RI.gov R.I. Government Agencies | Privacy Policy |

2008 Presidential Preference Primary

Results by Precinct: ELWOOD EUART POST - LEFT SIDE (Precinct 2602)

55 OVERLAND AVE, PAWTUCKET
Official results: Updated March 12, 2008 04:44 PM

DEMOCRATIC PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
Hillary CLINTON 479
Barack OBAMA 253
John EDWARDS 5
UNCOMMITTED 4

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Herbert P. WEISS 2
Abe WILLIAMS, JR. 2

DELEGATES FOR CLINTON: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph R. PAOLINO, JR. 228
Myrth YORK 223
Jennifer Claire PAOLINO 201
Elizabeth NOONAN 166
Deborah L. RUGGIERO 159
Richard A. LICHT 154
Nancy L. BENOIT 126
Tom CODERRE 92
Michael D. CASSIDY 90
Meghan GRADY 88
Barbara J. GOLDSMITH 84
Ann L. DUGAN 82
Patricia HOULIHAN 73
Joseph MUSCHIANO 70
Michael E. CONNOLLY 60
Richard A. DiPARDO 52

DELEGATES FOR EDWARDS: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
John F. BURNS 5

DELEGATES FOR OBAMA: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Kimberly R. AHERN 125
Kelly K. MAHONEY 98
John C. LYNCH 93
Kendra ANDERSON 79
Joseph M. FERNANDEZ 78
Anya Rader WALLACK 74
Edwin R. PACHECO 71
Kelly C. TAYLOR 69
James M. CHANDLEY 65
Douglas W. GABLINSKE 64
Jeffrey M. PADWA 60
Julie E. MEYERS 54
Phyllis STAFFORD 44
Brendan F. RYAN 42
William Rhoades ALDERSON 39
Edith Lorillard COWLEY 30


REPUBLICAN PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Candidate Total votes
John McCAIN 36
Mike HUCKABEE 28
Ron PAUL 3
Mitt ROMNEY 3
Hugh CORT 0
UNCOMMITTED 0
Alan KEYES 0

DELEGATES FOR McCAIN: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Dennis W. MICHAUD 20
Daniel James O'LEARY 16
Joseph E. GODDARD 14
Paula M. OUELLETTE 14
Patrick A. GUIDA 13
Sandra GODDARD 13
Steven J. COATY 12
Raymond A. OUELLETTE 12
Christopher W. STANLEY 11
J. William MIDDENDORF, II 10
June N. GIBBS 10
Virginia L. BUTTERWORTH 9
Susan A. STORY 8
Daniel J. CAPUANO 8
Stephen C. WALUK 7
Charles M. SMITH, III 7
Mark M. DENNEN 7
Jonathan P. SCOTT 6
Christine H. CALLAHAN 6
John C. O'DONNELL, III 6
James W. ARCHER 6
Benjamin LOVESKY 5
Suzi Conklin NANCE 4

DELEGATES FOR PAUL: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Michael James COUTU 6
Margaret P. REYNOLDS 4
Linda Anna Steere LARSON 3
Susan BERGE 3
Robert J. MATTEO 3
Joseph Christopher HART 2
Walter C. LOWE, JR. 2
Nicholas B. ANDRE 2
Charles B. ANTONE 1
Michael J. ROLLINS 1
Paul Andrew SCHMIDT 1

DELEGATES FOR ROMNEY: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Patrick NEE 5
Ryan Kenneth BILODEAU 5

DELEGATES FOR UNCOMMITTED: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
Joseph A. GIAMMARCO 3

DELEGATES FOR HUCKABEE: DISTRICT 1

Candidate Total votes
David P. BLANCHETTE 13
Lee-Ann CHILDS 13
Mark C. CHAPIN 12
Kevin J. SANFORD 11
Christopher M. CHILDS 10
Kristen M. BOND 10
Richard Kevin WILFORD 8
Ronald F. IACOBBO 8
Edward J. DOURA, JR. 7
Dana J. PELOSO 7
Francis A. LUCAS 7
Peter VOSDAGALIS 6
Andrea L. COLETTA 6
Justin D. BOND 6
Katherine A. CONNOLLY 5
Earle U. SCHARFF, III 3
Christine A. WILFORD 2
Paul J. DESILETS 2