42
James M. CHANDLEY 40
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 36
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 31
William Rhoades ALDERSON 25


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 88
Mike HUCKABEE 20
Ron PAUL 12
UNCOMMITTED 6
Mitt ROMNEY 3
Hugh CORT 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Daniel James O'LEARY 44
Dennis W. MICHAUD 34
Christine H. CALLAHAN 29
Christopher W. STANLEY 29
Susan A. STORY 28
June N. GIBBS 28
John C. O'DONNELL, III 27
Jonathan P. SCOTT 26
Sandra GODDARD 25
Daniel J. CAPUANO 25
Joseph E. GODDARD 23
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 23
Benjamin LOVESKY 18
Steven J. COATY 17
Paula M. OUELLETTE 17
Charles M. SMITH, III 17
Stephen C. WALUK 16
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 16
Patrick A. GUIDA 15
James W. ARCHER 15
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 12
Suzi Conklin NANCE 12
Mark M. DENNEN 11

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 10
Michael J. ROLLINS 9
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 8
Joseph Christopher HART 8
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 7
Susan BERGE 7
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 6
Robert J. MATTEO 6
Charles B. ANTONE 5
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 5
Nicholas B. ANDRE 5

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 9
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 9

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 7

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 11
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 11
Mark C. CHAPIN 7
Andrea L. COLETTA 7
Richard Kevin WILFORD 6
Lee-Ann CHILDS 6
Christopher M. CHILDS 6
Francis A. LUCAS 6
Peter VOSDAGALIS 5
Kevin J. SANFORD 5
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 5
Dana J. PELOSO 4
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 3
Christine A. WILFORD 3
Ronald F. IACOBBO 2
Paul J. DESILETS 1
Justin D. BOND 1
Kristen M. BOND 1